14036/Dhauladhar Exp

Dhauladhar Exp (14036) Train

Dhauladhar Exp
Average Rating :
3/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Dhauladhar Exp/14036 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Dhauladhar Exp (14036)

  • Runs on: Tue, Thu, Sat
  • Travel time: 9 hours 15 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Pathankot Junction Source21:30 0 Km.
Mukerian 22:1022:12 44 Km.
Dasuya 22:2822:30 59 Km.
Tanda Urmar 22:4322:45 75 Km.
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 23:4023:45 117 Km.
Ludhiana Junction 00:4500:55 169 Km.
Malerkotla 01:4001:42 214 Km.
Dhuri Junction 02:0302:05 231 Km.
Sangrur 02:1802:20 247 Km.
Sunam 02:3802:40 260 Km.
Jakhal Junction 03:2503:40 297 Km.
Narwana Junction 04:1304:15 336 Km.
Jind Junction 04:4704:50 369 Km.
Rohtak Junction 05:4005:43 426 Km.
Bahadurgarh 06:1306:15 467 Km.
Nangloi 06:3306:35 479 Km.
Shakurbasti 06:4606:48 486 Km.
Delhi KishanGanj 07:1607:18 493 Km.
Old Delhi Junction 07:45Destination 496 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Dhauladhar Exp

Manish Kathuria
  • Manish Kathuria
  • Lives in New Delhi
  • 3 Reviews
Manish Kathuria
3/7
Posted 3 months ago Oct 16, 2014
Dhauladhar Exp Route: Delhi-ID ––› Dharamshala
Journey till Pathankot was ok. But we took toy train from Dharamshala to Kangra which was an unreserved local train. Though the view was superb from the train but it was too slow and tiring. If you are not a nature enthusiast avoid this train and instead take a bus.
Train name (Train no): Dhauladhar Exp(14036)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
Boarding Station: Pathankot Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Kangra Mandir
 4.00/7
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Other Trains from Pathankot Junction To Old Delhi Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Pat... Old... M T W T F S S
14034 Jammu Mail 19:05 05:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14038 Ptk Dli Exp 07:00 17:25 Y Y Y Y N Y Y
18110 Jat Muri Rou Ex 16:45 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18102 Muri Express 16:45 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Road/Route Map For Pathankot Junction To Old Delhi Junction

Driving directions from Pathankot Junction to Old Delhi Junction
Pathankot hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Venice Hotel
14 Reviews
Check all Pathankot hotels ›
New Delhi hotels travelers are looking right now
Guest Houses
Woodland Deluxe
30 Reviews
Hotel
Kingston Park Hotel
13 Reviews
Hotel
The Royal Plaza
20 Reviews
Hotel
Rama Inn
251 Reviews
Check all New Delhi hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of