57240/Bitragunta Chennai Passenger

Bitragunta Chennai Passenger (57240) Train

Bitragunta Chennai Passenger/57240 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Bitragunta Chennai Passenger (57240)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 5 hours 32 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Bitragunta Source05:20 0 Km.
Alluru Road 05:2605:27 6 Km.
Talamanchi 05:3505:36 11 Km.
Kodavaluru 05:4305:44 4 Km.
Padugupadu 05:5205:53 7 Km.
Nellore 05:5906:00 4 Km.
Nellore South 06:0606:07 1 Km.
Vedayapalem 06:1306:14 5 Km.
Venkatachalam 06:2506:26 9 Km.
Manubolu 06:3706:38 12 Km.
Gudur Junction 07:1007:20 9 Km.
Odur 07:2907:30 8 Km.
Pedapariya 07:3907:40 6 Km.
Nayadupeta 07:5207:53 13 Km.
Doravari Chatram 08:0208:03 16 Km.
Polireddipalem 08:1208:13 3 Km.
Sullurupeta 08:2508:35 8 Km.
Akkampet 08:4208:43 2 Km.
Tada 08:5108:52 9 Km.
Arambakkam 09:0109:02 7 Km.
Elavur 09:1409:15 9 Km.
Gummidipundi 09:2509:40 5 Km.
Kavaraippettai 09:5009:51 5 Km.
Ponneri 09:5910:00 6 Km.
Anuppambattu 10:0610:07 4 Km.
Minjur 10:1410:15 4 Km.
Nandiambakkam 10:2010:21 2 Km.
Attipattu 10:2510:26 1 Km.
Attipattu Pudu Nagar 10:2910:30 1 Km.
Ennore 10:3610:37 4 Km.
Kathivakkam 10:4010:41 1 Km.
Wimco Nagar 10:4610:47 2 Km.
Tiruvottiyur 10:5210:53 2 Km.
V.0.C. Nagar 10:5710:58 2 Km.
Tondiarpet 11:0111:02 1 Km.
Korukkupet 11:0411:05 1 Km.
Basin Bridge Junction 11:0911:10 2 Km.
Chennai Central 12:00Destination 2 Km.

Other Trains from Bitragunta To Chennai Central

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Bit... Che... M T W T F S S
13351 Dhn Alappuzha E 21:16 03:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16032 Andaman Express 05:44 10:10 N Y N N Y Y N
16094 Ljn Mas Exp 05:44 10:10 Y N N Y N N N
18189 Tata Allp Express 21:16 02:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12711 Pinakini Exp 09:05 13:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Chennai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Sea Shell Residency
26 Reviews
Hotel
Radisson GRT Hotel
29 Reviews
Hotel
Manickam Grand Hotel
131 Reviews
Check all Chennai hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of