59461/Borivali Dahanu Shuttle

Borivali Dahanu Shuttle (59461) Train

Borivali Dahanu Shuttle
Average Rating :
4.5/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Borivali Dahanu Shuttle/59461 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Borivali Dahanu Shuttle (59461)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 1 hour 55 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mumbai Borivali Source16:00 0 Km.
Vasai Road 16:1916:21 17 Km.
Virar 16:3316:34 8 Km.
Vaitarna 16:4416:45 8 Km.
Saphale 16:5316:54 7 Km.
Kelve Road 17:0017:01 6 Km.
Palghar 17:0917:10 8 Km.
Umroli 17:1817:19 6 Km.
Boisar 17:2617:27 4 Km.
Vangaon 17:3617:37 9 Km.
Dahanu Road 18:05Destination 12 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Borivali Dahanu Shuttle

Bhagyashre Bodas

  • Scout
  • Bhagyashre Bodas
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 3 Reviews
  •  16 helpful votes
  •  1448 readers
Bhagyashre Bodas
4.5/7
Posted 2 months ago Apr 19, 2015
Borivali Dahanu Shuttle Route: Mumbai ––› Dahanu
Local trains or Memu are available to reach Dahanu from any station on Western line. If you are catching train from 1st Station then its very easy to get a seat and enjoy the journey. Otherwise you may require to complete the journey by standing. No prior reservation is required for the same and tickets are available over the railway ticket counters.
Train name (Train no): Borivali Dahanu Shuttle(59461)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
Boarding Station: Mumbai Andheri
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Dahanu Road
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Read more reviews from this trip..
My husband and I visited the resort just to relax on weekend. Resort is located little for from Dahanu railway station, but autos are easily available. Dahanu beach is just opposite of the road in front of resort (you do not get sea view from resort, but it's just 2 minutes from resort).more »
Trip Includes:  | Dahanu Beach
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 4 votes

Other Trains from Mumbai Borivali To Dahanu Road

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Mum... Dah... M T W T F S S
19011 Gujarat Express 06:27 07:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19017 Sau Janata Exp 18:20 19:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19019 Dehradun Express 00:40 02:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19023 Fzr Janata Exp 08:07 10:06 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19115 Bdts Bhuj Exp 15:19 16:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19143 Lok Shakti Exp 20:19 21:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19215 Saurashtra Exp 09:02 10:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19707 Aravali Express 21:41 22:56 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12921 Flying Ranee 18:36 19:56 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12925 Paschim Express 12:14 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59023 Mumbai Valsad Passenger 18:53 20:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59045 Mumbai Bandra T-vapi Passenger 09:59 11:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59439 Ahmadabad Pass 13:20 15:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59441 Ahmedabad Passenger 23:30 02:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22927 Lok Shakti Express 20:24 22:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
- Posted by
1 of