13351/Dhanbad-Alappuzha(Alleppey) Express

Dhanbad-Alappuzha(Alleppey) Express (13351) Train

Dhanbad-Alappuzha(Alleppey) Express
Average Rating :
5.8/ 7 1
3 3 Reviews

Dhanbad-Alappuzha(Alleppey) Express/13351 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Dhanbad-Alappuzha(Alleppey) Express (13351)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 57 hours 3 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Dhanbad Junction Source10:50 0 Km.
Katrasgarh 11:1811:20 13.8 Km.
Chandrapura Junction 11:5611:58 34.2 Km.
Bokaro Steel City 12:2512:35 49.8 Km.
Pundhag 12:4912:50 66.5 Km.
Jhalida 13:1213:13 89.7 Km.
Muri Junction 13:3313:35 102.1 Km.
Ranchi Junction 14:5015:05 162.1 Km.
Hatia 15:2015:25 169.2 Km.
Bano 16:3716:38 264.1 Km.
Nuagaon 17:4917:50 306.2 Km.
Bondamunda 18:1118:12 326.9 Km.
Rourkela Junction 18:3019:00 333.4 Km.
Raj Gangpur 19:2619:27 363.2 Km.
Bamra 19:5519:56 397.9 Km.
Jharsuguda Junction 20:4020:50 434.4 Km.
Rengali 21:1421:15 460.7 Km.
Sambalpur Road 21:3421:35 481.5 Km.
Sambalpur Junction 21:4521:55 483 Km.
Attabira 22:1922:20 507.5 Km.
Bargarh Road 22:4122:42 525.5 Km.
Barpali 23:0323:04 544.7 Km.
Balangir 00:1000:15 601.8 Km.
Badmal 01:0401:05 645.2 Km.
Titlagarh Junction 02:0002:10 665.2 Km.
Kesinga 02:2402:25 679.1 Km.
Rupra Road 02:4202:43 695.3 Km.
Norla Road 02:5402:55 702 Km.
Ambodala 03:2403:25 727 Km.
Muniguda 03:5403:55 751.9 Km.
Therubali 04:4404:45 787.9 Km.
Singapuram Road 05:1405:15 797.3 Km.
Rayagada 05:4005:55 806.5 Km.
Parvatipuram Town 06:3106:32 851.8 Km.
Parvatipuram 06:3706:38 853.5 Km.
Bobbili 07:0007:03 877.4 Km.
Vizianagaram Junction 08:1508:20 931.6 Km.
Kottavalasa Junction 08:4708:48 966.6 Km.
Simhachalam 09:1609:17 984.7 Km.
Visakhapatnam Junction 10:0510:25 992.8 Km.
Duvvada 10:5410:55 1009. Km.
Anakapalle 11:1011:11 1025. Km.
Elamanchili 11:3111:32 1048. Km.
Narsipatnam Road 11:4711:48 1066. Km.
Tuni 12:0412:05 1088. Km.
Annavaram 12:1912:20 1105. Km.
Gollaprolu 12:3512:36 1124. Km.
Pithapuram 12:4312:44 1130. Km.
Samalkot Junction 12:5412:55 1142. Km.
Anaparti 13:1413:15 1168. Km.
Dwarapudi 13:2113:22 1172. Km.
Rajahmundry 14:1114:16 1192. Km.
Kovvur 14:2914:30 1200. Km.
Nidadavolu Junction 14:4414:45 1214. Km.
Tadepalligudem 15:0215:03 1234. Km.
Eluru 15:3615:37 1282. Km.
Vijayawada Junction 17:2517:45 1341. Km.
Tenali Junction 18:1218:13 1373. Km.
Nidubrolu 18:3318:34 1395. Km.
Bapatla 18:5318:54 1415. Km.
Chirala 19:0619:07 1430. Km.
Chinna Ganjam 19:2319:24 1451. Km.
Ongole 20:1220:13 1480. Km.
Singarayakonda 20:3520:36 1508. Km.
Kavali 21:0121:02 1546. Km.
Bitragunta 21:1521:16 1562. Km.
Nellore 22:0222:03 1597 Km.
Gudur Junction 00:1800:20 1635. Km.
Nayadupeta 00:4400:45 1663. Km.
Sullurupeta 01:0901:10 1690. Km.
Chennai Central 03:0003:25 1772. Km.
Tiruvallur 04:0904:10 1814. Km.
Arakkonam Junction 04:3504:40 1841. Km.
Mukundarayapuram 05:1905:20 1885. Km.
Katpadi Junction 05:5005:55 1902. Km.
Gudiyattam 06:1406:15 1926. Km.
Vaniyambadi 06:4406:45 1970. Km.
Jolarpettai Junction 07:1807:20 1986. Km.
Tiruppattur 07:3107:32 1993. Km.
Samalpatti 07:5107:52 2016. Km.
Bommidi 08:2408:25 2063. Km.
Salem Junction 09:0009:05 2106. Km.
Erode Junction 10:1510:25 2168 Km.
Tiruppur 11:0311:05 2218 Km.
Coimbatore Main Junction 12:0512:10 2268. Km.
Palakkad Junction 13:3013:35 2325 Km.
Shoranur Junction 15:1015:25 2369. Km.
Thrissur 16:2716:30 2402. Km.
Aluva 17:1717:20 2456. Km.
Ernakulam Junction (South) 18:2018:30 2476. Km.
Turavur 19:0419:05 2499. Km.
Cherthala 19:1919:20 2509. Km.
Mararikkulam 19:4419:45 2520. Km.
Alappuzha 20:20Destination 2533. Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

3 traveller reviews for Dhanbad-Alappuzha(Alleppey) Express

Ashish Prasad
  • Ashish Prasad
  • Lives in Bangalore
  • 1 Review
Ashish Prasad
6/7
Posted 6 days ago Jul 19, 2014
Dhanbad-Alappuzha(Alleppey) Express Route: Bangalore ––› Ranchi
First of all I would like to tell that this was my first long journey which was of more than a day. Superb life time experience it was. My ticket was in AC second tier. It was a king size life for two days. Unforgettable journey and we started from Jolarpettai Junction which is there in Tamilnadu and infact there were two girls in my compartment so it was a superb journey.
Train name (Train no): Dhanbad-Alappuzha(Alleppey) Express(13351)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Jolarpettai Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Ranchi Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Himansu Behera
  • Himansu Behera
  • Lives in Rourkela
  • 2 photos
  • 2 Reviews
Himansu Behera
4.5/7
Posted 3 months ago May 6, 2014
Dhanbad-Alappuzha(Alleppey) Express Route: Rourkela ––› Visakhapatnam
I love traveling. Journey was ok type not so boring while going with friends or families. Food quality was ok type can be adjusted for one time. First class AC is too good no problem at enjoyed the whole trip. Took some pictures while going to Vizag with my Samsung tab watched so many videos and films too. Really a memorable trip.
More »
Train name (Train no): Dhanbad-Alappuzha(Alleppey) Express(13351)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Dhanbad Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Alappuzha
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Srinivas
  • Srinivas
  • 1 Review
Srinivas
7/7
Posted Nov 16, 2013 Nov 16, 2013
Dhanbad-Alappuzha(Alleppey) Express Route: Visakhapatnam ––› Kerala
My friends and their family members started from Vizag at 10.30 am on second tier AC train. We carried the cards and Housie books like Bingo to play in the train. We never felt tired and the seats were good. The toilets were clean. Coming to food in the train it is not so good but we adjusted. We went via Chennai. We reached Chennai at morning 3 and then crossed Coimbatore and then entered Kerela state border. I felt happy by seeing view outside with tallest coconut trees and greenery views in the villages. Every house in Kerela has open space filled with trees and coconut trees.
More »
Train name (Train no): Dhanbad-Alappuzha(Alleppey) Express(13351)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Visakhapatnam Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Ernakulam Junction (South)
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Road/Route Map For Dhanbad Junction To Alappuzha

Driving directions from Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha
Alappuzha (Alleppey) hotels travelers are looking right now
House Boats
Pulickattil House Boat
2 Reviews
Heritage Hotels
Tharavad Heritage Resort
14 Reviews
Check all Alappuzha (Alleppey) hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of