12679/Coimbatore Express

Coimbatore Express (12679) Train

Coimbatore Express/12679 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Coimbatore Express (12679)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 7 hours 25 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Chennai Central Source14:30 0 Km.
Arakkonam Junction 15:2815:30 69 Km.
Katpadi Junction 16:1816:20 130 Km.
Ambur 16:5917:00 182 Km.
Jolarpettai Junction 17:3317:35 214 Km.
Morappur 18:1418:15 268 Km.
Bommidi 18:3418:35 290 Km.
Salem Junction 19:1719:20 334 Km.
Erode Junction 20:1520:20 396 Km.
Tiruppur 21:0321:05 446 Km.
Coimbatore North Junction 21:4421:45 494 Km.
Coimbatore Main Junction 22:15Destination 497 Km.

Other Trains from Chennai Central To Coimbatore Main Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Che... Coi... M T W T F S S
12243 Shatabdi Express 07:15 14:05 Y N Y Y Y Y Y
13351 Dhn Alappuzha E 03:25 12:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16041 Alleppey Exp 20:45 03:56 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16310 Pnbe Ers Express 04:15 12:35 N N N Y Y N N
16324 Shm Tvc Express 04:15 12:35 N Y N N N N Y
16325 Ahilyanagari Express 23:45 07:50 Y N N N N N N
16327 Krba Tvc Express 23:45 07:50 N N Y N N Y N
16627 West Coast Exp 11:30 19:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18189 Tata Allp Express 03:25 12:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12508 Ghy Ers Express 04:40 13:15 N N N N Y N N
12511 Rapti Sagar Express 23:45 07:50 N N N Y Y N Y
12516 Ghy Tvc Express 04:40 13:15 N N Y N N N N
12521 Rapti Sagar Express 23:45 07:50 Y N N N N N N
12671 Nilagiri Express 21:15 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12673 Cheran Express 22:10 06:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12675 Kovai Express 06:15 13:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12681 Coimbatore Exp 22:30 06:40 N N N N N Y N
12695 Trivandrum Exp 15:25 23:11 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12970 Jp Cbe Superfast Express 10:10 18:00 N Y N N N N N
06337 Ghy Kcvl Express 15:15 22:40 N N N Y N N N
06011 Kochuveli Express 21:00 04:10 N N N N Y N N
06059 Velankanni Express 23:30 07:25 N Y N N N N N
06315 Kochuveli Express 15:15 22:40 N N N N N Y N
0647 Coimbatore Exp 22:30 06:50 N N N N N N N
0603 Coimbatore Exp 22:30 06:50 N N N N N N N
0603 Coimbatore Exp 22:30 06:50 N N N N N N N
06335 Dbrg Kcvl Special 18:15 01:50 N N N N N N Y
22637 West Coast Express 11:30 19:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22639 Alleppey Express 20:45 03:57 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22642 Shm Tvc Superfast Express 04:15 12:35 N Y N N N N Y
22647 Krba Tvc Express 23:45 07:50 N N Y N N Y N

Road/Route Map For Chennai Central To Coimbatore Main Junction

Driving directions from Chennai Central to Coimbatore Main Junction
Chennai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Hotel Park View
19 Reviews
Hotel
Park Plaza Hotel
31 Reviews
Hotel
The Rain Tree
33 Reviews
Hotel
Sangeetha Residency
15 Reviews
Check all Chennai hotels ›
Kanchipuram hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
GRT Regency
23 Reviews
Check all Kanchipuram hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of