16107/Chennai Egmore-mangalore Express

Chennai Egmore-mangalore Express (16107) Train

Chennai Egmore-mangalore Express
Average Rating :
4/ 7 1
2 2 Reviews

Chennai Egmore-mangalore Express/16107 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Chennai Egmore-mangalore Express (16107)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 22 hours 57 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Chennai Egmore Source22:15 0 Km.
Mambalam 22:2522:26 6 Km.
Tambaram 22:4922:50 18 Km.
Chengalpattu Junction 23:1823:20 30 Km.
Melmaruvattur 23:4923:50 35 Km.
Tindivanam 00:1400:15 30 Km.
Villupuram Junction 01:0001:05 37 Km.
Vriddhachalam Junction 01:4301:45 54 Km.
Ariyalur 02:1902:20 53 Km.
Srirangam 03:2203:23 57 Km.
Tiruchchirappalli Junction 04:5005:00 11 Km.
Tiruchirappalli Fort 05:0905:10 3 Km.
Kulitalai 05:4405:45 33 Km.
Karur Junction 06:2206:25 39 Km.
Moorthipalayam 06:3906:40 9 Km.
Pugalur 06:4906:50 4 Km.
Kodumudi 06:5907:00 12 Km.
Unjalur 07:0907:10 5 Km.
Erode Junction 08:2508:35 32 Km.
Uttukuli 09:1309:15 36 Km.
Tiruppur 09:2809:30 13 Km.
Pilamedu 10:0410:05 41 Km.
Coimbatore North Junction 10:2410:25 6 Km.
Coimbatore Main Junction 10:5511:00 2 Km.
Podanur Junction 11:3911:40 5 Km.
Palakkad Junction 12:5513:00 50 Km.
Ottappalam 13:2413:25 31 Km.
Shoranur Junction 14:0014:05 12 Km.
Pattambi 14:1914:20 11 Km.
Kuttippuram 14:4914:50 18 Km.
Tirur 15:0915:10 15 Km.
Tanur 15:1915:20 8 Km.
Parappangadi 15:2915:30 8 Km.
Kadalundi 15:3915:40 10 Km.
Ferok 15:4915:50 4 Km.
Kozhikode Main 16:5517:00 10 Km.
Koyilandy 17:2417:25 24 Km.
Vadakara 17:4417:45 21 Km.
Mahe 17:5417:55 12 Km.
Thalassery 18:0418:05 9 Km.
Kannur Main 18:4018:45 20 Km.
Kannapuram 18:5919:00 14 Km.
Payangadi 19:0819:09 7 Km.
Payyanur 19:1919:20 11 Km.
Charvattur 19:3219:33 14 Km.
Nileshwar 19:4119:42 5 Km.
Kanhangad 19:5419:55 9 Km.
Kottikkulam 20:0420:05 13 Km.
Kasaragod 20:1420:15 9 Km.
Kumbala 20:2420:25 12 Km.
Manjeshwar 20:4420:45 16 Km.
Mangalore Central 22:50Destination 16 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

2 traveller reviews for Chennai Egmore-mangalore Express

Sathish Balaji

  • Explorer
  • Sathish Balaji
  • Lives in Chennai
  • 1 photo
  • 4 Reviews
  •  85 helpful votes
  •  8419 readers
Sathish Balaji
5/7
Posted Mar 6, 2015 Mar 6, 2015
Chennai Egmore-mangalore Express Route: Chennai ––› Wayanad
Enjoyed to the core during the journey till we reached Kozhikode. From there we took a bus to Wayanad which took 3 hours and was a fun ride. The climate was wonderful during the period of time. I would prefer Mangalore Express because it's the fastest to reach there and on time right at 4 am so that you can reach Wayanad by 8 am.
Train name (Train no): Chennai Egmore-mangalore Express(16107)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Chennai Central
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Kozhikode Main
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Green Gates Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 82 votes

Vignesh L

  • Scout
  • Vignesh L
  • Lives in Vellore
  • 1 Review
  •  54 helpful votes
  •  5613 readers
Vignesh L
3/7
Posted Nov 14, 2014 Nov 14, 2014
Chennai Egmore-mangalore Express Route: Vellore ––› Bangalore
Journey was wonderful but the person was smoking while travelling. The train was amazing, the speed was the increment above per hour 100km speed increment.
More »
Train name (Train no): Chennai Egmore-mangalore Express(16107)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Bangalore Cantt.
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Katpadi Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 54 votes

Other Trains from Chennai Egmore To Mangalore Central

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Che... Man... M T W T F S S
16859 Ms Mangalore Express 22:15 21:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Trichy hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Sangam Hotel
41 Reviews
Hotel
Breeze Residency
45 Reviews
Check all Trichy hotels ›
Chennai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Sea Shell Residency
23 Reviews
Hotel
Radisson GRT Hotel
26 Reviews
Hotel
Mallika Hotel
58 Reviews
Check all Chennai hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of