12824/Chtsgrh S Krnti

Chtsgrh S Krnti (12824) Train

Chtsgrh S Krnti
Average Rating :
5.5/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Chtsgrh S Krnti/12824 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Chtsgrh S Krnti (12824)

  • Runs on: Tue, Fri, Sun
  • Travel time: 20 hours 37 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Source17:25 0 Km.
Jhansi Junction 23:2023:30 403 Km.
Katni Murwara 06:0006:10 817 Km.
Umaria 07:0907:11 879 Km.
Shahdol 08:1308:15 945 Km.
Anuppur Junction 08:5509:00 987 Km.
Pendra Road 09:3809:40 1037 Km.
Bilaspur Junction 11:5012:15 1137 Km.
Bhatapara 12:5112:53 1184 Km.
Raipur Junction 14:0514:15 1248 Km.
Durg Junction 15:10Destination 1284 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Chtsgrh S Krnti

Venkataramanan G
  • Venkataramanan G
  • Forester
  • Lives in Gurgaon
  • 17 photos
  • 13 Reviews
Venkataramanan G
5.5/7
Posted Jul 2, 2014 Jul 2, 2014
Chtsgrh S Krnti Route: Gurgaon ––› Bandhavgarh
1) The train departed from Nizamuddin Station on time at 5.20 pm and arrived at Umaria Station at 07.15 am (late by six minutes)
2) We travelled by third AC and the train journey was comfortable.
3) The AC was effective.
4) The train stopped at Jhansi, Saugor, Katni Murwara, Umaria and proceeds to Durg in Chattisgarh via Bilsapur and Raipur
5) The dinner provided on the train was average. Recommended to carry own food for the journey.
6) The compartment was neat and clean.
7) Blankets and pillows were provided on the train.
8) The toilets were ok.
Train name (Train no): Chtsgrh S Krnti(12824)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
Boarding Station: Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Umaria
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 8 votes

Other Trains from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin To Durg Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Del... Dur... M T W T F S S
18238 Chhatisgarh Exp 04:40 08:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12410 Gondwana Express 15:25 13:25 Y Y Y Y N Y N
12808 Samta Express 08:40 06:00 Y Y N Y Y Y N

Road/Route Map For Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin To Durg Junction

Driving directions from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction
Durg hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Ginger Hotel
1 Review
Hotel
The Avalon
1 Review
Check all Durg hotels ›
New Delhi hotels travelers are looking right now
Guest Houses
Woodland Deluxe
33 Reviews
Serviced Apartments
Ahuja Residency
36 Reviews
Hotel
Taj Mahal Hotel
117 Reviews
Hotel
Southern Hotel
57 Reviews
Check all New Delhi hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of