12824/Chtsgrh S Krnti

Chtsgrh S Krnti (12824) Train

Chtsgrh S Krnti
Average Rating :
6.3/ 7 1
2 2 Reviews

Chtsgrh S Krnti/12824 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Chtsgrh S Krnti (12824)

  • Runs on: Tue, Fri, Sun
  • Travel time: 20 hours 37 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Source17:25 0 Km.
Jhansi Junction 23:2023:30 403 Km.
Katni Murwara 06:0006:10 817 Km.
Umaria 07:0907:11 879 Km.
Shahdol 08:1308:15 945 Km.
Anuppur Junction 08:5509:00 987 Km.
Pendra Road 09:3809:40 1037 Km.
Bilaspur Junction 11:5012:15 1137 Km.
Bhatapara 12:5112:53 1184 Km.
Raipur Junction 14:0514:15 1248 Km.
Durg Junction 15:10Destination 1284 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

2 traveller reviews for Chtsgrh S Krnti

Nilesh Dewangan

  • Tourist
  • Nilesh Dewangan
  • Lives in Bilaspur
  • 2 Reviews
  •  322 readers
Nilesh Dewangan
7/7
Posted Jan 29, 2016 Jan 29, 2016
Chtsgrh S Krnti Route: Bilaspur ––› New Delhi
I travelled by train. The name of the train is Chhattisgarh sampark kranti express. I prefer this train because it is generally at right time departure. This train also take less time to arrive compared to other train.

My coach no. was S8 and seat no. was 73. The seat was clean. There was great pleasure in my journey. I enjoyed awesome environment outside the train. Train passes through forest area. At that time I am feeling very cold but still it is enjoyable. The train also passes from Agra station, which is very famous for TAJ MAHAL. I took my dinner in Agra station. The dinner was good. This station also famous for idle, so I purchased one plate idli and I enjoyed very much.

The toilet was clean at that time. Food and water services are available by paying the cost. Overall, it was very good journey.
Train name (Train no): Chtsgrh S Krnti(12824)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Bilaspur Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
Last Station: Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Read more reviews from this trip..
I visited Delhi because I want to see Delhi's monuments. Compared to other city it is very good place to hangout. People from different states and country often visit Delhi to view monuments. I visited India gate, Red forte, Qutubminar, Lotus temple, Akshardham, Stadium, squan and many more...more »
Trip Includes:  | New Delhi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Venkataramanan G

  • Connoisseur
  • Venkataramanan G
  • Forester
  • Lives in Gurgaon
  • 17 photos
  • 22 Reviews
  •  80 helpful votes
  •  25215 readers
Venkataramanan G
5.5/7
Posted Jul 2, 2014 Jul 2, 2014
Chtsgrh S Krnti Route: Gurgaon ––› Bandhavgarh
1) The train departed from Nizamuddin Station on time at 5.20 pm and arrived at Umaria Station at 07.15 am (late by six minutes)
2) We travelled by third AC and the train journey was comfortable.
3) The AC was effective.
4) The train stopped at Jhansi, Saugor, Katni Murwara, Umaria and proceeds to Durg in Chattisgarh via Bilsapur and Raipur
5) The dinner provided on the train was average. Recommended to carry own food for the journey.
6) The compartment was neat and clean.
7) Blankets and pillows were provided on the train.
8) The toilets were ok.
More »
Train name (Train no): Chtsgrh S Krnti(12824)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
Boarding Station: Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Umaria
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 16 votes

Other Trains from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin To Durg Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Del... Dur... M T W T F S S
18238 Chhatisgarh Exp 04:40 08:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12410 Gondwana Express 15:25 13:25 Y Y Y Y N Y N
12808 Samta Express 08:40 06:00 Y Y N Y Y Y N