22877/Dgha Puri Exp

Dgha Puri Exp (22877) Train (Digha Flag Station to Puri)

Dgha Puri Exp/22877 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Thu Travel time: 9 hours 32 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Digha Flag Station (DGHA) Source17:15 0 km
Kanthi P Halt (KATI) 17:5717:58 33 km
Tamluk (TMZ) 18:5718:58 94 km
Panskura Junction (PKU) 19:2319:25 118 km
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 20:0520:10 163 km
Jaleswar (JER) 21:0121:02 234 km
Balasore (BLS) 21:4021:45 281 km
Bhadrakh (BHC) 22:5022:52 343 km
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 23:2023:21 387 km
Cuttack (CTC) 00:3000:35 459 km
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 01:1001:15 486 km
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 01:3501:40 505 km
Puri (PURI) 03:20Destination 549 km

Journey Reviews

Soumya Roy

  • Explorer
  • Soumya Roy
  • Lives in Tamluk
  • 6 Reviews
  •  10 helpful votes
  •  4205 readers
Soumya Roy
7/7
Posted May 6, 2015 May 6, 2015
Mode of Transport:Train
It is a very good train to avail. As it is not a well known train, you can get the confirmed ticket even one day before your journey. It is a very secure train. I found the RPF patrolling during night. There aren't much stops.
Train name (Train no): Puri Digha Exp (22878)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Tamluk
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Puri
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Post A Review

Other Trains from Digha Flag Station To Puri

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Dig... Puri M T W T F S S
22889 Dgha Puri Sup E 17:15 03:20 N N N N N N Y
12579 Dgha Puri Superfast E 17:15 03:20 N N N N N N Y

Hotels near Puri