11013/Coimbatore Express

Coimbatore Express (11013) Train

Coimbatore Express
Average Rating :
5.2/ 7 1
5 5 Reviews

Coimbatore Express/11013 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Coimbatore Express (11013)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 30 hours 25 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Source22:35 0 Km.
Thane 22:5322:55 18 Km.
Kalyan Junction 23:1323:18 38 Km.
Pune Junction 01:5001:55 176 Km.
Kurduvadi Junction 04:3304:35 361 Km.
Solapur 06:2506:35 440 Km.
Dudhani 07:3807:40 503 Km.
Ganagapur Road 08:0808:10 526 Km.
Gulbarga 08:4608:48 553 Km.
Shahabad 09:1309:15 579 Km.
Wadi Junction 10:0510:10 589 Km.
Yadgir 10:4010:42 628 Km.
Krishna 11:1311:15 672 Km.
Raichur 11:4311:45 697 Km.
Manthralayam Road 12:1812:20 725 Km.
Adoni 12:4812:50 766 Km.
Guntakal Junction 14:0014:10 818 Km.
Gooty Junction 14:3814:40 846 Km.
Kalluru Junction 15:0815:10 876 Km.
Anantapur 15:4015:42 903 Km.
Dharmavaram Junction 16:5016:55 937 Km.
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 17:2617:28 970 Km.
Hindupur 18:2818:30 1027 Km.
Bangalore East 21:0821:10 1130 Km.
Bangalore City Junction 21:5022:15 1137 Km.
Bangalore Cantt. 22:2522:28 1142 Km.
Hosur 23:1623:18 1197 Km.
Dharmapuri 00:4300:45 1289 Km.
Omalur 03:0803:10 1344 Km.
Salem Junction 03:3503:40 1355 Km.
Erode Junction 04:4004:45 1418 Km.
Tiruppur 05:3305:35 1468 Km.
Coimbatore Main Junction 07:00Destination 1518 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

5 traveller reviews for Coimbatore Express

Praem
  • Praem
  • 4 Reviews
Praem
5/7
Posted Sep 25, 2014 Sep 25, 2014
Coimbatore Express Route: Mumbai ––› Ooty
We boarded the train at midnight. After a long slumber in the train, we spent the day time having a nice view of the surroundings while the train travelled through the Andhra /Karnataka stretch. We reached Bangalore at around 10 pm and had nice meals and again slept like a log. We reached Coimbatore early morning by 7 am.
Train name (Train no): Coimbatore Express(11013)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Pune Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Coimbatore Main Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Sherryl Mascarenhas
  • Sherryl Mascarenhas
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 3 Reviews
Sherryl Mascarenhas
4/7
Posted Sep 12, 2014 Sep 12, 2014
Coimbatore Express Route: Mumbai ––› Ooty
The train was not bad but the people were too noisy. I suggest take a 2 tier AC or 1st class AC. We had taken a 3 tier AC and it was a nuisance especially if you have uncooperative travellers otherwise it was a clean train, so were the toilets but carry entertainment options like books and music since itís a long journey as you can get bored.
More »
Train name (Train no): Coimbatore Express(11013)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
 4.00/7
Last Station: Coimbatore Main Junction
 5.00/7
Trip Includes:  The Willow Hill | Ooty
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 2 votes

Vibhav Jain
  • Vibhav Jain
  • 4 Reviews
Vibhav Jain
5/7
Posted Jun 27, 2014 Jun 27, 2014
Coimbatore Express Route: Surat ––› Kodaikanal
Good experience by train. Itís a long journey but good to go with family or in group. You will have fun but food quality is poor. So take food with you or buy at junctions like Bangalore, Pune and others. Train timing is good and cleanliness is also good .You will get good sleep.
More »
Train name (Train no): Coimbatore Express(11013)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
 3.00/7
Last Station: Coimbatore Main Junction
 5.50/7
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Surya Prakash
  • Surya Prakash
  • Cityslicker
  • Lives in Visakhapatnam
  • 6 Reviews
Surya Prakash
6/7
Posted Mar 25, 2014 Mar 25, 2014
Coimbatore Express Route: Mumbai ––› Ooty
It was very nice journey where we had lots of fun. Me and my family wanted to travel in the train for long tours as we got bored of flights; so we got on to the train and thankfully we had some wonderful co-passengers. We made a few friends at the end of the journey. My kid had a good time and she was very happy.
More »
Train name (Train no): Coimbatore Express(11013)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Non-veg food
Boarding Station: Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
 4.00/7
Last Station: Coimbatore Main Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Orchid Inn
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 2 votes

Prabes
  • Prabes
  • Cityslicker
  • 3 Reviews
Prabes
6/7
Posted Mar 4, 2014 Mar 4, 2014
Coimbatore Express Route: Mumbai ––› Bangalore
It was an excellent and awesome experience to travel by train to the south. It was a great experience with me from Bombay to Bangalore. It took 2 days to reach the Bangalore junction. On the way I saw many things like mountains, rivers and many such things. It was an amazing experience indeed!
More »
Train name (Train no): Coimbatore Express(11013)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Bangalore City Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Coimbatore Main Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Golden Residency Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 3 votes

Road/Route Map For Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus To Coimbatore Main Junction

Driving directions from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Coimbatore Main Junction
Bangalore hotels travelers are looking right now
Resorts
Chairman's Resort
14 Reviews
Hotel
12th Avenue
54 Reviews
Hotel
Atria Hotel
45 Reviews
Hotel
31South Park Hotel
29 Reviews
Check all Bangalore hotels ›
Puttaparthi hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Om hotel
1 Rating
Hotel
Sai Towers
10 Reviews
Check all Puttaparthi hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of