14035/Dauladhar Exp

Dauladhar Exp (14035) Train

Dauladhar Exp
Average Rating :
5/ 7 1
2 2 Reviews

Dauladhar Exp/14035 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Dauladhar Exp (14035)

  • Runs on: Mon, Wed, Fri
  • Travel time: 8 hours 41 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Old Delhi Junction Source22:45 0 Km.
Delhi KishanGanj 22:5823:00 3 Km.
Shakurbasti 23:1323:15 11 Km.
Bahadurgarh 23:3223:34 30 Km.
Rohtak Junction 00:0800:10 70 Km.
Jind Junction 01:0001:02 128 Km.
Narwana Junction 01:2501:27 161 Km.
Jakhal Junction 02:1002:15 200 Km.
Sunam 02:4302:45 237 Km.
Sangrur 02:5803:00 250 Km.
Dhuri Junction 03:3003:40 266 Km.
Malerkotla 03:5403:56 283 Km.
Ludhiana Junction 04:4504:55 328 Km.
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 05:5506:00 380 Km.
Tanda Urmar 06:4106:43 422 Km.
Dasuya 06:5606:58 438 Km.
Mukerian 07:1407:16 453 Km.
Pathankot Junction 08:20Destination 496 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

2 traveller reviews for Dauladhar Exp

Chander Kiran
  • Chander Kiran
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 1 Review
Chander Kiran
5.5/7
Posted Aug 27, 2014 Aug 27, 2014
One can easily reach Himachal by choosing Dhauladhar Express (14035) via Jalandhar as the train is suitable to travel at night and reach early morning. You will find less hustle in the train even if you choose sleeper class. The train does cover Harayana and parts of Punjab which is enjoyable at dawn. The conditions of toilets are fine enough to be used and the beddings in the AC class are clean and usable.
Train name (Train no): Dauladhar Exp(14035)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Old Delhi Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Jalandhar Cantt. Junction
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Praveen
  • Praveen
  • Lives in Ghaziabad
  • 2 photos
  • 3 Reviews
Praveen
4.5/7
Posted Jul 18, 2014 Jul 18, 2014
Dauladhar Exp Route: Ghaziabad ––› Pathankot
Nice train to board as the train directs one from Delhi to Pathankot. Due to the train being directed to Pathankot other passengers need to worry about dismounting the train at an intermediate station if you are going to Dalhaususie or Dharamsala etc. The Train looks too neat and clean. We travelled in sleeper but we had no issues except when the train was nearing Delhi local people boarded the train as its at the morning time.
More »
Train name (Train no): Dauladhar Exp(14035)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Old Delhi Junction
 2.50/7
This station has
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Pathankot Junction
 3.50/7
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 2 votes

Other Trains from Old Delhi Junction To Pathankot Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Old... Pat... M T W T F S S
14033 Jammu Mail 20:10 06:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14037 Dli Ptk Exp 08:00 18:20 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
18101 Tata Jat Express 22:00 11:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18109 Rou Muri Jat Express 22:00 11:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18601 Hte Jat Express 22:00 10:50 N N N N N N N

Road/Route Map For Old Delhi Junction To Pathankot Junction

Driving directions from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction
Pathankot hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Venice Hotel
14 Reviews
Check all Pathankot hotels ›
New Delhi hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
20 Reviews
Check all New Delhi hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of