17038/Bkn Sc Exp

Bkn Sc Exp (17038) Train

Bkn Sc Exp
Average Rating :
4.5/ 7 1
2 2 Reviews

Bkn Sc Exp/17038 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Bkn Sc Exp (17038)

  • Runs on: Fri, Sun
  • Travel time: 38 hours 44 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Bikaner Junction Source15:40 0 Km.
Garhnokha 16:3016:32 65 Km.
Nagaur 17:1717:19 116 Km.
Merta Road Junction 18:1318:18 173 Km.
Jodhpur Junction 21:0021:15 278 Km.
Luni Junction 21:4321:46 309 Km.
Pali Marwar 22:1422:16 350 Km.
Marwar Junction 23:0523:08 381 Km.
Abu Road 02:0002:10 546 Km.
Palanpur Junction 03:2003:22 599 Km.
Mahesana Junction 04:2604:28 664 Km.
Ahmedabad Junction 06:2506:50 737 Km.
Vadodara Junction 08:4008:45 836 Km.
Surat 10:4010:50 965 Km.
Nandurbar 13:4013:48 1126 Km.
Amalner 16:1516:17 1221 Km.
Jalgaon Junction 17:3817:40 1276 Km.
Bhusaval Junction 18:1018:25 1300 Km.
Malkapur 19:1219:14 1350 Km.
Shegaon 19:5119:53 1403 Km.
Akola Junction 20:2020:25 1440 Km.
Badnera Junction 21:4521:50 1519 Km.
Wardha Junction 23:1523:18 1614 Km.
Chandrapur 01:3201:34 1733 Km.
Balharshah Junction 02:2002:30 1747 Km.
Sirpur Kaghaznagar 03:0803:10 1816 Km.
Kazipet Junction 05:5505:57 1981 Km.
Secunderabad Junction 08:50Destination 2113 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

2 traveller reviews for Bkn Sc Exp

Ronak Shah
  • Ronak Shah
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 3 photos
  • 11 Reviews
Ronak Shah
5/7
Posted 2 months ago Mar 11, 2015
Bkn Sc Exp Route: Ahmedabad ––› Jodhpur
Its a little late night journey, starts at approx 1:15 am and when you board you would be damn sleepy. So, just put your luggage safely, spread your bed sheets and wakeup at 8- 8:30 to sound of pantry car waiters serving breakfast. If you do not want to eat, just sleep off to wake-up at 10:30 am when the station would be on verge of arrival. Started 30 mins late, but reached dot on time! A good train as it gives you a whole day to enjoy Jodhpur.
Train name (Train no): Bkn Sc Exp(17038)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Ahmedabad Junction
 4.50/7
Last Station: Jodhpur Junction
 4.00/7
Trip Includes:  Vivanta by Taj - Hari Mahal
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 41 votes

Amar Choudhary
  • Amar Choudhary
  • 1 Review
Amar Choudhary
4/7
Posted Aug 24, 2014 Aug 24, 2014
Bkn Sc Exp Route: Hyderabad ––› Bikaner
This train started from Secunderabad Junction at night and this is the longest way to reach Rajasthan. It was a very good train and service was fairly good. The only problem was that there were switchboards in each and every compartment but charge plug was not available. The weather condition in this route was very good and the best part was that we were travelling at night. The train was very clean and food was available in the station at night. The journey was good with good food .
More »
Train name (Train no): Bkn Sc Exp(17038)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Bikaner Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Secunderabad Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 3 votes

Other Trains from Bikaner Junction To Secunderabad Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Bik... Sec... M T W T F S S
7038 Bkn Sc Exp 15:00 08:50 N N N N Y N N
7038 Bkn Sc Exp 15:00 08:50 N N N N Y N N
Mount Abu hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Hotel Lake Palace
42 Reviews
Hotel
Sunset Inn
23 Reviews
Heritage Hotels
WelcomHeritage Connaught House
12 Reviews
Resorts
Rising Sun Retreat
43 Reviews
Check all Mount Abu hotels ›
Ahmedabad hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Kanak Hotel
9 Reviews
Hotel
Ritz Inn Hotel
15 Reviews
Hotel
The Metropole Hotel
20 Reviews
Hotel
Crowne Hotel
8 Reviews
Check all Ahmedabad hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of