11021/Dadar-Tirunelveli Express

Dadar-Tirunelveli Express (11021) Train

Dadar-Tirunelveli Express
Average Rating :
5/ 7 1
2 2 Reviews

Dadar-Tirunelveli Express/11021 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Dadar-Tirunelveli Express (11021)

  • Runs on: Tue, Wed, Fri
  • Travel time: 38 hours 1 minute
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mumbai Dadar Central Source21:30 0 Km.
Kalyan Junction 22:0822:10 44.5 Km.
Karjat Junction 22:5322:55 91.3 Km.
Lonavala 23:5323:55 119.9 Km.
Pune Junction 01:0001:10 183.5 Km.
Satara 03:5704:00 329.3 Km.
Karad 04:5304:55 387.9 Km.
Takari 05:1805:20 415.3 Km.
Sangli 06:1206:15 455.8 Km.
Miraj Junction 06:5006:55 463.1 Km.
Kudachi 07:2307:25 496.1 Km.
Ghatprabha 08:0008:02 542.7 Km.
Belgaum 09:0309:05 600.5 Km.
Londa Junction 09:4809:50 651.8 Km.
Alnavar Junction 10:2810:30 685.2 Km.
Dharwad 11:1311:15 722.3 Km.
Hubli Junction 12:2012:30 742.2 Km.
Haveri 13:3813:40 817.4 Km.
Ranibennur 14:0814:10 850 Km.
Harihar 14:3014:32 873.3 Km.
Davangere 14:4814:50 886.2 Km.
Birur Junction 16:2316:25 1001. Km.
Kadur 16:3016:32 1007 Km.
Arsikere Junction 17:2017:25 1046. Km.
Tiptur 17:5317:55 1071. Km.
Tumkur 19:2819:30 1142. Km.
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction 20:5022:00 1206. Km.
Banaswadi 22:1522:16 1221. Km.
Hosur 22:5823:00 1273. Km.
Dharmapuri 00:2800:30 1365. Km.
Salem Junction 02:5503:00 1431. Km.
Erode Junction 04:1504:25 1493. Km.
Karur Junction 05:2705:30 1558. Km.
Dindigul Junction 07:0007:05 1632. Km.
Madurai Junction 08:0508:10 1694. Km.
Tirupparangundram 08:1908:20 1701. Km.
Tirumangalam 08:3308:34 1712. Km.
Sivarakottai 08:4708:48 1722. Km.
Kalligudi 08:5408:55 1726. Km.
Virudunagar Junction 09:1009:12 1738 Km.
Kovilpatti 09:5509:57 1786. Km.
Tirunelveli Junction 11:45Destination 1851. Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

2 traveller reviews for Dadar-Tirunelveli Express

Nilesh
  • Nilesh
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 1 Review
Nilesh
5/7
Posted Mar 19, 2014 Mar 19, 2014
Dadar-Tirunelveli Express Route: Mumbai ––› Palolem
If you are leaving after work, prefer to take Dadar-Trunevli Express. Its on time. Booking to be done 60 days prior for confirmed seats. 3-AC experience is good.
The late night trains are excellent choice. Kokankanya express is the last train on Fridays for Madgaon. In tatkal, you may get the booking for chair car in LTT-Kochuveli Garib Rath Express. But its not comfortable to travel in Chair car. Its leaves around 6:05PM from Panvel. Food is OK since it doesn't have a pantry car. They carry food from Panvel. It reaches Madgoan at around 4:30am. You won't get any cheap transport till 6:00am. Prefer to take bikes on rent from station itself.
Train name (Train no): Dadar-Tirunelveli Express(11021)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Panvel Junction
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Madgaon Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Kalpak Vartak
  • Kalpak Vartak
  • 3 Reviews
Kalpak Vartak
5/7
Posted Nov 6, 2013 Nov 6, 2013
Dadar-Tirunelveli Express Route: Thane ––› Coorg
Very small station though called junction, far away from city. No good restaurant near by. We had booked taxi online, he came right time to receive us. As usual there charges was irritating.rnRailway's different timing for different season was confusing to our taxi operator. He insisted us for INOVA as roads are in bad shape, but 4 hrs travel was tiresome though good whether & greenery.
More »
Train name (Train no): Dadar-Tirunelveli Express(11021)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Mumbai Dadar Central
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Mangalore Junction
 1.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Other Trains from Mumbai Dadar Central To Tirunelveli Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Mum... Tir... M T W T F S S
16339 Mumbai CST-Nagercoil Express 12:20 01:25 N N Y Y Y N Y
16351 Mumbai CST Nagercoil Balaji Express 12:20 03:45 N Y N N N Y N
06745 Mumbai Dadar (T.) - Tirunelveli (Weekly) Special 20:40 09:45 N N N N Y N N

Road/Route Map For Mumbai Dadar Central To Tirunelveli Junction

Driving directions from Mumbai Dadar Central to Tirunelveli Junction
Lonavala hotels travelers are looking right now
Resorts
Hill Forest Resort
17 Reviews
Resorts
Silver Hills Resort
22 Reviews
Resorts
Bijis Hill Retreat
28 Reviews
Hotel
Star Regency
92 Reviews
Check all Lonavala hotels ›
Bangalore hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Ginger Hotel
39 Reviews
Serviced Apartments
Brunton Aster
128 Reviews
Hotel
Le Meridien
20 Reviews
Hotel
The Libra Hotel
136 Reviews
Check all Bangalore hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of