12930/Dahod Valsad Intercity Express

Dahod Valsad Intercity Express (12930) Train (Dahod to Valsad)

Dahod Valsad Intercity Express/12930 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 5 hours 25 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Dahod (DHD) Source14:50 0 km
Limkheda (LMK) 15:1715:18 31 km
Godhra Junction (GDA) 16:0016:05 40 km
Derol (DRL) 16:2516:26 23 km
Samlaya Junction (SMLA) 16:4416:46 23 km
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 17:1717:37 26 km
Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 17:5617:57 29 km
Palej (PLJ) 18:0918:10 15 km
Bharuch Junction (BH) 18:3118:33 25 km
Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 18:4218:44 9 km
Kosamba Junction (KSB) 18:5818:59 18 km
Kim (KIM) 19:0819:09 7 km
Surat (ST) 19:4519:50 23 km
Maroli (MRL) 20:0720:08 21 km
Navsari (NVS) 20:1720:18 8 km
Bilimora Junction (BIM) 20:3520:36 21 km
Valsad (BL) 21:00Destination 17 km

Post A Review

Other Trains from Dahod To Valsad

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Dahod Valsad M T W T F S S
19020 Dehradun Exp 16:40 23:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19024 Fzr Bct Janta 07:40 15:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19038 Avadh Express 18:22 00:35 Y N Y N Y Y N
19040 Avadh Express 18:22 00:36 N Y N Y N N Y
12926 Paschim Express 05:49 11:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12962 Avantika Exp 21:14 02:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12980 Jp Bdts Superfast Express 05:21 11:11 Y N Y N Y N N
12996 Udz Bdts Superfast Express 05:21 11:11 N Y N Y N Y N
22910 Puri Valsad Express 13:53 19:50 N N N N N N Y
22926 Paschim Express 05:49 11:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11102 Kanhan Valley 06:00 11:48 N Y N N Y N N
12584 Puri Valsad Express 13:53 19:50 N N N N N N Y

Hotels near Valsad

Guest Houses
Hotel Blue Bells, Valsad
89 Reviews
Hotel
Silver Hotel, Valsad
2 Reviews