22623/Chennai Egmore Madurai Mahal Superfast Express

Chennai Egmore Madurai Mahal Superfast Express (22623) Train

Chennai Egmore Madurai Mahal Superfast Express/22623 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Chennai Egmore Madurai Mahal Superfast Express (22623)

  • Runs on: Fri, Sun
  • Travel time: 10 hours 5 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Chennai Egmore Source22:45 0 Km.
Chengalpattu Junction 23:3823:40 55.5 Km.
Villupuram Junction 01:1001:20 158.4 Km.
Tirupadripulyur 02:0402:05 201 Km.
Chidambaram 02:5402:55 243.8 Km.
Mayiladuturai Junction 03:3303:35 280.8 Km.
Kumbakonam 04:0404:05 312.1 Km.
Thanjavur Junction 04:5304:55 351.1 Km.
Tiruchchirappalli Junction 05:5506:00 401 Km.
Dindigul Junction 07:2807:30 495.3 Km.
Madurai Junction 08:50Destination 557.7 Km.

Other Trains from Chennai Egmore To Madurai Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Che... Mad... M T W T F S S
12652 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express 18:30 03:45 N Y N Y N N N
16127 Chennai Egmore-Guruvayur Express 07:40 16:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16723 Anantapuri Express 19:35 04:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16735 Chendur Express (Chennai Egmore – Tiruchendur) 16:05 02:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12631 Nellai Express 20:50 05:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12633 Chennai Egmore Kanyakumari SF Express 17:30 01:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12635 Vaigai Express 13:20 21:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12637 Pandiyan Express 21:20 06:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12642 Thirukkural Superfast Express 18:30 03:20 N N N N N Y N
12661 Pothigai Express 20:05 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12665 Howrah-Kanyakumari Express 20:20 06:30 Y N N N N N N
12667 Chennai Egmore Nagercoil (Weekly) SF Express 18:50 03:20 N N N Y N N N
12693 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express 19:15 03:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Road/Route Map For Chennai Egmore To Madurai Junction

Driving directions from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction
Chidambaram hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
The Grand Park
5 Reviews
Check all Chidambaram hotels ›
Kumbakonam hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Quality Inn Viha
1 Review
Hotel
17 Reviews
Resorts
Paradise Resort
3 Reviews
Check all Kumbakonam hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of