16312/Bikaner Express

Bikaner Express (16312) Train (Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bikaner Junction)

Bikaner Express
Average Rating :
4.3 / 7 1
3 Reviews

Bikaner Express/16312 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Sat Travel time: 51 hours 17 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL) Source15:35 0 km
Kollam Junction (QLN) 16:3016:35 59 km
Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ) 17:1017:12 100 km
Chengannur (CNGR) 17:3017:32 120 km
Tiruvalla (TRVL) 17:4017:42 129 km
Kottayam (KTYM) 18:2518:30 155 km
Ernakulam Town (North) (ERN) 20:0520:10 217 km
Aluva (AWY) 20:3020:32 234 km
Thrissur (TCR) 21:2221:25 288 km
Shoranur Junction (SRR) 22:2022:30 321 km
Tirur (TIR) 23:2323:25 366 km
Kozhikode Main (CLT) 00:2500:30 407 km
Koyilandy (QLD) 00:4800:50 431 km
Kannur Main (CAN) 02:0002:05 496 km
Kasaragod (KGQ) 03:3803:40 582 km
Mangalore Junction (MAJN) 04:5005:00 633 km
Udupi (UD) 06:2006:22 714 km
Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR) 07:1607:18 806 km
Murdeshwar (MRDW) 07:4807:50 849 km
Kumta (KT) 08:3008:32 905 km
Madgaon Junction (MAO) 10:5511:05 1064 km
Kudal (KUDL) 12:3412:36 1203 km
Ratnagiri (RN) 16:1016:15 1398 km
Mangaon (MNI) 19:0819:10 1641 km
Panvel Junction (PNVL) 21:2021:25 1760 km
Vasai Road (BSR) 23:1023:15 1828 km
Vapi (VAPI) 00:5801:00 1950 km
Surat (ST) 03:1003:22 2043 km
Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 04:0204:04 2092 km
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 05:1205:22 2172 km
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 07:1507:35 2271 km
Mahesana Junction (MSH) 09:1809:20 2339 km
Palanpur Junction (PNU) 10:4810:50 2404 km
Abu Road (ABR) 11:4511:55 2457 km
Marwar Junction (MJ) 14:5014:55 2622 km
Pali Marwar (PMY) 15:1715:19 2653 km
Luni Junction (LUNI) 15:5215:55 2694 km
Jodhpur Junction (JU) 16:3016:40 2725 km
Merta Road Junction (MTD) 18:0618:11 2829 km
Nagaur (NGO) 18:5618:58 2887 km
Garhnokha (NOK) 20:0720:09 2938 km
Bikaner Junction (BKN) 22:00Destination 3002 km

3 traveller reviews for Bikaner Express

Manitosh Singh

  • Scout
  • Manitosh Singh
  • 3 Reviews
  •  108 helpful votes
  •  5380 readers
4/7
Posted Dec 24, 2014
Bikaner Express Route: Bilaspur ––› Puri
It followed short route so time of travelling was reduced. There were very little stops and so it was little boring as the train stopped no where so we couldn't buy anything from the platform but the good thing was that, the travel time was reduced. I recommended people to travel by this train but the only problem was that it was too crowded and there is always rush in this train. So, you must book the ticket well before to enjoy hassle free journey.
Train name (Train no): Bikaner Express(16312)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Bilaspur Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Puri
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Puri Beach Resort Hotel | Puri
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 49 votes

Anoop B vyas

  • Explorer
  • Anoop B vyas
  • Lives in Cochin
  • 13 photos
  • 6 Reviews
  •  96 helpful votes
  •  5375 readers
5/7
Posted Jul 23, 2014
Actually we went to Jodhpur first, then to Jaisalmer-Barmear then we took a bus to Abu Road which was a hectic journey, bus was crowded with locals and was noisy. Then from Abu Road we took another bus to Mount Abu which was like an hour journey. We booked a non AC coach, which was good and fair was also less. We travelled by the end of June, so it was really hot after Vasai Station, so itís better to choose AC coach in these months.
More »
Train name (Train no): Bikaner Express(16312)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
Boarding Station: Kozhikode Main
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Jodhpur Junction
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Read more reviews from this trip..
We were there guys from Kerala roaming around Rajasthan for photography. It was nice to get a base idea about the hotel from Mount Abu bus stand itself as the coordinator of the hotel where franchising the tourists. Room was quite OK according to the fare and two bed, one large and another a...more »
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 30 votes

Vinit Agnihotri

  • Expert
  • Vinit Agnihotri
  • Highlander
  • Lives in Pune
  • 66 photos
  • 30 Reviews
  •  197 helpful votes
  •  37430 readers
4/7
Posted Nov 27, 2013
Bikaner Express Route: Mumbai ––› Bikaner
We reserved 2nd AC class seats, but 2 AC was looking awful. It was not clean and maintained, they didn't even changed sheets and blankets. Trash everywhere, we were pretty much pissed due to this bad condition. With 2AC you must get clean place atleast. Otherwise what's the use of reserving seats in high priced rates?
More »
Train name (Train no): Bikaner Express(16312)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Panvel Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Bikaner Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Read more reviews from this trip..
We stayed at hotel for couple of nights. They called us a day before and asked our arrival time, they also asked if we want any transport from station as we are arriving late. I think its very nice of them to make sure our arrival becomes smooth, and a applause for the management. Thanks a lot...more »
Trip Includes:  | Camel Breeding Farm | Junagarh Fort
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 39 votes

Post A Review

Hotels near Bikaner Junction