17038/Bkn Sc Exp

Bkn Sc Exp (17038) Train (Bikaner Junction to Secunderabad Junction)

Bkn Sc Exp
Average Rating :
4.5 / 7 1
2 Reviews

Bkn Sc Exp/17038 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Fri, Sun Travel time: 38 hours 44 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Bikaner Junction (BKN) Source15:40 0 km
Garhnokha (NOK) 16:3016:32 65 km
Nagaur (NGO) 17:1717:19 116 km
Merta Road Junction (MTD) 18:1318:18 173 km
Jodhpur Junction (JU) 21:0021:15 278 km
Luni Junction (LUNI) 21:4321:46 309 km
Pali Marwar (PMY) 22:1422:16 350 km
Marwar Junction (MJ) 23:0523:08 381 km
Abu Road (ABR) 02:0002:10 546 km
Palanpur Junction (PNU) 03:2003:22 599 km
Mahesana Junction (MSH) 04:2604:28 664 km
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 06:2506:50 737 km
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 08:4008:45 836 km
Surat (ST) 10:4010:50 965 km
Nandurbar (NDB) 13:4013:48 1126 km
Amalner (AN) 16:1516:17 1221 km
Jalgaon Junction (JL) 17:3817:40 1276 km
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 18:1018:25 1300 km
Malkapur (MKU) 19:1219:14 1350 km
Shegaon (SEG) 19:5119:53 1403 km
Akola Junction (AK) 20:2020:25 1440 km
Badnera Junction (BD) 21:4521:50 1519 km
Wardha Junction (WR) 23:1523:18 1614 km
Chandrapur (CD) 01:3201:34 1733 km
Balharshah Junction (BPQ) 02:2002:30 1747 km
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 03:0803:10 1816 km
Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 05:5505:57 1981 km
Secunderabad Junction (SC) 08:50Destination 2113 km

2 traveller reviews for Bkn Sc Exp

Ronak Shah

  • Connoisseur
  • Ronak Shah
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 3 photos
  • 11 Reviews
  •  99 helpful votes
  •  3764 readers
5/7
Posted Mar 11, 2015
Bkn Sc Exp Route: Ahmedabad ––› Jodhpur
Its a little late night journey, starts at approx 1:15 am and when you board you would be damn sleepy. So, just put your luggage safely, spread your bed sheets and wakeup at 8- 8:30 to sound of pantry car waiters serving breakfast. If you do not want to eat, just sleep off to wake-up at 10:30 am when the station would be on verge of arrival. Started 30 mins late, but reached dot on time! A good train as it gives you a whole day to enjoy Jodhpur.
Train name (Train no): Bkn Sc Exp(17038)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Ahmedabad Junction
 4.50/7
Last Station: Jodhpur Junction
 4.00/7
Trip Includes:  Vivanta by Taj - Hari Mahal
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 45 votes

Amar Choudhary

  • Scout
  • Amar Choudhary
  • 1 Review
  •  8 helpful votes
  •  1005 readers
4/7
Posted Aug 24, 2014
Bkn Sc Exp Route: Hyderabad ––› Bikaner
This train started from Secunderabad Junction at night and this is the longest way to reach Rajasthan. It was a very good train and service was fairly good. The only problem was that there were switchboards in each and every compartment but charge plug was not available. The weather condition in this route was very good and the best part was that we were travelling at night. The train was very clean and food was available in the station at night. The journey was good with good food .
More »
Train name (Train no): Bkn Sc Exp(17038)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Bikaner Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Secunderabad Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 4 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Bikaner Junction To Secunderabad Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Bik... Sec... M T W T F S S
7038 Bkn Sc Exp 15:00 08:50 N N N N Y N N
7038 Bkn Sc Exp 15:00 08:50 N N N N Y N N

Hotels near Secunderabad Junction