14056/Brahmputra Mail

Brahmputra Mail (14056) Train

Brahmputra Mail
Average Rating :
3.9/ 7 1
4 4 Reviews

Brahmputra Mail/14056 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Brahmputra Mail (14056)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 47 hours 19 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Old Delhi Junction Source23:40 0 Km.
Khurja Junction 01:0401:06 83 Km.
Aligarh Junction 01:3801:43 126 Km.
Tundla Junction 02:4702:52 204 Km.
Shikohabad Junction 03:1903:21 241 Km.
Kanpur Central 05:4505:55 434 Km.
Allahabad Junction 08:2508:35 628 Km.
Mirzapur 09:4809:50 718 Km.
Mughal Sarai Junction 11:2011:30 781 Km.
Buxar 12:4712:49 875 Km.
Ara 13:3813:40 943 Km.
Patna Junction 14:4514:55 993 Km.
Patna Saheb 15:0915:11 1002 Km.
Mokama Junction 16:1216:14 1082 Km.
Abhaipur 17:5117:53 1139 Km.
Jamalpur Junction 18:1518:30 1161 Km.
SultanGanj 18:5718:59 1190 Km.
Bhagalpur Junction 19:4519:57 1214 Km.
Kahalgaon 20:2320:25 1244 Km.
Sahibganj Junction 21:3721:45 1288 Km.
Barharwa Junction 22:5322:55 1342 Km.
New Farakka Junction 23:2223:24 1357 Km.
Malda Town 00:2000:40 1391 Km.
Barsoi Junction 01:5001:52 1479 Km.
KishanGanj 02:3602:41 1537 Km.
New Jalpaiguri 04:2504:45 1624 Km.
Jalpaiguri Road 05:2405:26 1658 Km.
Dhupguri 05:5305:58 1689 Km.
Falakata 06:1806:20 1712 Km.
New Cooch Behar 07:1007:15 1750 Km.
New Alipurduar 07:3507:40 1769 Km.
Gossaigaon Hat 08:1508:17 1815 Km.
Fakiragram Junction 08:3608:38 1838 Km.
Kokrajhar 08:4808:50 1848 Km.
New Bongaigaon Junction 10:0510:15 1875 Km.
Bongaigaon 10:2110:23 1878 Km.
Bijni 10:3710:39 1893 Km.
Barpeta Road 11:1011:12 1920 Km.
Nalbari 12:0212:04 1968 Km.
Rangiya Junction 12:2512:35 1985 Km.
Kamakhya Junction 14:0014:02 2026 Km.
Guwahati 14:2514:40 2032 Km.
Digaru 15:2015:22 2066 Km.
Jagi Road 15:4715:49 2089 Km.
Chaparmukh Junction 16:2016:25 2123 Km.
Kampur 16:4516:47 2141 Km.
Jamunamukh 16:5817:00 2152 Km.
Hojai 17:2817:30 2168 Km.
Lanka 17:4417:46 2182 Km.
Lumding Junction 18:5519:10 2213 Km.
Diphu 20:0620:08 2245 Km.
Dimapur 20:4520:55 2282 Km.
Bokajan 21:1121:13 2296 Km.
Furkating Junction 22:3022:32 2352 Km.
Mariani Junction 23:1523:25 2390 Km.
Simaluguri Junction 00:1000:15 2444 Km.
Bhojo 00:4800:50 2478 Km.
New Tinsukia Junction 02:3502:45 2547 Km.
Dibrugarh 04:00Destination 2588 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

4 traveller reviews for Brahmputra Mail

Rajesh kumar

  • Scout
  • Rajesh kumar
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 4 Reviews
  •  3116 readers
Rajesh kumar
3.5/7
Posted 1 month ago Jun 16, 2015
Brahmputra Mail Route: Patna ––› Gangtok
My train journey was not so good, long duration in comparison to other train. There are some train like North East Express etc. which were more comfortable, taking shorter duration of time. Some trains even do not have food facilities. I have planned this trip only 15 days before.
Train name (Train no): Brahmputra Mail(14056)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Patna Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: New Jalpaiguri
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Rohit

  • Scout
  • Rohit
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 2 Reviews
  •  617 readers
Rohit
3.5/7
Posted 2 months ago Jun 14, 2015
Brahmputra Mail Route: Delhi ––› Darjeeling
Train was delayed, first Dilhi in 5 hour and New Jalpai Gudi Railway Station is 12 hour late so our 1st day lost. And NJP to Darjeeling night driver is very fast drive and train food was not so good.
More »
Train name (Train no): Brahmputra Mail(14056)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
Boarding Station: Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: New Jalpaiguri
 6.00/7
Trip Includes:  Marvel International Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Saurabh Kumar

  • Scout
  • Saurabh Kumar
  • Lives in Patna
  • 3 Reviews
  •  1 helpful vote
  •  1678 readers
Saurabh Kumar
5.5/7
Posted 3 months ago May 10, 2015
Brahmputra Mail Route: Patna ––› Darjeeling
We guys were just stuck for the bookings but finally we get to manage confirm tatkal tickets. It was a good experience to travel with Indian railway. We boarded the train at afternoon and left it early in the morning at new Jalpaiguri station. Overall, experience was good.
More »
Train name (Train no): Brahmputra Mail(14056)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Patna Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
Last Station: New Jalpaiguri
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Trip Includes:  Snow Lion | Tiger Hill
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Narayanan S

  • Connoisseur
  • Narayanan S
  • Heritage seeker
  • Lives in Chennai
  • 22 Reviews
  •  137 helpful votes
  •  14244 readers
Narayanan S
3/7
Posted Mar 31, 2015 Mar 31, 2015
Brahmputra Mail Route: Kanpur ––› Patna
We boarded the train at around 6 am in Kanpur. The train journey was supposed to be at around 8 hours arriving Patna at 14.45 hours. It crawled into Patna Station at around 20.40 hours. The train was dirty and the toilets were so bad one preferred constipation. Certainly it is not a train I will take again.
More »
Train name (Train no): Brahmputra Mail(14056)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Kanpur Central
 3.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Chennai Central
 3.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 47 votes

Dibrugarh hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
1 Rating
Check all Dibrugarh hotels ›
Allahabad hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
13 Reviews
Hotel
8 Reviews
Nature Camps
2 Reviews
Hotel
3 Reviews
Check all Allahabad hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of