12855/Bilaspur-Nagpur InterCity Express

Bilaspur-Nagpur InterCity Express (12855) Train

Bilaspur-Nagpur InterCity Express/12855 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Bilaspur-Nagpur InterCity Express (12855)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 6 hours 45 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Bilaspur Junction Source16:15 0 Km.
Bhatapara 16:5216:53 46.2 Km.
Tilda 17:1217:13 72.2 Km.
Raipur Junction 17:5518:05 110.4 Km.
Durg Junction 18:5519:00 147.4 Km.
Raj Nandgaon 19:1919:20 177.8 Km.
Dongargarh 19:4419:45 209.4 Km.
Amgaon 20:2520:27 259.8 Km.
Gondia Junction 20:5320:55 282.6 Km.
Tirora 21:1421:16 311.9 Km.
Tumsar Road 21:3021:31 332.3 Km.
Bhandara Road 21:4421:45 350.2 Km.
Nagpur Junction 23:00Destination 412.5 Km.

Other Trains from Bilaspur Junction To Nagpur Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Bil... Nag... M T W T F S S
12441 Bilaspur-New Delhi Rajdhani Express 14:00 20:25 Y N N Y N N N
12222 Howrah Pune AC Duronto Express 17:45 23:20 N N N Y N Y N
12262 Howrah-Mumbai CST AC Duronto Express 17:45 23:20 Y Y Y N Y N N
13425 Malda Town - Surat Weekly Express 08:10 15:05 N N N N N Y N
15612 Kamakhya-Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express 01:20 08:20 N N N N N Y N
16327 Korba Tiruvananthapuram Express 21:45 04:35 N N Y N N Y N
17006 Darbhanga-Hyderabad Express 05:40 13:40 N N N N N N Y
18030 Kolkata Shalimar-Mumbai LTT Express 04:45 13:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18237 Chhattisgarh Express 14:15 21:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18239 Gevra Road-Nagpur Shivnath Express 20:40 05:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18473 Puri-Jodhpur Express 03:30 10:55 N N Y N N N N
22906 Howrah-Okha Link Express 09:40 16:20 Y N N Y N N Y
12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express 09:40 16:20 Y N Y Y N N Y
12130 Azad Hind Express 09:15 15:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12152 Samarsata Express 11:15 17:50 N N N N Y Y N
12409 Gondwana Express 05:55 12:40 Y N Y Y Y Y N
12768 Kolkata Santragachi-Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express 01:20 08:20 N N Y N N N N
12810 Howrah-Mumbai CST SF Mail 07:25 14:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12812 Hatia-Mumbai LTT SF Express 17:15 00:05 N N N N Y Y N
12834 Howrah Ahmedabad Express 11:55 19:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12849 Bilaspur Pune SF Express 11:35 18:20 N N N Y N N N
12860 Gitanjali Express 00:45 07:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12870 Howrah-Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Express 01:20 08:20 N N N N Y N N
12880 Bhubaneswar-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express 17:15 00:05 Y N N Y N N N
12906 Howrah- Porbandar Express 09:40 16:20 N Y N N Y Y N
12950 Santragachi Jn Porbandar Kavi Guru Express 11:15 17:50 N N N N N N Y
22619 Bilaspur Tirunelveli SF Express 08:10 15:05 N Y N N N N N
22815 Bilaspur-Ernakulam Express 08:10 15:05 Y N N N N N N
22846 Hatia-Pune Biweekly SF Exp 03:30 10:55 Y N N N Y N N
22866 Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) SF Express 17:15 00:05 N Y N N N N N
22894 Howrah-SainagarShirdi SF Express 01:20 08:20 N N N Y N N N
08295 Bilaspur - Pune (Weekly) SF Special 14:00 20:25 N N N N N N Y

Road/Route Map For Bilaspur Junction To Nagpur Junction

Driving directions from Bilaspur Junction to Nagpur Junction
Durg hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Ginger Hotel
1 Review
Hotel
The Avalon
1 Review
Check all Durg hotels ›
Nagpur hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Hardeo Hotel
6 Reviews
Hotel
4 Reviews
Check all Nagpur hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of