57240/Bitragunta Chennai Passenger

Bitragunta Chennai Passenger (57240) Train

Bitragunta Chennai Passenger/57240 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Bitragunta Chennai Passenger (57240)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 6 hours 40 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Bitragunta Source05:20 0 Km.
Alluru Road 05:2605:27 6.5 Km.
Talamanchi 05:3505:36 18.1 Km.
Kodavaluru 05:4305:44 22.8 Km.
Padugupadu 05:5205:53 30.3 Km.
Nellore 05:5906:00 34.3 Km.
Nellore South 06:0606:07 36.2 Km.
Vedayapalem 06:1306:14 41.6 Km.
Venkatachalam 06:2506:26 50.9 Km.
Manubolu 06:3706:38 63.2 Km.
Gudur Junction 07:1007:20 72.8 Km.
Odur 07:2907:30 81.3 Km.
Pedapariya 07:3907:40 87.3 Km.
Nayadupeta 07:5207:53 100.5 Km.
Doravari Chatram 08:0208:03 116.5 Km.
Polireddipalem 08:1208:13 119.5 Km.
Sullurupeta 08:2508:35 127.7 Km.
Akkampet 08:4208:43 130.5 Km.
Tada 08:5108:52 140.2 Km.
Arambakkam 09:0109:02 147.7 Km.
Elavur 09:1409:15 157.4 Km.
Gummidipundi 09:2509:40 162.9 Km.
Kavaraippettai 09:5009:51 168.8 Km.
Ponneri 09:5910:00 175.5 Km.
Anuppambattu 10:0610:07 180.2 Km.
Minjur 10:1410:15 184.2 Km.
Nandiambakkam 10:2010:21 186.5 Km.
Attipattu 10:2510:26 188.1 Km.
Attipattu Pudu Nagar 10:2910:30 189.9 Km.
Ennore 10:3610:37 194.2 Km.
Kathivakkam 10:4010:41 195.8 Km.
Wimco Nagar 10:4610:47 198.7 Km.
Tiruvottiyur 10:5210:53 201.2 Km.
V.0.C. Nagar 10:5710:58 203.6 Km.
Tondiarpet 11:0111:02 205.1 Km.
Korukkupet 11:0411:05 206.1 Km.
Basin Bridge Junction 11:0911:10 208.2 Km.
Chennai Central 12:00Destination 210.2 Km.

Other Trains from Bitragunta To Chennai Central

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Bit... Che... M T W T F S S
13351 Dhanbad-Alappuzha(Alleppey) Express 21:16 03:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16032 Andaman Express 05:44 10:10 N Y N N Y Y N
16094 Lucknow-Chennai Express 05:44 10:10 Y N N Y N N N
18189 Tatanagar- Alappuzha Alleppey Express-Slip 21:16 03:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Road/Route Map For Bitragunta To Chennai Central

Driving directions from Bitragunta to Chennai Central
Chennai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Chandra Park Hotel
31 Reviews
Hotel
23 Reviews
Check all Chennai hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of