15003/Chaurichauraexp

Chaurichauraexp (15003) Train (Kanpur Anwarganj to Gorakhpur Junction)

Chaurichauraexp/15003 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 12 hours 24 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) Source16:45 0 km
Kanpur Central (CNB) 17:0017:30 3 km
Fatehpur (FTP) 18:3318:35 81 km
Khaga (KGA) 18:5819:00 115 km
Sirathu (SRO) 19:1919:21 140 km
Bharwari (BRE) 19:3919:41 160 km
Allahabad Junction (ALD) 21:0021:10 197 km
Allahabad City (ALY) 21:1821:20 200 km
Handia Khas (HDK) 22:0922:11 236 km
Gyanpur Road (GYN) 22:4122:43 262 km
Madhosingh (MBS) 23:0023:02 274 km
Bhulanpur (BHLP) 23:5423:56 316 km
Manduadih (MUV) 00:1500:17 318 km
Varanasi Junction (BSB) 00:3000:40 321 km
Varanasi City (BCY) 00:4800:50 325 km
Aunrihar Junction (ARJ) 01:3801:40 356 km
Dullahapur (DLR) 01:5601:58 393 km
Mau Junction (MAU) 02:2002:25 414 km
Indara Junction (IAA) 02:3802:40 422 km
Belthara Road (BLTR) 03:0403:06 449 km
Lar Road (LRD) 03:3303:35 462 km
Salempur Junction (SRU) 03:5503:57 472 km
Bhatni Junction (BTT) 04:1504:20 482 km
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 04:4304:45 503 km
Gauri Bazar (GB) 05:1305:15 518 km
Chauri Chaura (CC) 05:2805:30 528 km
Sardarnagar (SANR) 05:4305:45 533 km
Kusmhi (KHM) 05:5806:00 539 km
Gorakhpur Cantt. (GKC) 06:3906:41 549 km
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 06:55Destination 552 km

Post A Review

Other Trains from Kanpur Anwarganj To Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Kan... Gor... M T W T F S S
15108 Mtj Cpr Express 05:40 13:15 Y N Y N Y N N
19409 Gorakhpur Express 11:40 20:00 N N N Y Y N N
19709 Kavi Guru Exp 11:40 20:45 Y N N N N N N

Hotels near Gorakhpur Junction

Hotel
Hotel Vardan, Gorakhpur
3 Reviews
Guest Houses
Hotel Tulsi Plaza, Gorakhpur
1 Rating
Guest Houses
Raj Guest House, Gorakhpur
3 Reviews
Hotel
Upvan Hotel, Gorakhpur
10 Reviews