16307/Cannanore Exp

Cannanore Exp (16307) Train

Cannanore Exp/16307 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Cannanore Exp (16307)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sun
  • Travel time: 7 hours 11 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Alappuzha Source15:00 0 Km.
Cherthala 15:2115:22 24 Km.
Turavur 15:3315:34 34 Km.
Ernakulam Junction (South) 16:1516:20 57 Km.
Ernakulam Town (North) 16:2716:29 60 Km.
Aluva 16:4816:50 77 Km.
Angamaly 17:0317:04 86 Km.
Chalakkudy 17:1717:18 101 Km.
Irinjalakkuda 17:2717:28 107 Km.
Pudukkad 17:3917:40 118 Km.
Thrissur 18:0018:03 131 Km.
Wadakkanchery 18:2118:22 148 Km.
Shoranur Junction 19:1019:15 164 Km.
Pattambi 19:2819:29 175 Km.
Kuttippuram 19:4519:46 194 Km.
Tirunnavaya 19:5319:54 200 Km.
Tirur 20:0420:05 209 Km.
Tanur 20:1420:15 217 Km.
Parappangadi 20:2420:25 225 Km.
Ferok 20:3920:40 240 Km.
Kozhikode Main 21:0521:10 250 Km.
Koyilandy 21:3121:33 274 Km.
Vadakara 21:5021:52 296 Km.
Mahe 22:0122:03 309 Km.
Thalassery 22:1322:15 318 Km.
Kannur Main 22:55Destination 339 Km.

Other Trains from Alappuzha To Kannur Main

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ala... Kan... M T W T F S S
12431 Rajdhani Exp 21:25 03:28 N Y N Y Y N N
12217 Sampark Kranthi 11:45 18:10 N N N N N Y N
16346 Netravathi Express 12:50 20:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16604 Maveli Express 22:10 05:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16606 Ernad Express 06:25 14:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19261 Porbandar Express 13:25 20:00 N N N N N N Y
12483 Amritsar Express 11:45 18:10 N N Y N N N N
12997 Hapa Express 11:40 18:10 Y Y N N N N N
19577 Hapa Express 13:25 20:00 Y Y N N N N N
22633 Nizamuddin Express 16:55 00:20 N N Y N N N N
Alappuzha (Alleppey) hotels travelers are looking right now
Heritage Hotels
Tharavad Heritage Resort
23 Reviews
Check all Alappuzha (Alleppey) hotels ›
Kochi (Cochin) hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Highway Garden Hotel
113 Reviews
Hotel
Nyle Plaza
16 Reviews
Hotel
Riviera Suites
18 Reviews
Check all Kochi (Cochin) hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of