22476/Bikaner Ac Express

Bikaner Ac Express (22476) Train (Coimbatore Main Junction to Bikaner Junction)

Bikaner Ac Express
Average Rating :
6 / 7 1
3 Reviews

Bikaner Ac Express/22476 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Sat Travel time: 42 hours 32 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) Source15:20 0 km
Palakkad Junction (PGT) 16:2016:25 55 km
Shoranur Junction (SRR) 17:2017:25 99 km
Kozhikode Main (CLT) 18:4518:50 185 km
Kannur Main (CAN) 20:1020:15 274 km
Mangalore Junction (MAJN) 22:2022:30 411 km
Udupi (UD) 23:3823:40 493 km
Bhatkal (BTJL) 00:5600:58 606 km
Karwar (KAWR) 02:4402:46 760 km
Madgaon Junction (MAO) 03:5004:00 842 km
Kankavli (KKW) 06:2806:30 1020 km
Ratnagiri (RN) 08:0508:10 1176 km
Chiplun (CHI) 09:2609:28 1282 km
Roha (ROHA) 12:1512:20 1461 km
Panvel Junction (PNVL) 13:4013:45 1539 km
Vasai Road (BSR) 15:1015:15 1606 km
Vapi (VAPI) 16:2716:29 1728 km
Surat (ST) 17:5518:00 1821 km
Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 18:3118:33 1870 km
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 19:3519:40 1950 km
Anand Junction (ANND) 20:1520:17 1985 km
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 21:4522:10 2049 km
Mahesana Junction (MSH) 00:0600:08 2117 km
Palanpur Junction (PNU) 01:5101:53 2182 km
Abu Road (ABR) 02:4002:50 2235 km
Falna (FA) 04:2104:23 2334 km
Marwar Junction (MJ) 05:4505:47 2400 km
Pali Marwar (PMY) 06:0906:11 2431 km
Luni Junction (LUNI) 06:5406:57 2472 km
Jodhpur Junction (JU) 07:2507:35 2504 km
Merta Road Junction (MTD) 08:5609:01 2608 km
Nagaur (NGO) 09:5910:01 2665 km
Garhnokha (NOK) 10:5610:58 2716 km
Bikaner Junction (BKN) 12:25Destination 2781 km

3 traveller reviews for Bikaner Ac Express

Prakash Ramakrishnan

  • Explorer
  • Prakash Ramakrishnan
  • Heritage seeker
  • Lives in Coimbatore
  • 5 Reviews
  •  10 helpful votes
  •  1981 readers
5.5/7
Posted Feb 15, 2015
Bikaner Ac Express Route: Coimbatore ––› Calangute
This is my first journey by train to Goa. Good journey and it was awesome. Train started in noon and reached next day early morning. Nearly 12 hours of travel.
Train name (Train no): Bikaner Ac Express(22476)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Coimbatore Main Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Madgaon Junction
 3.50/7
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 8 votes

V a sakeer

  • Explorer
  • V a sakeer
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 7 Reviews
  •  28 helpful votes
  •  13547 readers
5.5/7
Posted Jan 14, 2015
Bikaner Ac Express Route: Kozhikode (Calicut) ––› Jodhpur
Train is delayed from the destination itself and reached late by 2.5 hours. Delaying is very common in this route especially crossing Konkan Railway. However you'll be enjoying the the different experience travelling through Konkan Railway. In the Konkan belt we got a chance to have Vada pav.
More »
Train name (Train no): Bikaner Ac Express(22476)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
Boarding Station: Kozhikode Main
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Jodhpur Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Sachdeva Excellency Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 6 votes

Yogesh dubey

  • Scout
  • Yogesh dubey
  • Lives in Jodhpur
  • 4 Reviews
  •  14 helpful votes
  •  4805 readers
7/7
Posted Dec 23, 2014
Bikaner Ac Express Route: Jodhpur ––› Kumarakom
It was a longer route but very good experience especially the beauty of Kokan Railways. Found good facilities on most of the station of this journey. Variety of food was available on board. Trains were mostly neat and clean. One can observe the culture of various states and communities while travelling.
More »
Train name (Train no): Bikaner Ac Express(22476)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Jodhpur Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
Last Station: Kottayam
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 7 votes

Post A Review

Hotels near Bikaner Junction