22476/Bikaner Ac Express

Bikaner Ac Express (22476) Train

Bikaner Ac Express
Average Rating :
6/ 7 1
3 3 Reviews

Bikaner Ac Express/22476 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Bikaner Ac Express (22476)

  • Runs on: Sat
  • Travel time: 42 hours 32 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Coimbatore Main Junction Source15:20 0 Km.
Palakkad Junction 16:2016:25 55 Km.
Shoranur Junction 17:2017:25 99 Km.
Kozhikode Main 18:4518:50 185 Km.
Kannur Main 20:1020:15 274 Km.
Mangalore Junction 22:2022:30 411 Km.
Udupi 23:3823:40 493 Km.
Bhatkal 00:5600:58 606 Km.
Karwar 02:4402:46 760 Km.
Madgaon Junction 03:5004:00 842 Km.
Kankavli 06:2806:30 1020 Km.
Ratnagiri 08:0508:10 1176 Km.
Chiplun 09:2609:28 1282 Km.
Roha 12:1512:20 1461 Km.
Panvel Junction 13:4013:45 1539 Km.
Vasai Road 15:1015:15 1606 Km.
Vapi 16:2716:29 1728 Km.
Surat 17:5518:00 1821 Km.
Ankleshwar Junction 18:3118:33 1870 Km.
Vadodara Junction 19:3519:40 1950 Km.
Anand Junction 20:1520:17 1985 Km.
Ahmedabad Junction 21:4522:10 2049 Km.
Mahesana Junction 00:0600:08 2117 Km.
Palanpur Junction 01:5101:53 2182 Km.
Abu Road 02:4002:50 2235 Km.
Falna 04:2104:23 2334 Km.
Marwar Junction 05:4505:47 2400 Km.
Pali Marwar 06:0906:11 2431 Km.
Luni Junction 06:5406:57 2472 Km.
Jodhpur Junction 07:2507:35 2504 Km.
Merta Road Junction 08:5609:01 2608 Km.
Nagaur 09:5910:01 2665 Km.
Garhnokha 10:5610:58 2716 Km.
Bikaner Junction 12:25Destination 2781 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

3 traveller reviews for Bikaner Ac Express

Prakash Ramakrishnan
  • Prakash Ramakrishnan
  • Heritage seeker
  • Lives in Coimbatore
  • 5 Reviews
Prakash Ramakrishnan
5.5/7
Posted 2 months ago Feb 15, 2015
Bikaner Ac Express Route: Coimbatore ––› Calangute
This is my first journey by train to Goa. Good journey and it was awesome. Train started in noon and reached next day early morning. Nearly 12 hours of travel.
Train name (Train no): Bikaner Ac Express(22476)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Coimbatore Main Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Madgaon Junction
 3.50/7
Trip Includes:  Neelams The Glitz Hotel | North 16
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 5 votes

V a sakeer
  • V a sakeer
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 7 Reviews
V a sakeer
5.5/7
Posted 3 months ago Jan 14, 2015
Bikaner Ac Express Route: Kozhikode (Calicut) ––› Jodhpur
Train is delayed from the destination itself and reached late by 2.5 hours. Delaying is very common in this route especially crossing Konkan Railway. However you'll be enjoying the the different experience travelling through Konkan Railway. In the Konkan belt we got a chance to have Vada pav.
More »
Train name (Train no): Bikaner Ac Express(22476)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
Boarding Station: Kozhikode Main
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Jodhpur Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Sachdeva Excellency Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 5 votes

Yogesh dubey
  • Yogesh dubey
  • Lives in Jodhpur
  • 4 Reviews
Yogesh dubey
7/7
Posted Dec 23, 2014 Dec 23, 2014
Bikaner Ac Express Route: Jodhpur ––› Kumarakom
It was a longer route but very good experience especially the beauty of Kokan Railways. Found good facilities on most of the station of this journey. Variety of food was available on board. Trains were mostly neat and clean. One can observe the culture of various states and communities while travelling.
More »
Train name (Train no): Bikaner Ac Express(22476)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Jodhpur Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
Last Station: Kottayam
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 6 votes

Road/Route Map For Coimbatore Main Junction To Bikaner Junction

Driving directions from Coimbatore Main Junction to Bikaner Junction
Mount Abu hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Sunset Inn
21 Reviews
Heritage Hotels
WelcomHeritage Connaught House
12 Reviews
Resorts
BlueValley Hill Resort
52 Reviews
Check all Mount Abu hotels ›
Margao hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Saaj Hotel
5 Reviews
Heritage Hotels
Arco Iris
6 Reviews
Hotel
Nanutel Hotel
39 Reviews
Hotel
Goa Woodlands Hotel
164 Reviews
Check all Margao hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of