16307/Cannanore Exp

Cannanore Exp (16307) Train

Cannanore Exp/16307 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Cannanore Exp (16307)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sun
  • Travel time: 7 hours 11 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Alappuzha Source15:00 0 Km.
Cherthala 15:2115:22 24 Km.
Turavur 15:3315:34 34 Km.
Ernakulam Junction (South) 16:1516:20 57 Km.
Ernakulam Town (North) 16:2716:29 60 Km.
Aluva 16:4816:50 77 Km.
Angamaly 17:0317:04 86 Km.
Chalakkudy 17:1717:18 101 Km.
Irinjalakkuda 17:2717:28 107 Km.
Pudukkad 17:3917:40 118 Km.
Thrissur 18:0018:03 131 Km.
Wadakkanchery 18:2118:22 148 Km.
Shoranur Junction 19:1019:15 164 Km.
Pattambi 19:2819:29 175 Km.
Kuttippuram 19:4519:46 194 Km.
Tirunnavaya 19:5319:54 200 Km.
Tirur 20:0420:05 209 Km.
Tanur 20:1420:15 217 Km.
Parappangadi 20:2420:25 225 Km.
Ferok 20:3920:40 240 Km.
Kozhikode Main 21:0521:10 250 Km.
Koyilandy 21:3121:33 274 Km.
Vadakara 21:5021:52 296 Km.
Mahe 22:0122:03 309 Km.
Thalassery 22:1322:15 318 Km.
Kannur Main 22:55Destination 339 Km.

Other Trains from Alappuzha To Kannur Main

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ala... Kan... M T W T F S S
12431 Rajdhani Exp 21:25 03:28 N Y N Y Y N N
12217 Sampark Kranthi 11:45 18:10 N N N N N Y N
16346 Netravathi Express 12:50 20:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16604 Maveli Express 22:10 05:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16606 Ernad Express 06:25 14:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19261 Porbandar Express 13:25 20:00 N N N N N N Y
12483 Amritsar Express 11:45 18:10 N N Y N N N N
12997 Hapa Express 11:40 18:10 Y Y N N N N N
19577 Hapa Express 13:25 20:00 Y Y N N N N N
22633 Nizamuddin Express 16:55 00:20 N N Y N N N N

Road/Route Map For Alappuzha To Kannur Main

Driving directions from Alappuzha to Kannur Main
Alappuzha (Alleppey) hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Royale Park Hotel
48 Reviews
HomeStays
Taamara Homestay
1 Review
Resorts
Lake Palace
47 Reviews
Check all Alappuzha (Alleppey) hotels ›
Kochi (Cochin) hotels travelers are looking right now
Heritage Hotels
Sonnetta Residency
4 Reviews
Hotel
Abad Airport Hotel
19 Reviews
Heritage Hotels
Bolgatty Palace Hotel
54 Reviews
Hotel
Excellency Hotel
115 Reviews
Check all Kochi (Cochin) hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of