12168/Bsb Ltt Sup Exp

Bsb Ltt Sup Exp (12168) Train

Bsb Ltt Sup Exp
Average Rating :
6/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Bsb Ltt Sup Exp/12168 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Bsb Ltt Sup Exp (12168)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 25 hours 2 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Varanasi Junction Source10:25 0 Km.
Chheoki 13:0013:02 134 Km.
Manikpur Junction 14:2814:30 226 Km.
Satna Junction 16:0016:10 303 Km.
Katni Junction 17:2017:25 401 Km.
Jabalpur Junction 19:3019:40 492 Km.
Itarsi Junction 00:2000:30 737 Km.
Khandwa Junction 03:0503:10 921 Km.
Bhusaval Junction 04:4504:55 1044 Km.
Nasik Road 07:5808:00 1302 Km.
Igatpuri 09:4309:45 1352 Km.
Kalyan Junction 11:3011:35 1435 Km.
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:30Destination 1473 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Bsb Ltt Sup Exp

Ajay Maurya

  • Scout
  • Ajay Maurya
  • Lives in Varanasi
  • 1 Review
  •  85 helpful votes
  •  960 readers
Ajay Maurya
6/7
Posted Mar 23, 2015 Mar 23, 2015
Bsb Ltt Sup Exp Route: Varanasi ––› Mumbai
Going to Mumbai with train specially Varanasi Dadar is the best for me since it's timing are great like boarding at 10, o'clock and reaching at 12 o clock at noon. So that your whole day is saved for enjoyment especially in summers. As told for going the train timings is good for coming also i.e 12 o clock in night and comes to Varanasi on the morning. That is why I like this train.
Train name (Train no): Bsb Ltt Sup Exp(12168)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 85 votes

Other Trains from Varanasi Junction To Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Var... Mum... M T W T F S S
11062 Mfp Ltt Express 23:20 03:40 Y N Y N Y N Y
11066 Dbg Ltt Express 23:20 03:40 N Y N Y N Y N
11072 Kamayani Expres 15:50 23:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15018 Gkp Ltt Express 11:15 18:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15267 Raxaul Ltt Jan Sadharan Express 03:45 06:05 N N N N N Y N
18609 Rnc Ltt Express 08:00 12:05 N N Y N N N N
12166 Bsb Ltt Sup Exp 20:20 21:40 N Y N N Y Y N
01058 Mfp Ltt Special 00:30 05:00 N N N N Y N N
01048 Gkp Ltt Special 14:25 00:50 N N N N Y N N
01048 Gkp Ltt Special 14:25 00:50 N N N N Y N N
Varanasi hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Surya Hotel
33 Reviews
Hotel
Cresent Villa Hotel
12 Reviews
Hotel
Rivatas Hotel
4 Reviews
Check all Varanasi hotels ›
Nasik hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
19 Reviews
Hotel
The Gateway Hotel
53 Reviews
Hotel
Wasans Inn
3 Reviews
Check all Nasik hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of