11022/Chalukya Express

Chalukya Express (11022) Train

Chalukya Express
Average Rating :
4.6/ 7 1
4 4 Reviews

Chalukya Express/11022 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Chalukya Express (11022)

  • Runs on: Mon, Thu, Fri
  • Travel time: 35 hours 9 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Tirunelveli Junction Source14:45 0 Km.
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction 15:1015:11 29 Km.
Kovilpatti 15:4415:45 66 Km.
Satur 16:0416:05 87 Km.
Virudunagar Junction 16:2316:25 114 Km.
Madurai Junction 17:2517:30 157 Km.
Dindigul Junction 18:4518:50 223 Km.
Karur Junction 20:0620:10 297 Km.
Erode Junction 21:2521:35 362 Km.
Salem Junction 22:3522:40 425 Km.
Dharmapuri 00:1800:20 491 Km.
Hosur 01:5802:00 583 Km.
Banaswadi 03:1303:15 635 Km.
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction 04:1506:30 649 Km.
Tumkur 07:3007:32 713 Km.
Tiptur 08:4408:45 784 Km.
Arsikere Junction 09:3009:35 809 Km.
Kadur 10:1110:12 849 Km.
Birur Junction 10:2010:22 855 Km.
Davangere 12:0712:10 969 Km.
Harihar 12:2312:25 983 Km.
Ranibennur 12:4912:50 1005 Km.
Haveri 13:2413:25 1038 Km.
Hubli Junction 15:0515:15 1113 Km.
Dharwad 15:3415:35 1133 Km.
Alnavar Junction 16:1916:20 1170 Km.
Londa Junction 16:5817:00 1203 Km.
Belgaum 18:0318:05 1254 Km.
Ghatprabha 18:5418:55 1312 Km.
Kudachi 19:3919:40 1359 Km.
Miraj Junction 20:4520:50 1392 Km.
Sangli 21:0221:05 1399 Km.
Takari 21:3921:40 1440 Km.
Karad 22:0722:08 1467 Km.
Satara 23:0523:08 1526 Km.
Pune Junction 02:1002:20 1671 Km.
Lonavala 03:2403:25 1735 Km.
Kalyan Junction 04:5404:55 1809 Km.
Mumbai Dadar Central 05:50Destination 1854 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

4 traveller reviews for Chalukya Express

Feroz Khan
  • Feroz Khan
  • Lives in Madurai
  • 1 Review
Feroz Khan
5/7
Posted 1 month ago Dec 16, 2014
Chalukya Express Route: Madurai ––› Mumbai
The train was delayed by 20 minutes. I was excited to board on the train and I travelled with sleeper coach with the lower berth because itís very comfortable. The routes are very new to me and I enjoyed the different climate with culture, language and people. I took vad pav, Andhara big idli and other food items and it was very good and tasty.
Train name (Train no): Chalukya Express(11022)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
Boarding Station: Madurai Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Mumbai Dadar Central
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Srinivasan Raja
  • Srinivasan Raja
  • Cityslicker
  • Lives in Madurai
  • 10 Reviews
Srinivasan Raja
4/7
Posted 2 months ago Dec 2, 2014
Chalukya Express Route: Madurai ––› Hubli
Please carry food, water and time pass items like books, IPOD, mobile, clothings and cash. It was a tiresome journey, almost 22 hrs with a very long long waiting time at Yeshwantapur. Not a good service worth mentioning. It is better to have train as the last choice. Otherwise, it is better to fly via Chennai.
More »
Train name (Train no): Chalukya Express(11022)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
Boarding Station: Madurai Junction
 3.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Hubli Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Anantharaj Muthuraj
  • Anantharaj Muthuraj
  • 1 Review
Anantharaj Muthuraj
5/7
Posted 3 months ago Nov 12, 2014
Chalukya Express Route: Dindigul ––› Bangalore
My self Anantharaj from Theni and I had to attend the SSB interview in Bangalore. So, I booked a ticket in the Chalukya Express. The train is always on time and this train reached before 5 am in Yeshwantpur that's very early for me. I travelled in the train and I booked sleeper class ticket. I made few new friends.

Seats were very comfortable and there was one cute child travelling with her family in the same coach. I travelled at night time so I didnít had dinner in the train. The train reached at early and I met my 5 friends in that SSB interview.
More »
Train name (Train no): Chalukya Express(11022)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Dindigul Junction
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Pavan jain
  • Pavan jain
  • 2 Reviews
Pavan jain
4.5/7
Posted Apr 8, 2014 Apr 8, 2014
Chalukya Express Route: Bangalore ––› Munnar
Journey was very nice and enjoyable, and it was a great experience. We visited a lot of good places and had fun. When we went we had breakfast then we started our way again. After that we stopped again near a hotel. From the hotel the view was awesome. Overall we had a good time!
More »
Train name (Train no): Chalukya Express(11022)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Bangalore City Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Last Station: Ernakulam Edappally
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Trip Includes:  Glenmore Resorts
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 6 votes

Other Trains from Tirunelveli Junction To Mumbai Dadar Central

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Tir... Mum... M T W T F S S
16340 Mumbai Express 08:35 20:28 Y Y Y N Y N N
16352 Ncj Mumbai Express 06:35 20:29 N N N Y N N Y
22630 Ten Dr Express 07:10 15:10 N N Y N N N N

Road/Route Map For Tirunelveli Junction To Mumbai Dadar Central

Driving directions from Tirunelveli Junction to Mumbai Dadar Central
Lonavala hotels travelers are looking right now
Resorts
Lions Den Hotel
49 Reviews
Resorts
Bijis Hill Retreat
39 Reviews
Resorts
Hill Forest Resort
21 Reviews
Check all Lonavala hotels ›
Bangalore hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
The Infantry Hotel
126 Reviews
Hotel
The Libra Hotel
238 Reviews
Check all Bangalore hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of