22475/Bkn Cbe Ac S F

Bkn Cbe Ac S F (22475) Train (Bikaner Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction)

Bkn Cbe Ac S F
Average Rating :
3 / 7 1
3 Reviews

Bkn Cbe Ac S F/22475 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Thu Travel time: 42 hours 9 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Bikaner Junction (BKN) Source06:15 0 km
Garhnokha (NOK) 07:1107:13 65 km
Nagaur (NGO) 07:5507:57 116 km
Merta Road Junction (MTD) 09:1009:13 173 km
Jodhpur Junction (JU) 10:5011:00 278 km
Luni Junction (LUNI) 11:2611:29 309 km
Pali Marwar (PMY) 11:5711:59 350 km
Marwar Junction (MJ) 13:0013:02 381 km
Falna (FA) 14:0314:05 447 km
Abu Road (ABR) 15:4515:55 546 km
Palanpur Junction (PNU) 16:5616:58 599 km
Mahesana Junction (MSH) 17:5717:59 664 km
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 19:3519:55 732 km
Anand Junction (ANND) 20:5720:59 796 km
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 21:4521:50 831 km
Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 22:4222:44 911 km
Surat (ST) 00:0100:06 960 km
Vapi (VAPI) 01:1001:12 1053 km
Vasai Road (BSR) 03:3503:40 1175 km
Panvel Junction (PNVL) 05:0505:10 1242 km
Roha (ROHA) 06:4506:50 1320 km
Chiplun (CHI) 08:3808:40 1499 km
Ratnagiri (RN) 09:4009:45 1605 km
Kankavli (KKW) 11:0611:08 1761 km
Madgaon Junction (MAO) 13:1013:20 1939 km
Karwar (KAWR) 14:1414:16 2021 km
Bhatkal (BTJL) 16:0016:02 2175 km
Udupi (UD) 17:3817:40 2288 km
Mangalore Junction (MAJN) 19:2519:35 2370 km
Kannur Main (CAN) 21:3521:40 2507 km
Kozhikode Main (CLT) 22:5523:00 2596 km
Shoranur Junction (SRR) 00:3000:35 2682 km
Palakkad Junction (PGT) 01:1501:20 2726 km
Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) 02:50Destination 2781 km

3 traveller reviews for Bkn Cbe Ac S F

Nishant Madaan

  • Scout
  • Nishant Madaan
  • Lives in Nagpur
  • 4 Reviews
  •  26 helpful votes
  •  4149 readers
6/7
Posted Feb 2, 2015
Bkn Cbe Ac S F Route: Mumbai ––› Goa
The train was awesome and we enjoyed there a lot. The coach is comfortable and the pantry service is too good. We played games in the train which helped us pass the time there. The scenery outside is very good. You should pick this train for sure and this train was on time.
Train name (Train no): Bkn Cbe Ac S F(22475)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Panvel Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Madgaon Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Trip Includes:  | Goa
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 26 votes

Rajkumar Kothandan

  • Scout
  • Rajkumar Kothandan
  • Lives in Coimbatore
  • 3 Reviews
  •  29 helpful votes
  •  1544 readers
0.5/7
Posted Sep 30, 2014
Bkn Cbe Ac S F Route: Coimbatore ––› Jodhpur
In the train, there was no pantry car thus, were unable to eat a good and quality food. The travel period was (2 days) and I was unable to go to the toilet. After reaching Jodhpur, the same happened. Return from Jodhpur to Coimbatore we travel by the same train.
More »
Train name (Train no): Bkn Cbe Ac S F(22475)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
Boarding Station: Coimbatore Main Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Bikaner Junction
 3.50/7
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 29 votes

Avni Verma

  • Scout
  • Avni Verma
  • 3 Reviews
  •  38 helpful votes
  •  2547 readers
2.5/7
Posted Jul 5, 2014
Bkn Cbe Ac S F Route: Surat ––› Goa
The train was nice but it delayed a lot and there were lots of cockroaches in the compartment. Also the food was below average. Donít know how they dare to serve such low grade food to the passengers. The seats were nice and mostly old but had a plea sent journey in this train.
More »
Train name (Train no): Bkn Cbe Ac S F(22475)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Ahmedabad Junction
 3.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
Last Station: Madgaon Junction
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Trip Includes:  ABA Hotel | Goa
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 37 votes

Post A Review

Hotels near Coimbatore Main Junction

Hotel
Sree Murugan Hotel, Coimbatore
400 Reviews
Serviced Apartments
Apple Door Service Apartments, Coimbatore
7 Reviews
Hotel
Anand Vihar, Coimbatore
7 Reviews