12168/Bsb Ltt Sup Exp

Bsb Ltt Sup Exp (12168) Train (Varanasi Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus)

Bsb Ltt Sup Exp
Average Rating :
6 / 7 1
1 Review

Bsb Ltt Sup Exp/12168 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 25 hours 2 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Varanasi Junction (BSB) Source10:25 0 km
Chheoki (COI) 13:0013:02 134 km
Manikpur Junction (MKP) 14:2814:30 226 km
Satna Junction (STA) 16:0016:10 303 km
Katni Junction (KTE) 17:2017:25 401 km
Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 19:3019:40 492 km
Itarsi Junction (ET) 00:2000:30 737 km
Khandwa Junction (KNW) 03:0503:10 921 km
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 04:4504:55 1044 km
Nasik Road (NK) 07:5808:00 1302 km
Igatpuri (IGP) 09:4309:45 1352 km
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 11:3011:35 1435 km
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 12:30Destination 1473 km

1 traveller review for Bsb Ltt Sup Exp

Ajay Maurya

  • Scout
  • Ajay Maurya
  • Lives in Varanasi
  • 1 Review
  •  89 helpful votes
  •  1466 readers
6/7
Posted Mar 23, 2015
Bsb Ltt Sup Exp Route: Varanasi ––› Mumbai
Going to Mumbai with train specially Varanasi Dadar is the best for me since it's timing are great like boarding at 10, o'clock and reaching at 12 o clock at noon. So that your whole day is saved for enjoyment especially in summers. As told for going the train timings is good for coming also i.e 12 o clock in night and comes to Varanasi on the morning. That is why I like this train.
Train name (Train no): Bsb Ltt Sup Exp(12168)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 89 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Varanasi Junction To Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Var... Mum... M T W T F S S
11062 Mfp Ltt Express 23:20 03:40 Y N Y N Y N Y
11066 Dbg Ltt Express 23:20 03:40 N Y N Y N Y N
11072 Kamayani Expres 15:50 23:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15018 Gkp Ltt Express 11:15 18:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15267 Raxaul Ltt Jan Sadharan Express 03:45 06:05 N N N N N Y N
18609 Rnc Ltt Express 08:00 12:05 N N Y N N N N
12166 Bsb Ltt Sup Exp 20:20 21:40 N Y N N Y Y N
01058 Mfp Ltt Special 00:30 05:00 N N N N Y N N
01048 Gkp Ltt Special 14:25 00:50 N N N N Y N N
01048 Gkp Ltt Special 14:25 00:50 N N N N Y N N

Hotels near Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus