12469/Cnb Jat Express

Cnb Jat Express (12469) Train

Cnb Jat Express
Average Rating :
7/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Cnb Jat Express/12469 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Cnb Jat Express (12469)

  • Runs on: Wed, Fri
  • Travel time: 17 hours 21 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Kanpur Central Source17:15 0 Km.
Unnao Junction 17:3717:39 18 Km.
Balamu Junction 20:1520:35 118 Km.
Hardoi 21:0021:02 151 Km.
Shahjehanpur 22:1122:13 213 Km.
Bareilly Junction 23:0723:12 284 Km.
Moradabad Junction 00:4200:52 375 Km.
Laksar Junction 02:3902:42 514 Km.
Saharanpur Junction 03:4503:50 567 Km.
Ambala Cantt. Junction 05:0505:10 648 Km.
Ludhiana Junction 06:3506:45 762 Km.
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 07:3507:40 814 Km.
Jammu Tawi 11:50Destination 1026 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Cnb Jat Express

Pushkar Dwivedi
  • Pushkar Dwivedi
  • Highlander
  • Lives in Kanpur
  • 13 Reviews
Pushkar Dwivedi
7/7
Posted Jul 5, 2014 Jul 5, 2014
Cnb Jat Express Route: Kanpur ––› Katra
The train journey was comfortable as the train reached Jammu on right time, if you are travelling to Jammu from Kanpur and then from Kanpur to Jammu Tawi by Barfaani Express, 12469 is the best train. We had our reservation in third AC. Overall the journey was comfortable.
Train name (Train no): Cnb Jat Express(12469)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
Boarding Station: Kanpur Central
 3.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Katra
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Hotel Shree Hari Niwas | Katra
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 13 votes

Other Trains from Kanpur Central To Jammu Tawi

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Kan... Jam... M T W T F S S
18101 Tata Jat Express 12:30 14:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18109 Rou Muri Jat Express 12:30 14:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02451 Cnb Jat Premium 20:20 13:40 N N N Y N N N
04113 Ald Uhp Special 18:00 15:05 N N N N N Y N
18601 Hte Jat Express 12:30 13:40 N N N N N N N

Road/Route Map For Kanpur Central To Jammu Tawi

Driving directions from Kanpur Central to Jammu Tawi
Jammu hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Vardaan Hotel
18 Reviews
Hotel
Fortune Inn Riviera
28 Reviews
Hotel
11 Reviews
Check all Jammu hotels ›
Ambala hotels travelers are looking right now
Resorts
Amrapali Resort
3 Reviews
Hotel
5 Reviews
Hotel
11 Reviews
Check all Ambala hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of