22824/Bubneswr Rajdhani

Bubneswr Rajdhani (22824) Train

Bubneswr Rajdhani
Average Rating :
6/ 7 1
2 2 Reviews

Bubneswr Rajdhani/22824 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Bubneswr Rajdhani (22824)

  • Runs on: Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat
  • Travel time: 23 hours 29 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
New Delhi Source17:10 0 Km.
Kanpur Central 21:3721:42 440 Km.
Mughal Sarai Junction 01:5502:05 787 Km.
Gaya Junction 04:1804:21 990 Km.
Koderma 05:2405:26 1066 Km.
Bokaro Steel City 07:3507:40 1191 Km.
Tatanagar Junction 10:3510:40 1343 Km.
Kharagpur Junction 12:2512:40 1477 Km.
Balasore 14:0214:04 1595 Km.
Bhadrakh 15:1215:14 1657 Km.
Cuttack 16:3116:33 1773 Km.
Bhubaneswar 17:30Destination 1800 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

2 traveller reviews for Bubneswr Rajdhani

Ajay Ahuja
  • Ajay Ahuja
  • Lives in New Delhi
  • 9 photos
  • 17 Reviews
Ajay Ahuja
5/7
Posted 4 weeks ago Sep 27, 2014
Bubneswr Rajdhani Route: New Delhi ––› Puri
Itís a very long train journey and it takes more than 24 hrs to reach its destination i.e. Bhubaneswar. However, the train journey has its own charm and fascination. Rajdhani Express runs mostly on time and it offers the same quality of food that has not changed over the period. Best way to kill time is to make friends in your compartment. Exchange views and stories with them and the time will fly.
Train name (Train no): Bubneswr Rajdhani(22824)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: New Delhi
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Bhubaneswar
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Puri Hotel | Puri
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Nischaya Gupta
  • Nischaya Gupta
  • 1 Review
Nischaya Gupta
7/7
Posted Apr 15, 2014 Apr 15, 2014
Bubneswr Rajdhani Route: Bhiwani ––› Gangtok
Superb experience and this was also the first time I was travelling to Gangtok. Train was right on time and we booked 3 tier A.C seats which were in good condition. We had a clean compartment, and the services were also pretty good. They provided snacks and refreshments from time to time and it felt nice. The train goes through tunnels and rivers which offers a great view and its an awesome experience too.
More »
Train name (Train no): Bubneswr Rajdhani(22824)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: New Delhi
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Bhubaneswar
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 4 votes

Other Trains from New Delhi To Bhubaneswar

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
New... Bhu... M T W T F S S
22812 Bubneswr Rajdhani 17:10 16:00 Y N N N Y N Y
12282 Bbs Duronto Exp 13:00 11:05 N N N Y N N N
12820 Orissa S Krnti 07:00 12:25 N Y N N Y N N
18508 Hirakund Express 08:10 16:05 N N Y N N Y Y
12802 Purshottam Express 22:20 03:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12816 Nandan Kanan Express 06:30 10:20 Y N Y Y N Y N
12876 Neelachal Express 06:30 14:55 N Y N N Y N Y
02282 Ndls Bbs S F Special 13:00 11:05 N N N Y N N N
22806 Ndls Bbs Sup Ex 07:00 16:30 Y N N N N N N

Road/Route Map For New Delhi To Bhubaneswar

Driving directions from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar
Bhubaneswar hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Grand Central Hotel
20 Reviews
Hotel
The Presidency
19 Reviews
Hotel
Hotel Swosti
31 Reviews
Hotel
4 Reviews
Check all Bhubaneswar hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of