12679/Coimbatore Express

Coimbatore Express (12679) Train

Coimbatore Express/12679 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Coimbatore Express (12679)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 7 hours 25 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Chennai Central Source14:30 0 Km.
Arakkonam Junction 15:2815:30 69 Km.
Katpadi Junction 16:1816:20 130 Km.
Ambur 16:5917:00 182 Km.
Jolarpettai Junction 17:3317:35 214 Km.
Morappur 18:1418:15 268 Km.
Bommidi 18:3418:35 290 Km.
Salem Junction 19:1719:20 334 Km.
Erode Junction 20:1520:20 396 Km.
Tiruppur 21:0321:05 446 Km.
Coimbatore North Junction 21:4421:45 494 Km.
Coimbatore Main Junction 22:15Destination 497 Km.

Other Trains from Chennai Central To Coimbatore Main Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Che... Coi... M T W T F S S
12243 Shatabdi Express 07:15 14:05 Y N Y Y Y Y Y
13351 Dhn Alappuzha E 03:25 12:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16041 Alleppey Exp 20:45 03:56 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16310 Pnbe Ers Express 04:15 12:35 N N N Y Y N N
16324 Shm Tvc Express 04:15 12:35 N Y N N N N Y
16325 Ahilyanagari Express 23:45 07:50 Y N N N N N N
16327 Krba Tvc Express 23:45 07:50 N N Y N N Y N
16627 West Coast Exp 11:30 19:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18189 Tata Allp Express 03:25 12:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12508 Ghy Ers Express 04:40 13:15 N N N N Y N N
12511 Rapti Sagar Express 23:45 07:50 N N N Y Y N Y
12516 Ghy Tvc Express 04:40 13:15 N N Y N N N N
12521 Rapti Sagar Express 23:45 07:50 Y N N N N N N
12671 Nilagiri Express 21:15 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12673 Cheran Express 22:10 06:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12675 Kovai Express 06:15 13:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12681 Coimbatore Exp 22:30 06:40 N N N N N Y N
12695 Trivandrum Exp 15:25 23:11 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12970 Jp Cbe Superfast Express 10:10 18:00 N Y N N N N N
06337 Ghy Kcvl Express 15:15 22:40 N N N Y N N N
06011 Kochuveli Express 21:00 04:10 N N N N Y N N
06059 Velankanni Express 23:30 07:25 N Y N N N N N
06315 Kochuveli Express 15:15 22:40 N N N N N Y N
0647 Coimbatore Exp 22:30 06:50 N N N N N N N
0603 Coimbatore Exp 22:30 06:50 N N N N N N N
0603 Coimbatore Exp 22:30 06:50 N N N N N N N
06335 Dbrg Kcvl Special 18:15 01:50 N N N N N N Y
22637 West Coast Express 11:30 19:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22639 Alleppey Express 20:45 03:57 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22642 Shm Tvc Superfast Express 04:15 12:35 N Y N N N N Y
22647 Krba Tvc Express 23:45 07:50 N N Y N N Y N
Chennai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Chennai Gateway
24 Reviews
Hotel
Zen Garden Hotel
20 Reviews
Guest Houses
Golden Tower Lodge
20 Reviews
Check all Chennai hotels ›
Kanchipuram hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
GRT Regency
27 Reviews
Check all Kanchipuram hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of