22475/Bkn Cbe Ac S F

Bkn Cbe Ac S F (22475) Train

Bkn Cbe Ac S F
Average Rating :
3/ 7 1
3 3 Reviews

Bkn Cbe Ac S F/22475 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Bkn Cbe Ac S F (22475)

  • Runs on: Thu
  • Travel time: 42 hours 9 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Bikaner Junction Source06:15 0 Km.
Garhnokha 07:1107:13 65 Km.
Nagaur 07:5507:57 116 Km.
Merta Road Junction 09:1009:13 173 Km.
Jodhpur Junction 10:5011:00 278 Km.
Luni Junction 11:2611:29 309 Km.
Pali Marwar 11:5711:59 350 Km.
Marwar Junction 13:0013:02 381 Km.
Falna 14:0314:05 447 Km.
Abu Road 15:4515:55 546 Km.
Palanpur Junction 16:5616:58 599 Km.
Mahesana Junction 17:5717:59 664 Km.
Ahmedabad Junction 19:3519:55 732 Km.
Anand Junction 20:5720:59 796 Km.
Vadodara Junction 21:4521:50 831 Km.
Ankleshwar Junction 22:4222:44 911 Km.
Surat 00:0100:06 960 Km.
Vapi 01:1001:12 1053 Km.
Vasai Road 03:3503:40 1175 Km.
Panvel Junction 05:0505:10 1242 Km.
Roha 06:4506:50 1320 Km.
Chiplun 08:3808:40 1499 Km.
Ratnagiri 09:4009:45 1605 Km.
Kankavli 11:0611:08 1761 Km.
Madgaon Junction 13:1013:20 1939 Km.
Karwar 14:1414:16 2021 Km.
Bhatkal 16:0016:02 2175 Km.
Udupi 17:3817:40 2288 Km.
Mangalore Junction 19:2519:35 2370 Km.
Kannur Main 21:3521:40 2507 Km.
Kozhikode Main 22:5523:00 2596 Km.
Shoranur Junction 00:3000:35 2682 Km.
Palakkad Junction 01:1501:20 2726 Km.
Coimbatore Main Junction 02:50Destination 2781 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

3 traveller reviews for Bkn Cbe Ac S F

Nishant Madaan

  • Scout
  • Nishant Madaan
  • Lives in Nagpur
  • 3 Reviews
  •  26 helpful votes
  •  3082 readers
Nishant Madaan
6/7
Posted Feb 2, 2015 Feb 2, 2015
Bkn Cbe Ac S F Route: Mumbai ––› Goa
The train was awesome and we enjoyed there a lot. The coach is comfortable and the pantry service is too good. We played games in the train which helped us pass the time there. The scenery outside is very good. You should pick this train for sure and this train was on time.
Train name (Train no): Bkn Cbe Ac S F(22475)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Panvel Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Madgaon Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Trip Includes:  | Goa
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 26 votes

Rajkumar Kothandan

  • Scout
  • Rajkumar Kothandan
  • Lives in Coimbatore
  • 1 Review
  •  29 helpful votes
  •  1025 readers
Rajkumar Kothandan
0.5/7
Posted Sep 30, 2014 Sep 30, 2014
Bkn Cbe Ac S F Route: Coimbatore ––› Jodhpur
In the train, there was no pantry car thus, were unable to eat a good and quality food. The travel period was (2 days) and I was unable to go to the toilet. After reaching Jodhpur, the same happened. Return from Jodhpur to Coimbatore we travel by the same train.
More »
Train name (Train no): Bkn Cbe Ac S F(22475)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
Boarding Station: Coimbatore Main Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Bikaner Junction
 3.50/7
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 29 votes

Avni Verma

  • Scout
  • Avni Verma
  • 3 Reviews
  •  38 helpful votes
  •  2056 readers
Avni Verma
2.5/7
Posted Jul 5, 2014 Jul 5, 2014
Bkn Cbe Ac S F Route: Surat ––› Goa
The train was nice but it delayed a lot and there were lots of cockroaches in the compartment. Also the food was below average. Don’t know how they dare to serve such low grade food to the passengers. The seats were nice and mostly old but had a plea sent journey in this train.
More »
Train name (Train no): Bkn Cbe Ac S F(22475)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Ahmedabad Junction
 3.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
Last Station: Madgaon Junction
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Trip Includes:  ABA Hotel | Goa
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 37 votes

Mount Abu hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Hotel Lake Palace
46 Reviews
Heritage Hotels
Kesar Bhawan Palace Hotel
27 Reviews
Hotel
Hillock Hotel
264 Reviews
Resorts
BlueValley Hill Resort
55 Reviews
Check all Mount Abu hotels ›
Margao hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Avenue Hotel
20 Reviews
Heritage Hotels
Arco Iris
7 Reviews
Hotel
Nanutel Hotel
41 Reviews
Hotel
Om Shiv Hotel
11 Reviews
Check all Margao hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of