11027/Chennai Mail

Chennai Mail (11027) Train

Chennai Mail
Average Rating :
4.7/ 7 1
3 3 Reviews

Chennai Mail/11027 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Chennai Mail (11027)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 25 hours 44 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mumbai CST Source23:45 0 Km.
Mumbai Dadar Central 23:5323:55 9 Km.
Kalyan Junction 00:3800:40 54 Km.
Karjat Junction 01:2301:25 100 Km.
Lonavala 02:1302:15 128 Km.
Khadki 02:5803:00 186 Km.
Pune Junction 03:2503:35 192 Km.
Daund Junction 05:0505:15 268 Km.
Bhigwan 05:3805:40 295 Km.
Jeur 06:2806:30 342 Km.
Kem 06:4806:50 358 Km.
Kurduvadi Junction 07:3007:32 377 Km.
Madha 07:4807:50 393 Km.
Mohol 08:1908:21 422 Km.
Solapur 09:1509:25 455 Km.
Hotgi Junction 09:3909:41 471 Km.
Akkalkot Road 09:5609:58 491 Km.
Dudhani 10:2310:25 519 Km.
Ganagapur Road 10:4610:48 542 Km.
Gulbarga 11:2811:30 568 Km.
Shahabad 11:5812:00 595 Km.
Wadi Junction 12:5012:55 605 Km.
Nalwar 13:0813:10 619 Km.
Yadgir 13:3213:34 644 Km.
Narayanpet Road 13:5113:53 667 Km.
Krishna 14:0814:10 687 Km.
Raichur 14:5314:55 713 Km.
Matmari 15:0315:05 730 Km.
Manthralayam Road 15:2815:30 741 Km.
Kosgi 15:4815:50 754 Km.
Kupgal 16:0816:10 767 Km.
Adoni 16:5817:00 782 Km.
Nagarur 17:0817:10 791 Km.
Guntakal Junction 17:5518:15 833 Km.
Gooty Junction 18:4018:42 862 Km.
Rayalcheruvu 19:0019:02 886 Km.
Tadipatri 19:2819:30 910 Km.
Kondapuram 20:0320:05 938 Km.
Muddanuru 20:2320:25 961 Km.
Yerraguntla 20:3820:40 978 Km.
Kamalapuram 20:5821:00 993 Km.
Cuddapah 21:3321:35 1017 Km.
Nandalur 22:2322:25 1056 Km.
Razampeta 22:4322:45 1068 Km.
Koduru 23:1323:15 1101 Km.
Renigunta Junction 00:4001:00 1142 Km.
Puttur 01:2301:25 1168 Km.
Tiruttani 01:5802:00 1200 Km.
Arakkonam Junction 02:2002:25 1214 Km.
Tiruvallur 02:4802:50 1241 Km.
Perambur 03:2303:25 1277 Km.
Chennai Central 04:15Destination 1283 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

3 traveller reviews for Chennai Mail

Chitragupta Sinha

  • Scout
  • Chitragupta Sinha
  • Lives in Jamshedpur
  • 2 Reviews
  •  26 helpful votes
  •  1584 readers
Chitragupta Sinha
3.5/7
Posted Mar 27, 2015 Mar 27, 2015
Chennai Mail Route: Kalyan ––› Chennai
The train was at right time however the train was packed by travellers because it was holiday time. I had difficulties to get the meal at Chennai Express, the food quality served was not good and hygienic. The AC was also not working properly. It also took extra hour to reach Chennai because it was late.
Train name (Train no): Chennai Mail(11027)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Kalyan Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Chennai Central
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Chandra Park Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 25 votes

Rizwan Noorie

  • Scout
  • Rizwan Noorie
  • 5 photos
  • 4 Reviews
  •  353 helpful votes
  •  36606 readers
Rizwan Noorie
5/7
Posted Feb 20, 2015 Feb 20, 2015
Chennai Mail Route: Mumbai ––› Gulbarga
The train from CSTM is quite nice for working people who need to get in to touch with their natives residing in south, especially on Saturdays when they can finish all their work and board in this train and gets relaxed and out from the train the other day. The train is asweome sometimes do get slow with signals and stuff as their is single track after Solapur. But still its a pleasant and joyable experience to travel their with friends and enjoy.
More »
Train name (Train no): Chennai Mail(11027)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Mumbai CST
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Last Station: Gulbarga
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 45 votes

Anand Bagavathiappan

  • Scout
  • Anand Bagavathiappan
  • 1 Review
  •  28 helpful votes
  •  3576 readers
Anand Bagavathiappan
5.5/7
Posted Jul 26, 2014 Jul 26, 2014
Chennai Mail Route: Mumbai ––› Chennai
The travel is a good experience and it was a 27 hours travel. The travel route is also good and the only dangerous area in Solapur. Overall experience should be rated 10.
More »
Train name (Train no): Chennai Mail(11027)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Mumbai Dadar Central
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Chennai Central
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 28 votes

Other Trains from Mumbai CST To Chennai Central

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Mum... Che... M T W T F S S
11041 Cstm Chennai Express 14:00 16:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Lonavala hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Adarsh Hotel
32 Reviews
Hotel
Star Regency
277 Reviews
Resorts
Upper Deck
42 Reviews
Check all Lonavala hotels ›
Mumbai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Tiptop Hotel
13 Reviews
Hotel
Avion Hotel
290 Reviews
Hotel
Ascot Hotel
26 Reviews
Hotel
The Cottage
8 Reviews
Check all Mumbai hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of