12469/Cnb Jat Express

Cnb Jat Express (12469) Train (Kanpur Central to Jammu Tawi)

Cnb Jat Express
Average Rating :
7 / 7 1
1 Review

Cnb Jat Express/12469 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Wed, Fri Travel time: 17 hours 21 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Kanpur Central (CNB) Source17:15 0 km
Unnao Junction (ON) 17:3717:39 18 km
Balamu Junction (BLM) 20:1520:35 118 km
Hardoi (HRI) 21:0021:02 151 km
Shahjehanpur (SPN) 22:1122:13 213 km
Bareilly Junction (BE) 23:0723:12 284 km
Moradabad Junction (MB) 00:4200:52 375 km
Laksar Junction (LRJ) 02:3902:42 514 km
Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 03:4503:50 567 km
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 05:0505:10 648 km
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 06:3506:45 762 km
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 07:3507:40 814 km
Jammu Tawi (JAT) 11:50Destination 1026 km

1 traveller review for Cnb Jat Express

Pushkar Dwivedi

  • Connoisseur
  • Pushkar Dwivedi
  • Highlander
  • Lives in Kanpur
  • 13 Reviews
  •  53 helpful votes
  •  4731 readers
7/7
Posted Jul 5, 2014
Cnb Jat Express Route: Kanpur ––› Katra
The train journey was comfortable as the train reached Jammu on right time, if you are travelling to Jammu from Kanpur and then from Kanpur to Jammu Tawi by Barfaani Express, 12469 is the best train. We had our reservation in third AC. Overall the journey was comfortable.
Train name (Train no): Cnb Jat Express(12469)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
Boarding Station: Kanpur Central
 3.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Katra
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Hotel Shree Hari Niwas | Katra
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 46 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Kanpur Central To Jammu Tawi

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Kan... Jam... M T W T F S S
18101 Tata Jat Express 12:30 14:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18109 Rou Muri Jat Express 12:30 14:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02451 Cnb Jat Premium 20:20 13:40 N N N Y N N N
04113 Ald Uhp Special 18:00 15:05 N N N N N Y N
18601 Hte Jat Express 12:30 13:40 N N N N N N N

Hotels near Jammu Tawi

Guest Houses
Amar Guest House, Katra
8 Reviews
Hotel
TRG Hotel, Jammu
37 Reviews