05652/Bsb Ghy Special

Bsb Ghy Special (05652) Train (Varanasi Junction to Guwahati)

Bsb Ghy Special/05652 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Sun Travel time: 23 hours 42 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Varanasi Junction (BSB) Source21:05 0 km
Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 22:0522:25 17 km
Buxar (BXR) 23:2523:27 111 km
Ara (ARA) 00:2000:22 180 km
Danapur (DNR) 00:4900:51 219 km
Patna Junction (PNBE) 01:3501:50 229 km
Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 02:3202:34 274 km
Mokama Junction (MKA) 03:1103:13 318 km
Begu Sarai (BGS) 04:4504:47 354 km
Khagaria Junction (KGG) 06:1706:22 395 km
Naugachia (NNA) 08:2808:30 462 km
Katihar Junction (KIR) 10:1010:30 519 km
Barsoi Junction (BOE) 11:1311:15 557 km
KishanGanj (KNE) 12:0512:10 614 km
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 13:5014:05 702 km
Dhupguri (DQG) 15:3015:35 767 km
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 16:4016:45 828 km
New Alipurduar (NOQ) 17:1517:20 846 km
Kokrajhar (KOJ) 18:1618:18 925 km
New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ) 19:0519:15 953 km
Barpeta Road (BPRD) 20:0220:07 998 km
Rangiya Junction (RNY) 21:2221:32 1063 km
Kamakhya Junction (KYQ) 22:4022:45 1104 km
Guwahati (GHY) 23:10Destination 1110 km

Other Trains from Varanasi Junction To Guwahati

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Var... Guw... M T W T F S S
12236 Ghy Rajdhani 22:25 19:00 N Y N N N N N
12436 Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn 22:25 19:00 N N N Y N N Y
15635 Guwahati Express 05:55 07:05 N N N N Y N N
15934 Asr Dbrg Expres 15:40 15:40 N N N N Y N N
2436 Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn 22:25 19:00 N N N Y N N Y
2436 Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn 22:25 19:00 N N N Y N N Y
25652 Bsb Ghy 21:15 23:10 N N N N N N Y

Hotels near Guwahati