11007/Deccan Express

Deccan Express (11007) Train

Deccan Express
Average Rating :
7/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Deccan Express/11007 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Deccan Express (11007)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 3 hours 45 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mumbai CST Source07:00 0 Km.
Mumbai Dadar Central 07:1307:15 9 Km.
Thane 07:3307:35 33 Km.
Kalyan Junction 07:5808:00 54 Km.
Neral Junction 08:2808:30 86 Km.
Karjat Junction 08:4808:50 100 Km.
Khandala 09:3009:32 124 Km.
Lonavala 09:3809:40 128 Km.
Talegaon 10:0810:10 158 Km.
Khadki 10:4410:46 186 Km.
Shivajinagar 10:4910:51 189 Km.
Pune Junction 11:05Destination 192 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Deccan Express

Ruchita Turakhia
  • Ruchita Turakhia
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 3 photos
  • 3 Reviews
Ruchita Turakhia
7/7
Posted 3 months ago Aug 4, 2014
Deccan Express Route: Mumbai ––› Lonavala
We took train at morning 7 am, as it was monsoon the journey was full of beautiful views with heavy rains making it more romantic and fun, with a delightful view of waterfalls, rainbow.
Train name (Train no): Deccan Express(11007)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
Boarding Station: Mumbai Dadar Central
 3.00/7
Last Station: Lonavala
 6.00/7
Trip Includes:  Gautam Hotel | Lonavala
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Other Trains from Mumbai CST To Pune Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Mum... Pun... M T W T F S S
11009 Sinhagad Exp 14:30 18:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11011 Mahalaxmi Express 20:23 00:10 N N Y N N N N
11019 Konark Express 15:10 19:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11023 Sahyadri Expres 17:50 21:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11027 Chennai Mail 23:45 03:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11029 Koyna Express 08:40 12:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11041 Cstm Chennai Express 14:00 18:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16331 Trivandram Exp 12:05 15:45 Y N N N N N N
16339 Nagarcoil Express 12:05 15:45 N N Y Y Y N Y
16351 Nagarcoil Express 12:05 15:45 N Y N N N Y N
16381 Kanyakumari Exp 15:45 19:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16529 Udyan Express 08:05 11:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17031 Hyderabad Exp 12:45 16:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12115 Siddheshwar Express 22:42 02:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12123 Deccan Queen 17:10 20:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12125 Pragati Express 16:25 19:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12127 Intercity Exp 06:45 09:57 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12701 Husainsagar Exp 21:50 01:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22105 Indrayani Express 05:40 09:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22107 Cstm Latur Exp 21:00 00:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
51027 Fast Passenger 22:55 04:05 N N N Y Y Y N
51029 Bb Bjp Fast Passenger 22:55 04:05 Y Y Y N N N Y
51033 Shirdi Fast Passenger 22:55 04:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11301 Udyan Express 08:05 11:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11305 Cstm Solapur Ex 21:15 01:25 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
12527 Cstm Latur Express 21:00 00:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17411 Mahalaxmi Express 20:23 00:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Road/Route Map For Mumbai CST To Pune Junction

Driving directions from Mumbai CST to Pune Junction
Lonavala hotels travelers are looking right now
Resorts
Lions Den Hotel
41 Reviews
Resorts
Sai Moreshwar Resort
30 Reviews
Resorts
Orchard Resort
19 Reviews
Check all Lonavala hotels ›
Mumbai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
City Palace
22 Reviews
Hotel
Grand Hotel
11 Reviews
Hotel
New Bengal Hotel
29 Reviews
Check all Mumbai hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of