11007/Deccan Express

Deccan Express (11007) Train

Deccan Express
Average Rating :
5.5/ 7 1
3 3 Reviews

Deccan Express/11007 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Deccan Express (11007)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 3 hours 45 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mumbai CST Source07:00 0 Km.
Mumbai Dadar Central 07:1307:15 9 Km.
Thane 07:3307:35 33 Km.
Kalyan Junction 07:5808:00 54 Km.
Neral Junction 08:2808:30 86 Km.
Karjat Junction 08:4808:50 100 Km.
Khandala 09:3009:32 124 Km.
Lonavala 09:3809:40 128 Km.
Talegaon 10:0810:10 158 Km.
Khadki 10:4410:46 186 Km.
Shivajinagar 10:4910:51 189 Km.
Pune Junction 11:05Destination 192 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

3 traveller reviews for Deccan Express

Prasad Sundaram

  • Scout
  • Prasad Sundaram
  • Lives in Thane
  • 2 Reviews
  •  260 readers
Prasad Sundaram
4/7
Posted 1 week ago Aug 25, 2015
Deccan Express Route: Thane ––› Pune
Despite being a route that is frequented by many, Central Railway has still not upgraded the quality of the coaches and the facilities in such prestigious trains like the Deccan Express. High time that Indian Railways wake up and improve facilities.

As is usual on this route, there were vendors who entered the Chair Car to sell their wares. I did not see any Policeman in the coach.
Train name (Train no): Deccan Express(11007)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
Boarding Station: Thane
 2.50/7
Last Station: Shivajinagar
 3.00/7
Trip Includes:  Holiday Inn Pune
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Harshal

  • Scout
  • Harshal
  • Lives in Adyar
  • 2 Reviews
  •  53 helpful votes
  •  10061 readers
Harshal
5.5/7
Posted Apr 23, 2015 Apr 23, 2015
Deccan Express Route: Pune ––› Matheran
It was nice travelling for Matheran with Deccan Express Train early in the morning. This train does not go to the Matheran. We need to book ticket up to Neral station and after that there is a toy train from Neral to Matheran. It was also nice experience with that. I liked the travelling and it takes almost 4 hours from Pune.
More »
Train name (Train no): Deccan Express(11007)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
Boarding Station: Pune Junction
 5.00/7
Last Station: Neral Junction
 5.50/7
Trip Includes:  Point View Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 53 votes

Ruchita Turakhia

  • Scout
  • Ruchita Turakhia
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 3 photos
  • 3 Reviews
  •  45 helpful votes
  •  7750 readers
Ruchita Turakhia
7/7
Posted Aug 4, 2014 Aug 4, 2014
Deccan Express Route: Mumbai ––› Lonavala
We took train at morning 7 am, as it was monsoon the journey was full of beautiful views with heavy rains making it more romantic and fun, with a delightful view of waterfalls, rainbow.
More »
Train name (Train no): Deccan Express(11007)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
Boarding Station: Mumbai Dadar Central
 3.00/7
Last Station: Lonavala
 6.00/7
Trip Includes:  Gautam Hotel | Lonavala
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 41 votes

Other Trains from Mumbai CST To Pune Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Mum... Pun... M T W T F S S
11009 Sinhagad Exp 14:30 18:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11011 Mahalaxmi Express 20:23 00:10 N N Y N N N N
11019 Konark Express 15:10 19:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11023 Sahyadri Expres 17:50 21:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11027 Chennai Mail 23:45 03:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11029 Koyna Express 08:40 12:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11041 Cstm Chennai Express 14:00 18:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16331 Trivandram Exp 12:05 15:45 Y N N N N N N
16339 Nagarcoil Express 12:05 15:45 N N Y Y Y N Y
16351 Nagarcoil Express 12:05 15:45 N Y N N N Y N
16381 Kanyakumari Exp 15:45 19:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16529 Udyan Express 08:05 11:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17031 Hyderabad Exp 12:45 16:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12115 Siddheshwar Express 22:42 02:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12123 Deccan Queen 17:10 20:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12125 Pragati Express 16:25 19:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12127 Intercity Exp 06:45 09:57 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12701 Husainsagar Exp 21:50 01:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22105 Indrayani Express 05:40 09:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22107 Cstm Latur Exp 21:00 00:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
51027 Fast Passenger 22:55 04:05 N N N Y Y Y N
51029 Bb Bjp Fast Passenger 22:55 04:05 Y Y Y N N N Y
51033 Shirdi Fast Passenger 22:55 04:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11301 Udyan Express 08:05 11:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11305 Cstm Solapur Ex 21:15 01:25 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
12527 Cstm Latur Express 21:00 00:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17411 Mahalaxmi Express 20:23 00:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Lonavala hotels travelers are looking right now
Resorts
Highland Resort
35 Reviews
Check all Lonavala hotels ›
Mumbai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Three Star Hotel
7 Reviews
Hotel
Beach Garden Hotel
14 Reviews
Hotel
Pearl Residency
5 Reviews
Check all Mumbai hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of