56805/Cuddalore Port Tiruchchirapalli Passenger

Cuddalore Port Tiruchchirapalli Passenger (56805) Train (Cuddalore Port Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction)

Cuddalore Port Tiruchchirapalli Passenger/56805 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 4 hours 20 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Cuddalore Port Junction (CUPJ) Source06:00 0 km
Kurinjipadi (KJPD) 06:1906:20 25 km
Vadalur (VLU) 06:2906:30 5 km
Neyveli (NVL) 06:3906:40 8 km
Uttangal Mangalam (UMG) 06:4906:50 6 km
Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI) 07:1007:15 12 km
Vriddhachalam Town (VRT) 07:1807:19 9 km
Talanallur (TLNR) 07:2707:28 5 km
Pennadam (PNDM) 07:3607:37 3 km
Ichchangadu (ICG) 07:4107:42 5 km
Mathur (MTUR) 07:4907:50 4 km
Sendurai (SNDI) 07:5707:58 8 km
Vellur Halt (VER) 08:0208:03 3 km
Ottakovil (OTK) 08:0708:08 4 km
Ariyalur (ALU) 08:1908:20 9 km
Sillakkudi (SLTH) 08:2608:27 6 km
Kallagam (KLGM) 08:3508:36 7 km
Kallakkudi Palanganatham (KKPM) 08:4408:45 10 km
Pullambadi (PMB) 08:4908:50 4 km
Kattur (KTTR) 08:5408:55 8 km
Lalgudi (LLI) 09:1409:15 5 km
Valadi (VLDE) 09:2409:25 6 km
Pichchandarkovil (BXS) 09:2909:30 4 km
Uttamarkovil (UKV) 09:3209:33 2 km
Srirangam (SRGM) 09:3709:38 2 km
Tiruchirappalli Town (TPTN) 09:4409:45 3 km
Ponmalai Golden Rock (GOC) 09:5109:52 5 km
Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ) 10:50Destination 2 km

Other Trains from Cuddalore Port Junction To Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Cud... Tir... M T W T F S S
14260 Bsb Rmm Express 14:27 18:25 N N N N N N Y
16701 Rameswaram Express 01:00 05:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16779 Tpty Rmm Exp 20:53 01:55 N Y N N Y N Y
16853 Trichy Express 12:16 16:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16101 Rameswaram Exp 01:00 05:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16861 Pdy Cape Express 13:21 17:05 N N N Y N N N

Hotels near Tiruchchirappalli Junction