16312/Bikaner Express

Bikaner Express (16312) Train

Bikaner Express
Average Rating :
4.3/ 7 1
3 3 Reviews

Bikaner Express/16312 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Bikaner Express (16312)

  • Runs on: Sat
  • Travel time: 51 hours 17 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Trivandrum Kochuveli Source15:35 0 Km.
Kollam Junction 16:3016:35 59 Km.
Kayamkulam Junction 17:1017:12 100 Km.
Chengannur 17:3017:32 120 Km.
Tiruvalla 17:4017:42 129 Km.
Kottayam 18:2518:30 155 Km.
Ernakulam Town (North) 20:0520:10 217 Km.
Aluva 20:3020:32 234 Km.
Thrissur 21:2221:25 288 Km.
Shoranur Junction 22:2022:30 321 Km.
Tirur 23:2323:25 366 Km.
Kozhikode Main 00:2500:30 407 Km.
Koyilandy 00:4800:50 431 Km.
Kannur Main 02:0002:05 496 Km.
Kasaragod 03:3803:40 582 Km.
Mangalore Junction 04:5005:00 633 Km.
Udupi 06:2006:22 714 Km.
Byndoor Mookambika Road 07:1607:18 806 Km.
Murdeshwar 07:4807:50 849 Km.
Kumta 08:3008:32 905 Km.
Madgaon Junction 10:5511:05 1064 Km.
Kudal 12:3412:36 1203 Km.
Ratnagiri 16:1016:15 1398 Km.
Mangaon 19:0819:10 1641 Km.
Panvel Junction 21:2021:25 1760 Km.
Vasai Road 23:1023:15 1828 Km.
Vapi 00:5801:00 1950 Km.
Surat 03:1003:22 2043 Km.
Ankleshwar Junction 04:0204:04 2092 Km.
Vadodara Junction 05:1205:22 2172 Km.
Ahmedabad Junction 07:1507:35 2271 Km.
Mahesana Junction 09:1809:20 2339 Km.
Palanpur Junction 10:4810:50 2404 Km.
Abu Road 11:4511:55 2457 Km.
Marwar Junction 14:5014:55 2622 Km.
Pali Marwar 15:1715:19 2653 Km.
Luni Junction 15:5215:55 2694 Km.
Jodhpur Junction 16:3016:40 2725 Km.
Merta Road Junction 18:0618:11 2829 Km.
Nagaur 18:5618:58 2887 Km.
Garhnokha 20:0720:09 2938 Km.
Bikaner Junction 22:00Destination 3002 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

3 traveller reviews for Bikaner Express

Manitosh Singh
  • Manitosh Singh
  • 3 Reviews
Manitosh Singh
4/7
Posted 2 months ago Dec 24, 2014
Bikaner Express Route: Bilaspur ––› Puri
It followed short route so time of travelling was reduced. There were very little stops and so it was little boring as the train stopped no where so we couldn't buy anything from the platform but the good thing was that, the travel time was reduced. I recommended people to travel by this train but the only problem was that it was too crowded and there is always rush in this train. So, you must book the ticket well before to enjoy hassle free journey.
Train name (Train no): Bikaner Express(16312)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Bilaspur Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Puri
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Puri Beach Resort Hotel | Puri
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Anoop B vyas
  • Anoop B vyas
  • Lives in Cochin
  • 13 photos
  • 6 Reviews
Anoop B vyas
5/7
Posted Jul 23, 2014 Jul 23, 2014
Actually we went to Jodhpur first, then to Jaisalmer-Barmear then we took a bus to Abu Road which was a hectic journey, bus was crowded with locals and was noisy. Then from Abu Road we took another bus to Mount Abu which was like an hour journey. We booked a non AC coach, which was good and fair was also less. We travelled by the end of June, so it was really hot after Vasai Station, so itís better to choose AC coach in these months.
More »
Train name (Train no): Bikaner Express(16312)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
Boarding Station: Kozhikode Main
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Jodhpur Junction
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Read more reviews from this trip..
We were there guys from Kerala roaming around Rajasthan for photography. It was nice to get a base idea about the hotel from Mount Abu bus stand itself as the coordinator of the hotel where franchising the tourists. Room was quite OK according to the fare and two bed, one large and another a...more »
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Vinit Agnihotri
  • Vinit Agnihotri
  • Highlander
  • Lives in Pune
  • 66 photos
  • 29 Reviews
Vinit Agnihotri
4/7
Posted Nov 27, 2013 Nov 27, 2013
Bikaner Express Route: Mumbai ––› Bikaner
We reserved 2nd AC class seats, but 2 AC was looking awful. It was not clean and maintained, they didn't even changed sheets and blankets. Trash everywhere, we were pretty much pissed due to this bad condition. With 2AC you must get clean place atleast. Otherwise what's the use of reserving seats in high priced rates?
More »
Train name (Train no): Bikaner Express(16312)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Panvel Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Bikaner Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Read more reviews from this trip..
We stayed at hotel for couple of nights. They called us a day before and asked our arrival time, they also asked if we want any transport from station as we are arriving late. I think its very nice of them to make sure our arrival becomes smooth, and a applause for the management. Thanks a lot...more »
Trip Includes:  | Camel Breeding Farm | Junagarh Fort
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 4 votes

Road/Route Map For Trivandrum Kochuveli To Bikaner Junction

Driving directions from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bikaner Junction
Mount Abu hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Maganji's Hotel
37 Reviews
Heritage Hotels
35 Reviews
Check all Mount Abu hotels ›
Kochi (Cochin) hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Excellency Hotel
112 Reviews
Hotel
The Woods Manor
34 Reviews
Hotel
The Surya Hotel
14 Reviews
Check all Kochi (Cochin) hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of