57240/Bitragunta Chennai Passenger

Bitragunta Chennai Passenger (57240) Train (Bitragunta to Chennai Central)

Bitragunta Chennai Passenger/57240 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 5 hours 32 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Bitragunta (BTTR) Source05:20 0 km
Alluru Road (AXR) 05:2605:27 6 km
Talamanchi (TMC) 05:3505:36 11 km
Kodavaluru (KJJ) 05:4305:44 4 km
Padugupadu (PGU) 05:5205:53 7 km
Nellore (NLR) 05:5906:00 4 km
Nellore South (NLS) 06:0606:07 1 km
Vedayapalem (VDE) 06:1306:14 5 km
Venkatachalam (VKT) 06:2506:26 9 km
Manubolu (MBL) 06:3706:38 12 km
Gudur Junction (GDR) 07:1007:20 9 km
Odur (ODUR) 07:2907:30 8 km
Pedapariya (PYA) 07:3907:40 6 km
Nayadupeta (NYP) 07:5207:53 13 km
Doravari Chatram (DVR) 08:0208:03 16 km
Polireddipalem (PEL) 08:1208:13 3 km
Sullurupeta (SPE) 08:2508:35 8 km
Akkampet (AKAT) 08:4208:43 2 km
Tada (TADA) 08:5108:52 9 km
Arambakkam (AKM) 09:0109:02 7 km
Elavur (ELR) 09:1409:15 9 km
Gummidipundi (GPD) 09:2509:40 5 km
Kavaraippettai (KVP) 09:5009:51 5 km
Ponneri (PON) 09:5910:00 6 km
Anuppambattu (APB) 10:0610:07 4 km
Minjur (MJR) 10:1410:15 4 km
Nandiambakkam (NPKM) 10:2010:21 2 km
Attipattu (AIP) 10:2510:26 1 km
Attipattu Pudu Nagar (AIPP) 10:2910:30 1 km
Ennore (ENR) 10:3610:37 4 km
Kathivakkam (KAVM) 10:4010:41 1 km
Wimco Nagar (WCN) 10:4610:47 2 km
Tiruvottiyur (TVT) 10:5210:53 2 km
V.O.C. Nagar (VOC) 10:5710:58 2 km
Tondiarpet (TNP) 11:0111:02 1 km
Korukkupet (KOK) 11:0411:05 1 km
Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 11:0911:10 2 km
Chennai Central (MAS) 12:00Destination 2 km

Post A Review

Other Trains from Bitragunta To Chennai Central

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Bit... Che... M T W T F S S
13351 Dhn Alappuzha E 21:16 03:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16032 Andaman Express 05:44 10:10 N Y N N Y Y N
16094 Ljn Mas Exp 05:44 10:10 Y N N Y N N N
18189 Tata Allp Express 21:16 02:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12711 Pinakini Exp 09:05 13:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Hotels near Chennai Central