56605/Coimbatore Thrissur Passenger

Coimbatore Thrissur Passenger (56605) Train (Coimbatore Main Junction to Thrissur)

Coimbatore Thrissur Passenger/56605 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 3 hours 4 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) Source16:40 0 km
Podanur Junction (PTJ) 16:4916:50 5 km
Madukarai (MDKI) 17:0117:02 9 km
Ettimadai (ETMD) 17:0817:09 5 km
Walayar (WRA) 17:2117:22 7 km
Kanjikode (KJKD) 17:3517:36 14 km
Palakkad Junction (PGT) 17:5518:00 13 km
Parli (PLL) 18:0918:10 8 km
Mankara (MNY) 18:1718:18 7 km
Lakkidi (LDY) 18:2518:26 7 km
Palappuram (PLPM) 18:3118:32 3 km
Ottappalam (OTP) 18:3718:38 4 km
Mannanur (MNUR) 18:4618:47 7 km
Shoranur Junction (SRR) 19:0519:45 5 km
Vallathol Nagar (VTK) 19:5419:55 3 km
Mullurkara (MUC) 19:5920:00 4 km
Wadakkanchery (WKI) 20:0920:10 8 km
Mulangunnathukavu (MGK) 20:1920:20 7 km
Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ) 20:2720:28 7 km
Thrissur (TCR) 20:45Destination 2 km

Other Trains from Coimbatore Main Junction To Thrissur

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Coi... Thr... M T W T F S S
12257 Kochuveli Gr 04:10 06:40 N Y N Y N N Y
13351 Dhn Alappuzha E 12:10 16:27 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15906 Vivek Express 22:35 01:07 N N N N N N Y
16041 Alleppey Exp 04:00 06:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16310 Pnbe Ers Express 12:40 15:12 N N N Y Y N N
16315 Kochuveli Exp 00:10 03:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16318 Himsagar Exp 10:00 12:32 Y N N N N N N
16321 Trivandrum Express 00:10 03:02 N N N Y N N N
16324 Shm Tvc Express 12:40 15:12 N Y N N N N Y
16325 Ahilyanagari Express 07:55 11:17 Y N N N N N N
16327 Krba Tvc Express 07:55 11:17 N N Y N N Y N
16331 Trivandram Exp 18:50 21:22 Y N N N N N N
16360 Pnbe Ers Express 18:50 21:22 N Y N N N N N
16381 Kanyakumari Exp 23:50 02:42 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16526 Kanyakumari Express 05:30 08:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16865 Ernakulam Express 01:00 04:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17230 Sabari Exp 08:30 12:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18189 Tata Allp Express 12:10 16:27 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12508 Ghy Ers Express 13:20 16:17 N N N N Y N N
12511 Rapti Sagar Express 07:55 11:17 N N N Y Y N Y
12516 Ghy Tvc Express 13:20 16:17 N N Y N N N N
12521 Rapti Sagar Express 07:55 11:17 Y N N N N N N
12626 Kerala Express 05:15 07:52 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12644 Swarna Jayanti 01:20 04:00 N N N N Y N N
12646 Ers Millenum Ex 01:20 04:00 N Y N N N N N
12660 Gurudev Express 11:30 14:02 N N Y N N N N
12677 Ernakulam Express 13:10 15:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12695 Trivandrum Exp 23:15 01:42 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22619 Bsp Ten Express 17:20 19:52 N Y N N N N N
22815 Bsp Ers S F Exp 17:20 19:52 Y N N N N N N
06337 Ghy Kcvl Express 22:45 01:07 N N N Y N N N
06011 Kochuveli Express 04:15 06:40 N N N N Y N N
06059 Velankanni Express 07:30 10:15 N Y N N N N N
06315 Kochuveli Express 22:45 01:07 N N N N N Y N
06543 Ypr Ers Express 07:30 10:05 N N N N N N Y
08569 Vskp Qln Special 06:30 09:17 N N N Y N N N
12787 Bsp Ten Express 17:20 19:52 N Y N N N N N
02851 Src Ers Special 01:45 04:22 N N N N N Y N
06335 Dbrg Kcvl Special 01:55 05:00 N N N N N N Y
16187 Ernakulam Express 01:00 04:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16561 Kochuveli Acex 22:45 01:07 N N N Y N N N
18567 Vskp Qln Express 06:30 09:17 N N N Y N N N
22639 Alleppey Express 04:00 06:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22642 Shm Tvc Superfast Express 12:40 15:12 N Y N N N N Y
22647 Krba Tvc Express 07:55 11:17 N N Y N N Y N

Hotels near Thrissur