16307/Cannanore Exp

Cannanore Exp (16307) Train (Alappuzha to Kannur Main)

Cannanore Exp/16307 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sun Travel time: 7 hours 11 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Alappuzha (ALLP) Source15:00 0 km
Cherthala (SRTL) 15:2115:22 24 km
Turavur (TUVR) 15:3315:34 34 km
Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS) 16:1516:20 57 km
Ernakulam Town (North) (ERN) 16:2716:29 60 km
Aluva (AWY) 16:4816:50 77 km
Angamaly (AFK) 17:0317:04 86 km
Chalakkudy (CKI) 17:1717:18 101 km
Irinjalakkuda (IJK) 17:2717:28 107 km
Pudukkad (PUK) 17:3917:40 118 km
Thrissur (TCR) 18:0018:03 131 km
Wadakkanchery (WKI) 18:2118:22 148 km
Shoranur Junction (SRR) 19:1019:15 164 km
Pattambi (PTB) 19:2819:29 175 km
Kuttippuram (KTU) 19:4519:46 194 km
Tirunnavaya (TUA) 19:5319:54 200 km
Tirur (TIR) 20:0420:05 209 km
Tanur (TA) 20:1420:15 217 km
Parappangadi (PGI) 20:2420:25 225 km
Ferok (FK) 20:3920:40 240 km
Kozhikode Main (CLT) 21:0521:10 250 km
Koyilandy (QLD) 21:3121:33 274 km
Vadakara (BDJ) 21:5021:52 296 km
Mahe (MAHE) 22:0122:03 309 km
Thalassery (TLY) 22:1322:15 318 km
Kannur Main (CAN) 22:55Destination 339 km

Other Trains from Alappuzha To Kannur Main

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ala... Kan... M T W T F S S
12431 Rajdhani Exp 21:25 03:28 N Y N Y Y N N
12217 Sampark Kranthi 11:45 18:10 N N N N N Y N
16346 Netravathi Express 12:50 20:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16604 Maveli Express 22:10 05:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16606 Ernad Express 06:25 14:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19261 Porbandar Express 13:25 20:00 N N N N N N Y
12483 Amritsar Express 11:45 18:10 N N Y N N N N
12997 Hapa Express 11:40 18:10 Y Y N N N N N
19577 Hapa Express 13:25 20:00 Y Y N N N N N
22633 Nizamuddin Express 16:55 00:20 N N Y N N N N

Hotels near Kannur Main