14035/Dauladhar Exp

Dauladhar Exp (14035) Train (Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction)

Dauladhar Exp
Average Rating :
5.7 / 7 1
3 Reviews

Dauladhar Exp/14035 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Wed, Fri Travel time: 8 hours 41 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Old Delhi Junction (DLI) Source22:45 0 km
Delhi KishanGanj (DKZ) 22:5823:00 3 km
Shakurbasti (SSB) 23:1323:15 11 km
Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 23:3223:34 30 km
Rohtak Junction (ROK) 00:0800:10 70 km
Jind Junction (JIND) 01:0001:02 128 km
Narwana Junction (NRW) 01:2501:27 161 km
Jakhal Junction (JHL) 02:1002:15 200 km
Sunam (SFM) 02:4302:45 237 km
Sangrur (SAG) 02:5803:00 250 km
Dhuri Junction (DUI) 03:3003:40 266 km
Malerkotla (MET) 03:5403:56 283 km
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 04:4504:55 328 km
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 05:5506:00 380 km
Tanda Urmar (TDO) 06:4106:43 422 km
Dasuya (DZA) 06:5606:58 438 km
Mukerian (MEX) 07:1407:16 453 km
Pathankot Junction (PTK) 08:20Destination 496 km

3 traveller reviews for Dauladhar Exp

Shraddha Kapoor

  • Scout
  • Shraddha Kapoor
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 2 Reviews
  •  18 helpful votes
  •  5582 readers
7/7
Posted May 8, 2015
Dauladhar Exp Route: New Delhi ––› McLeodganj
It's a usual overnight train journey with no frills. Board, sleep and de-board. Though bus is recommended to reach McLeodganj however with infant you might need to move here and there a lot. This is the reason, we booked the train 3 tier AC coach and I must say our journey was pleasant and comfortable.
Train name (Train no): Dauladhar Exp(14035)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Old Delhi Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Pathankot Junction
 3.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Trip Includes:  Surya Mcleod
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 9 votes

Chander Kiran

  • Scout
  • Chander Kiran
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 1 Review
  •  48 helpful votes
  •  2735 readers
5.5/7
Posted Aug 27, 2014
One can easily reach Himachal by choosing Dhauladhar Express (14035) via Jalandhar as the train is suitable to travel at night and reach early morning. You will find less hustle in the train even if you choose sleeper class. The train does cover Harayana and parts of Punjab which is enjoyable at dawn. The conditions of toilets are fine enough to be used and the beddings in the AC class are clean and usable.
More »
Train name (Train no): Dauladhar Exp(14035)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Old Delhi Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Jalandhar Cantt. Junction
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 24 votes

Praveen

  • Scout
  • Praveen
  • Lives in Ghaziabad
  • 2 photos
  • 3 Reviews
  •  78 helpful votes
  •  6054 readers
4.5/7
Posted Jul 18, 2014
Dauladhar Exp Route: Ghaziabad ––› Pathankot
Nice train to board as the train directs one from Delhi to Pathankot. Due to the train being directed to Pathankot other passengers need to worry about dismounting the train at an intermediate station if you are going to Dalhaususie or Dharamsala etc. The Train looks too neat and clean. We travelled in sleeper but we had no issues except when the train was nearing Delhi local people boarded the train as its at the morning time.
More »
Train name (Train no): Dauladhar Exp(14035)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Old Delhi Junction
 2.50/7
This station has
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Pathankot Junction
 3.50/7
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 25 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Old Delhi Junction To Pathankot Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Old... Pat... M T W T F S S
14033 Jammu Mail 20:10 06:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14037 Dli Ptk Exp 08:00 18:20 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
18101 Tata Jat Express 22:00 11:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18109 Rou Muri Jat Express 22:00 11:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18601 Hte Jat Express 22:00 10:50 N N N N N N N

Hotels near Pathankot Junction

Hotel
Hotel Opulence, Pathankot
2 Reviews
Hotel
Hotel Staywell, Pathankot
108 Reviews
Guest Houses
Hotel Aries, Pathankot
4 Reviews