12423/Dbrt Rajdhani E

Dbrt Rajdhani E (12423) Train

Dbrt Rajdhani E
Average Rating :
5.7/ 7 1
11 11 Reviews

Dbrt Rajdhani E/12423 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Dbrt Rajdhani E (12423)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 35 hours 23 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Dibrugarh Town Source20:35 0 Km.
New Tinsukia Junction 21:3021:40 45 Km.
Mariani Junction 00:0200:12 202 Km.
Dimapur 01:5502:00 310 Km.
Diphu 02:3602:37 347 Km.
Lumding Junction 03:2003:22 379 Km.
Guwahati 06:4007:05 560 Km.
New Bongaigaon Junction 09:1809:20 717 Km.
Kokrajhar 09:4609:47 744 Km.
New Cooch Behar 11:0411:06 842 Km.
New Jalpaiguri 13:0513:15 968 Km.
KishanGanj 14:2114:23 1055 Km.
Katihar Junction 16:1516:25 1151 Km.
Naugachia 17:0917:10 1208 Km.
Barauni Junction 19:0019:20 1331 Km.
Patna Junction 21:4021:50 1441 Km.
Mughal Sarai Junction 00:5701:07 1653 Km.
Allahabad Junction 02:5302:56 1805 Km.
Kanpur Central 05:0005:08 1999 Km.
New Delhi 10:10Destination 2438 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

11 traveller reviews for Dbrt Rajdhani E

Sandeep kumar
  • Sandeep kumar
  • Lives in Afzalpura
  • 6 Reviews
Sandeep kumar
7/7
Posted 3 months ago Dec 4, 2014
Dbrt Rajdhani E Route: Delhi ––› Gangtok
DBRT Rajdhani express train is best train on this route. This train runs on exact time and reach to destination on time. This started from New Delhi railway station up-to Dibrugarh (Assam). I always choose this train as official well as personal with my family.
Train name (Train no): Dbrt Rajdhani E(12423)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: New Delhi
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: New Jalpaiguri
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 5 votes

Sandeep
  • Sandeep
  • 2 Reviews
Sandeep
6/7
Posted Sep 30, 2014 Sep 30, 2014
Dbrt Rajdhani E Route: Jaipur ––› Guwahati
Train was always on time and train compartment was also neat and clean. Delicious food ie, veg and non veg facility was also available in the train. Water and different type of refreshments were also available. Train seats were in good condition and the staff were very co-operative in nature.
More »
Train name (Train no): Dbrt Rajdhani E(12423)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Guwahati
 5.00/7
Last Station: Jaipur Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Rialto Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Smriti Das
  • Smriti Das
  • Highlander
  • Lives in Ludhiana
  • 57 photos
  • 31 Reviews
Smriti Das
4.5/7
Posted Sep 27, 2014 Sep 27, 2014
Dbrt Rajdhani E Route: Ludhiana ––› Shillong
The train departed at schedule time from New Delhi Station but reached at Guwahati station by one hour late from the schedule. Journey for two nights in train was somehow boring. Food was not so good in quality. We travelled in second AC. Bathroom was clean and okay. They provided us cleaned bed sheets but not towel.
More »
Train name (Train no): Dbrt Rajdhani E(12423)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: New Delhi
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Guwahati
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  | Lady Hydari Park | Police Bazar
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Suhail Rafat
  • Suhail Rafat
  • 4 Reviews
Suhail Rafat
5/7
Posted Sep 22, 2014 Sep 22, 2014
Dbrt Rajdhani E Route: Dibrugarh ––› Guwahati
The train being a Rajdhani was nicely maintained. The catering staff was well behaved and the quality of food was average. But that was the problem with the staff of railways in North-Eastern Region. The toilets are clean but the onus somewhere lies also on people using it who at a few times are stubborn. Every problem cannot be squarely blamed on railways.
More »
Train name (Train no): Dbrt Rajdhani E(12423)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Dibrugarh Town
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Medical facility
Last Station: Guwahati
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
Trip Includes:  Mayur Hotel | Siroy Lily Hotel | Guwahati
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Dr jn bhalla
  • Dr jn bhalla
  • Lives in Kanpur
  • 2 Reviews
Dr jn bhalla
6/7
Posted Sep 7, 2014 Sep 7, 2014
Dbrt Rajdhani E Route: Kanpur ––› Sikkim
I selected this train because it runs on time and was clean and comfortable and provides food. It takes 15 hours less time and less money than the flight. I had a good company and atmosphere was also good. The train stoppages were less; clean toilets and peaceful journey were the added points.
More »
Train name (Train no): Dbrt Rajdhani E(12423)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Kanpur Central
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: New Jalpaiguri
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  | Sikkim
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Lalsangliana ralte
  • Lalsangliana ralte
  • Lives in Aizawl
  • 4 Reviews
Lalsangliana ralte
5/7
Posted Aug 19, 2014 Aug 19, 2014
Dbrt Rajdhani E Route: Aizawl ––› Siliguri
If you can avail Rajdhani then please try to travel by this train. The train has good reputation for keeping its time; it was fast, comfortable and good food was available. The train was comfortable and the journey was smooth. Serving ice-cream after lunch was what my children like the best. Although the travel time was short, we enjoyed the entire journey. Train timing was just the best timing I had hoped for. As for me, whenever I travel by train if Rajdhani Express is available I will always take this train.
More »
Train name (Train no): Dbrt Rajdhani E(12423)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Guwahati
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: New Jalpaiguri
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Gaurab Debroy
  • Gaurab Debroy
  • Cityslicker
  • Lives in Guwahati
  • 3 Reviews
Gaurab Debroy
7/7
Posted Aug 7, 2014 Aug 7, 2014
Dbrt Rajdhani E Route: Guwahati ––› New Delhi
From Guwahati railway station, I felt good after boarding the Rajdhani Express because it is a V.I.P. train. The food which the staff provided us very good. I ate only non-veg in the train. I want to tell this to all the travellers, if they want to travel to New Delhi they should go to only in Rajdhani Express.
More »
Train name (Train no): Dbrt Rajdhani E(12423)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Dibrugarh Town
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: New Delhi
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  | New Delhi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 3 votes

Amit yadav
  • Amit yadav
  • Lives in Kanpur
  • 3 Reviews
Amit yadav
6/7
Posted Jul 3, 2014 Jul 3, 2014
Dbrt Rajdhani E Route: Kanpur ––› Gangtok
We boarded our train from Kanpur in the evening at 6 pm and enjoyed a lot as we were going along with our family. As food and beverages were given by the railways so we dint have tension to buy food. Next day around 11 am we reached at New Jalpaiguri. From there we have hired a taxi and reached our resort in Gangtok around 6 pm. We were delighted to see the beauty of mountains. Overall it was a good Journey.
More »
Train name (Train no): Dbrt Rajdhani E(12423)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Kanpur Central
 3.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: New Jalpaiguri
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Bamboo Grove Retreat | Gangtok
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 3 votes

Vandana  Yadav
  • Vandana Yadav
  • Lives in Noida
  • 3 photos
  • 3 Reviews
Vandana Yadav
5.5/7
Posted May 7, 2014 May 7, 2014
Dbrt Rajdhani E Route: Noida ––› Guwahati
This train journey was full of ups and downs. I had waiting ticket and its really urgent to go any how so I got in with my mom on the train. I fought with TT and then I requested to attendant to give me any seat as my mother cant travel like this. Some passengers were really very good and so they offered us seat sharing and then TT also manage two seats but we got the seat in the morning and manged that night somehow.
More »
Train name (Train no): Dbrt Rajdhani E(12423)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Kanpur Central
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Guwahati
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Assam Guest House | Guwahati
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Satyendra Jha
  • Satyendra Jha
  • Highlander
  • Lives in Guwahati
  • 6 Reviews
Satyendra Jha
4.5/7
Posted Feb 6, 2014 Feb 6, 2014
Dbrt Rajdhani E Route: Guwahati ––› Darjeeling
Train Number 12423, DIBRUGARH RAJDHANI EXPRESS operating service between Dibrugarh Town and New Delhi stations. I travelled from Guwahti to NJP by Train and then by Taxi. I travelled in 3AC compartment. Train is really good. Toilets are clean and in hygienic condition. Food quality is not that good
More »
Train name (Train no): Dbrt Rajdhani E(12423)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Non-veg food
Boarding Station: Guwahati
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Last Station: New Jalpaiguri
 2.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Trip Includes:  Hill Charm Hotel | Darjeeling | Toy Train
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 3 votes

Other Trains from Dibrugarh Town To New Delhi

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Dib... New... M T W T F S S
12435 Dbrt Rajdhani E 19:20 13:50 Y N N N Y N N
22423 Ghy Rajdhani Express 20:15 10:10 N N N N Y N N

Road/Route Map For Dibrugarh Town To New Delhi

Driving directions from Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi
Dibrugarh hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
1 Rating
Check all Dibrugarh hotels ›
Allahabad hotels travelers are looking right now
Nature Camps
2 Reviews
Hotel
Saket Hotel
3 Reviews
Check all Allahabad hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of