12687/Dehradun Exp

Dehradun Exp (12687) Train

Dehradun Exp
Average Rating :
4.7/ 7 1
3 3 Reviews

Dehradun Exp/12687 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Dehradun Exp (12687)

  • Runs on: Wed, Sun
  • Travel time: 53 hours 7 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Madurai Junction Source23:35 0 Km.
Dindigul Junction 00:3000:35 66 Km.
Karur Junction 01:4201:45 140 Km.
Erode Junction 02:5503:05 206 Km.
Salem Junction 03:5504:00 268 Km.
Jolarpettai Junction 05:4805:50 388 Km.
Vaniyambadi 06:0906:10 404 Km.
Ambur 06:2406:25 420 Km.
Katpadi Junction 06:5807:00 472 Km.
Arakkonam Junction 07:5307:55 533 Km.
Chennai Central 09:2009:45 601 Km.
Nayadupeta 11:1411:15 711 Km.
Vijayawada Junction 16:4017:00 1031 Km.
Warangal Junction 20:3020:35 1240 Km.
Ramagundam 21:4921:50 1341 Km.
Balharshah Junction 00:3000:40 1482 Km.
Sewagram Junction 02:3502:36 1617 Km.
Nagpur Junction 03:4003:50 1694 Km.
Bhopal Junction 09:4009:50 2082 Km.
Jhansi Junction 14:0214:12 2373 Km.
Gwalior Junction 15:3015:35 2470 Km.
Agra Cantt. 17:2517:30 2589 Km.
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin 20:4021:10 2776 Km.
Ghaziabad Junction 21:5521:58 2806 Km.
Meerut City Junction 22:3822:43 2853 Km.
Muzaffarnagar 23:2723:28 2909 Km.
Saharanpur Junction 01:1002:05 2967 Km.
Roorkee 02:3602:37 3002 Km.
Haridwar Junction 03:1703:25 3043 Km.
Dehradun 05:0000:00 3095 Km.
Saharanpur Junction 01:1002:00 2967 Km.
Jagadhri 02:2702:28 2997 Km.
Ambala Cantt. Junction 03:3003:40 3048 Km.
Chandigarh Junction 04:40Destination 3116 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

3 traveller reviews for Dehradun Exp

Animesh  Pal
  • Animesh Pal
  • Lives in Bhopal
  • 1 Review
Animesh Pal
5/7
Posted Aug 21, 2014 Aug 21, 2014
Dehradun Exp Route: Bhopal ––› Chandigarh
Chennai Dehradun Express is always on time. Seats were in good condition and toilets were clean. Good quality food in-between Bhopal and Chandigarh.
Train name (Train no): Dehradun Exp(12687)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
Boarding Station: Bhopal Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Chandigarh Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Abhishek
  • Abhishek
  • 4 Reviews
Abhishek
5/7
Posted Mar 21, 2014 Mar 21, 2014
Dehradun Exp Route: Dehradun ––› Bhopal
The train experience was an usual one. Nothing unique about it. You must bag the tickets 30 days in advance. The train journey is of 18 hours which becomes a little hectic after a certain point of time. Try and book a ticket an AC compartment. The food facilities are good. Try and go in a group which will overall increase the entertainment quotient.
More »
Train name (Train no): Dehradun Exp(12687)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Dehradun
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Bhopal Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  | Bhopal | Upper Lake
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 2 votes

S balamurgan
  • S balamurgan
  • 2 Reviews
S balamurgan
4/7
Posted Oct 29, 2013 Oct 29, 2013
Traveling is quite long and boring. Carry laptop to kill time otherwise it become too difficult to travel. Try making new friend as it really helps. In fact you can also talk to your friends if you don't mind spending as your cell phone is on roaming. Making new friends helps to know new culture. Food at stations is better than pantry. Private parcel walahs sell idlies for INR 150. Do not be fooled and always try new recipes. Do carry tablets.
More »
Train name (Train no): Dehradun Exp(12687)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Chennai Central
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Dehradun
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Hotel Jain Regency
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 2 votes

Road/Route Map For Madurai Junction To Chandigarh Junction

Driving directions from Madurai Junction to Chandigarh Junction
Chennai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
19 Reviews
Resorts
MGM Eastwoods
60 Reviews
Hotel
The Checkers
26 Reviews
Hotel
Chennai Deluxe Hotel
140 Reviews
Check all Chennai hotels ›
Haridwar hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
9 Reviews
Hotel
Lakshya Hotel
26 Reviews
Resorts
Country Inn & Suites
29 Reviews
Hotel
Alaknanda Hotel
32 Reviews
Check all Haridwar hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of