16107/Chennai Egmore-mangalore Express

Chennai Egmore-mangalore Express (16107) Train

Chennai Egmore-mangalore Express
Average Rating :
3.8/ 7 1
3 3 Reviews

Chennai Egmore-mangalore Express/16107 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Chennai Egmore-mangalore Express (16107)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 22 hours 57 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Chennai Egmore Source22:15 0 Km.
Mambalam 22:2522:26 6 Km.
Tambaram 22:4922:50 18 Km.
Chengalpattu Junction 23:1823:20 30 Km.
Melmaruvattur 23:4923:50 35 Km.
Tindivanam 00:1400:15 30 Km.
Villupuram Junction 01:0001:05 37 Km.
Vriddhachalam Junction 01:4301:45 54 Km.
Ariyalur 02:1902:20 53 Km.
Srirangam 03:2203:23 57 Km.
Tiruchchirappalli Junction 04:5005:00 11 Km.
Tiruchirappalli Fort 05:0905:10 3 Km.
Kulitalai 05:4405:45 33 Km.
Karur Junction 06:2206:25 39 Km.
Moorthipalayam 06:3906:40 9 Km.
Pugalur 06:4906:50 4 Km.
Kodumudi 06:5907:00 12 Km.
Unjalur 07:0907:10 5 Km.
Erode Junction 08:2508:35 32 Km.
Uttukuli 09:1309:15 36 Km.
Tiruppur 09:2809:30 13 Km.
Pilamedu 10:0410:05 41 Km.
Coimbatore North Junction 10:2410:25 6 Km.
Coimbatore Main Junction 10:5511:00 2 Km.
Podanur Junction 11:3911:40 5 Km.
Palakkad Junction 12:5513:00 50 Km.
Ottappalam 13:2413:25 31 Km.
Shoranur Junction 14:0014:05 12 Km.
Pattambi 14:1914:20 11 Km.
Kuttippuram 14:4914:50 18 Km.
Tirur 15:0915:10 15 Km.
Tanur 15:1915:20 8 Km.
Parappangadi 15:2915:30 8 Km.
Kadalundi 15:3915:40 10 Km.
Ferok 15:4915:50 4 Km.
Kozhikode Main 16:5517:00 10 Km.
Koyilandy 17:2417:25 24 Km.
Vadakara 17:4417:45 21 Km.
Mahe 17:5417:55 12 Km.
Thalassery 18:0418:05 9 Km.
Kannur Main 18:4018:45 20 Km.
Kannapuram 18:5919:00 14 Km.
Payangadi 19:0819:09 7 Km.
Payyanur 19:1919:20 11 Km.
Charvattur 19:3219:33 14 Km.
Nileshwar 19:4119:42 5 Km.
Kanhangad 19:5419:55 9 Km.
Kottikkulam 20:0420:05 13 Km.
Kasaragod 20:1420:15 9 Km.
Kumbala 20:2420:25 12 Km.
Manjeshwar 20:4420:45 16 Km.
Mangalore Central 22:50Destination 16 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

3 traveller reviews for Chennai Egmore-mangalore Express

Vaidya nathan

  • Explorer
  • Vaidya nathan
  • Lives in Chennai
  • 6 Reviews
  •  1962 readers
Vaidya nathan
3.5/7
Posted 4 weeks ago Aug 4, 2015
Chennai Egmore-mangalore Express Route: Chennai ––› Wayanad
Nothing much to say, as we have travelled during night time. In the morning, we have enjoyed the scenery and cool weather. Toilets were not at all clean, stinking. Nothing more to add. The outside scenery was very good, with greenery. We can see all the rubber plants, jackal trees, etc.
Train name (Train no): Chennai Egmore-mangalore Express(16107)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Chennai Central
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Mangalore Junction
 5.00/7
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Sathish Balaji

  • Scout
  • Sathish Balaji
  • Lives in Chennai
  • 1 photo
  • 4 Reviews
  •  87 helpful votes
  •  11459 readers
Sathish Balaji
5/7
Posted Mar 6, 2015 Mar 6, 2015
Chennai Egmore-mangalore Express Route: Chennai ––› Wayanad
Enjoyed to the core during the journey till we reached Kozhikode. From there we took a bus to Wayanad which took 3 hours and was a fun ride. The climate was wonderful during the period of time. I would prefer Mangalore Express because it's the fastest to reach there and on time right at 4 am so that you can reach Wayanad by 8 am.
More »
Train name (Train no): Chennai Egmore-mangalore Express(16107)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Chennai Central
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Kozhikode Main
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Green Gates Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 82 votes

Vignesh L

  • Scout
  • Vignesh L
  • Lives in Vellore
  • 1 Review
  •  54 helpful votes
  •  6833 readers
Vignesh L
3/7
Posted Nov 14, 2014 Nov 14, 2014
Chennai Egmore-mangalore Express Route: Vellore ––› Bangalore
Journey was wonderful but the person was smoking while travelling. The train was amazing, the speed was the increment above per hour 100km speed increment.
More »
Train name (Train no): Chennai Egmore-mangalore Express(16107)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Bangalore Cantt.
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Katpadi Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 54 votes

Other Trains from Chennai Egmore To Mangalore Central

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Che... Man... M T W T F S S
16859 Ms Mangalore Express 22:15 21:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Trichy hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Hotel Susee Park
23 Reviews
Hotel
Sangam Hotel
45 Reviews
Hotel
Femina Hotel
98 Reviews
Hotel
Breeze Residency
46 Reviews
Check all Trichy hotels ›
Chennai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Sea Shell Residency
26 Reviews
Hotel
Benz Park
122 Reviews
Hotel
Courtyard Chennai
63 Reviews
Hotel
Chandra Park Hotel
49 Reviews
Check all Chennai hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of