12168/Bsb Ltt Sup Exp

Bsb Ltt Sup Exp (12168) Train

Bsb Ltt Sup Exp
Average Rating :
6/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Bsb Ltt Sup Exp/12168 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Bsb Ltt Sup Exp (12168)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 25 hours 2 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Varanasi Junction Source10:25 0 Km.
Chheoki 13:0013:02 134 Km.
Manikpur Junction 14:2814:30 226 Km.
Satna Junction 16:0016:10 303 Km.
Katni Junction 17:2017:25 401 Km.
Jabalpur Junction 19:3019:40 492 Km.
Itarsi Junction 00:2000:30 737 Km.
Khandwa Junction 03:0503:10 921 Km.
Bhusaval Junction 04:4504:55 1044 Km.
Nasik Road 07:5808:00 1302 Km.
Igatpuri 09:4309:45 1352 Km.
Kalyan Junction 11:3011:35 1435 Km.
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:30Destination 1473 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Bsb Ltt Sup Exp

Ajay Maurya
  • Ajay Maurya
  • Lives in Varanasi
  • 1 Review
Ajay Maurya
6/7
Posted 6 days ago Mar 23, 2015
Bsb Ltt Sup Exp Route: Varanasi ––› Mumbai
Going to Mumbai with train specially Varanasi Dadar is the best for me since it's timing are great like boarding at 10, o'clock and reaching at 12 o clock at noon. So that your whole day is saved for enjoyment especially in summers. As told for going the train timings is good for coming also i.e 12 o clock in night and comes to Varanasi on the morning. That is why I like this train.
Train name (Train no): Bsb Ltt Sup Exp(12168)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 3 votes

Other Trains from Varanasi Junction To Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Var... Mum... M T W T F S S
11062 Mfp Ltt Express 23:20 03:40 Y N Y N Y N Y
11066 Dbg Ltt Express 23:20 03:40 N Y N Y N Y N
11072 Kamayani Expres 15:50 23:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15018 Gkp Ltt Express 11:15 18:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15267 Raxaul Ltt Jan Sadharan Express 03:45 06:05 N N N N N Y N
18609 Rnc Ltt Express 08:00 12:05 N N Y N N N N
12166 Bsb Ltt Sup Exp 20:20 21:40 N Y N N Y Y N
01058 Mfp Ltt Special 00:30 05:00 N N N N Y N N
01048 Gkp Ltt Special 14:25 00:50 N N N N Y N N
01048 Gkp Ltt Special 14:25 00:50 N N N N Y N N

Road/Route Map For Varanasi Junction To Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Driving directions from Varanasi Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Varanasi hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Vaibhav Hotel
14 Reviews
Hotel
India Hotel
13 Reviews
Check all Varanasi hotels ›
Nasik hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
The Gateway Hotel
34 Reviews
Hotel
5 Reviews
Check all Nasik hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of