22610/Coimbatore Mangalore Intercity Express

Coimbatore Mangalore Intercity Express (22610) Train

Coimbatore Mangalore Intercity Express
Average Rating :
7/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Coimbatore Mangalore Intercity Express/22610 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Coimbatore Mangalore Intercity Express (22610)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 7 hours 20 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Coimbatore Main Junction Source06:20 0 Km.
Palakkad Junction 07:2007:25 56.4 Km.
Ottappalam 07:4807:49 87.9 Km.
Shoranur Junction 08:1008:15 100.8 Km.
Tirur 08:4908:50 145.9 Km.
Kozhikode Main 09:4009:45 187.1 Km.
Vadakara 10:1910:20 233.4 Km.
Thalassery 10:3910:40 255.5 Km.
Kannur Main 11:1011:15 276.1 Km.
Payyanur 11:4411:45 309.8 Km.
Kanhangad 12:0712:08 339.1 Km.
Kasaragod 12:2412:25 362.2 Km.
Mangalore Central 13:40Destination 407.9 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Coimbatore Mangalore Intercity Express

Krishnan S
  • Krishnan S
  • Lives in Coimbatore
  • 13 Reviews
Krishnan S
7/7
Posted Nov 1, 2013 Nov 1, 2013
Coimbatore Mangalore Intercity Express Route: Coimbatore ––› Sringeri
The journey was good and pleasant as we had prior reservation. The train was on time leaving at 6:20AM from CBE and reached Mangalore also on time.rnThis is one of the convenient trains from Coimbatore to Mangalore as it reaches the destination in the noon and after having some rest you can visit some places around Mangalore and arrange taxi etc for your onward plans to visit Kollur Mookambika temple, Polali - Raja Rajeswari temple, Kateel and Udupi
Train name (Train no): Coimbatore Mangalore Intercity Express(22610)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Coimbatore Main Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Mangalore Central
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Other Trains from Coimbatore Main Junction To Mangalore Central

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Coi... Man... M T W T F S S
16107 Chennai Egmore-Mangalore Express 11:00 22:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16627 West Coast Express 20:00 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16688 Navyug Express 10:00 18:10 N N N Y N N N
16855 Puducherry-Mangalore Weekly Express 01:15 09:40 N N N Y N N N
22851 Santragachi Mangalore Vivek Express 01:20 09:45 N N N Y N N N
56323 Coimbatore Mangalore Fast Passenger 07:40 20:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Road/Route Map For Coimbatore Main Junction To Mangalore Central

Driving directions from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangalore Central
Mangalore hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
The Prestige
12 Reviews
Hotel
Manjarun Hotel
4 Reviews
Hotel
The Ocean pearl
16 Reviews
Hotel
5 Reviews
Check all Mangalore hotels ›
Coimbatore hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
City Tower Hotel
20 Reviews
Hotel
Aloft Coimbatore
21 Reviews
Hotel
6 Ratings
Check all Coimbatore hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of