56605/Coimbatore Thrissur Passenger

Coimbatore Thrissur Passenger (56605) Train

Coimbatore Thrissur Passenger/56605 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Coimbatore Thrissur Passenger (56605)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 3 hours 4 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Coimbatore Main Junction Source16:40 0 Km.
Podanur Junction 16:4916:50 5 Km.
Madukarai 17:0117:02 9 Km.
Ettimadai 17:0817:09 5 Km.
Walayar 17:2117:22 7 Km.
Kanjikode 17:3517:36 14 Km.
Palakkad Junction 17:5518:00 13 Km.
Parli 18:0918:10 8 Km.
Mankara 18:1718:18 7 Km.
Lakkidi 18:2518:26 7 Km.
Palappuram 18:3118:32 3 Km.
Ottappalam 18:3718:38 4 Km.
Mannanur 18:4618:47 7 Km.
Shoranur Junction 19:0519:45 5 Km.
Vallathol Nagar 19:5419:55 3 Km.
Mullurkara 19:5920:00 4 Km.
Wadakkanchery 20:0920:10 8 Km.
Mulangunnathukavu 20:1920:20 7 Km.
Thrissur Punkunnam 20:2720:28 7 Km.
Thrissur 20:45Destination 2 Km.

Other Trains from Coimbatore Main Junction To Thrissur

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Coi... Thr... M T W T F S S
12257 Kochuveli Gr 04:10 06:40 N Y N Y N N Y
13351 Dhn Alappuzha E 12:10 16:27 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15906 Vivek Express 22:35 01:07 N N N N N N Y
16041 Alleppey Exp 04:00 06:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16310 Pnbe Ers Express 12:40 15:12 N N N Y Y N N
16315 Kochuveli Exp 00:10 03:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16318 Himsagar Exp 10:00 12:32 Y N N N N N N
16321 Trivandrum Express 00:10 03:02 N N N Y N N N
16324 Shm Tvc Express 12:40 15:12 N Y N N N N Y
16325 Ahilyanagari Express 07:55 11:17 Y N N N N N N
16327 Krba Tvc Express 07:55 11:17 N N Y N N Y N
16331 Trivandram Exp 18:50 21:22 Y N N N N N N
16360 Pnbe Ers Express 18:50 21:22 N Y N N N N N
16381 Kanyakumari Exp 23:50 02:42 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16526 Kanyakumari Express 05:30 08:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16865 Ernakulam Express 01:00 04:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17230 Sabari Exp 08:30 12:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18189 Tata Allp Express 12:10 16:27 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12508 Ghy Ers Express 13:20 16:17 N N N N Y N N
12511 Rapti Sagar Express 07:55 11:17 N N N Y Y N Y
12516 Ghy Tvc Express 13:20 16:17 N N Y N N N N
12521 Rapti Sagar Express 07:55 11:17 Y N N N N N N
12626 Kerala Express 05:15 07:52 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12644 Swarna Jayanti 01:20 04:00 N N N N Y N N
12646 Ers Millenum Ex 01:20 04:00 N Y N N N N N
12660 Gurudev Express 11:30 14:02 N N Y N N N N
12677 Ernakulam Express 13:10 15:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12695 Trivandrum Exp 23:15 01:42 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22619 Bsp Ten Express 17:20 19:52 N Y N N N N N
22815 Bsp Ers S F Exp 17:20 19:52 Y N N N N N N
06337 Ghy Kcvl Express 22:45 01:07 N N N Y N N N
06011 Kochuveli Express 04:15 06:40 N N N N Y N N
06059 Velankanni Express 07:30 10:15 N Y N N N N N
06315 Kochuveli Express 22:45 01:07 N N N N N Y N
06543 Ypr Ers Express 07:30 10:05 N N N N N N Y
08569 Vskp Qln Special 06:30 09:17 N N N Y N N N
12787 Bsp Ten Express 17:20 19:52 N Y N N N N N
02851 Src Ers Special 01:45 04:22 N N N N N Y N
06335 Dbrg Kcvl Special 01:55 05:00 N N N N N N Y
16187 Ernakulam Express 01:00 04:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16561 Kochuveli Acex 22:45 01:07 N N N Y N N N
18567 Vskp Qln Express 06:30 09:17 N N N Y N N N
22639 Alleppey Express 04:00 06:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22642 Shm Tvc Superfast Express 12:40 15:12 N Y N N N N Y
22647 Krba Tvc Express 07:55 11:17 N N Y N N Y N

Road/Route Map For Coimbatore Main Junction To Thrissur

Driving directions from Coimbatore Main Junction to Thrissur
Coimbatore hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
14 Reviews
Hotel
Le Méridien
59 Reviews
Hotel
Raamus Hotel
19 Reviews
Check all Coimbatore hotels ›
Thrissur (Trichur) hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
2 Reviews
Check all Thrissur (Trichur) hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of