11007/Deccan Express

Deccan Express (11007) Train

Deccan Express/11007 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Deccan Express (11007)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 4 hours
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mumbai CST Source07:10 0 Km.
Mumbai Dadar Central 07:2307:25 8.6 Km.
Thane 07:4607:48 32.9 Km.
Kalyan Junction 08:0808:10 53.1 Km.
Neral Junction 08:3208:35 86.3 Km.
Karjat Junction 08:5809:00 99.9 Km.
Khandala 09:4009:42 124.9 Km.
Lonavala 09:4809:50 128.6 Km.
Talegaon 10:1310:15 158.1 Km.
Khadki 10:4110:43 186.2 Km.
Shivajinagar 10:4810:50 189.8 Km.
Pune Junction 11:10Destination 192.2 Km.

Other Trains from Mumbai CST To Pune Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Mum... Pun... M T W T F S S
11009 Sinhagad Express 14:30 18:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11011 Mahalaxmi Express 20:23 00:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11019 Konark Express 15:10 19:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11023 Sahyadri Express 17:50 21:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11027 Mumbai CST-Chennai Mail 23:45 03:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11029 Koyna Express 08:40 12:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11041 Mumbai CST- Chennai Express 14:00 18:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16331 Mumbai CST-Trivandrum Weekly Express 12:05 15:45 Y N N N N N N
16339 Mumbai CST-Nagercoil Express 12:05 15:45 N N Y Y Y N Y
16351 Mumbai CST Nagercoil Balaji Express 12:05 15:45 N Y N N N Y N
16381 Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari(Jayanti Janata) Express 15:45 19:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16529 Udyan Express 08:05 11:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17031 Mumbai CST-Hyderabad Express 12:45 16:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12115 Siddheshwar Express 22:42 02:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12123 Deccan Queen 17:10 20:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12125 Pragati Super Fast Express 16:25 19:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12127 MumbaiCST-Pune SF InterCity Express 06:45 09:52 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12701 Hussain Sagar Express 21:50 01:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22105 Indrayani SF Express 05:40 09:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22107 Mumbai CST-Latur SuperFast Exp 21:00 00:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
51027 MumbaiCST-Pandharpur Fast Passenger 22:55 04:10 N N N Y Y Y N
51029 Mumbai CST-Bijapur Fast Passenger 22:55 04:10 Y Y Y N N N Y
51033 Mumbai CST-SainagarShirdi Fast Passenger 22:55 04:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Road/Route Map For Mumbai CST To Pune Junction

Driving directions from Mumbai CST to Pune Junction
Lonavala hotels travelers are looking right now
Resorts
Lions Den Hotel
40 Reviews
Resorts
Purohit Holiday Resort
12 Reviews
Hotel
Kailash Parbat
9 Reviews
Resorts
Highland Resort
23 Reviews
Check all Lonavala hotels ›
Mumbai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
City Palace
14 Reviews
Hotel
The Shalimar Hotel
10 Reviews
Hotel
New Bengal Hotel
25 Reviews
Check all Mumbai hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of