14036/Dhauladhar Exp

Dhauladhar Exp (14036) Train (Pathankot Junction to Old Delhi Junction)

Dhauladhar Exp
Average Rating :
4 / 7 1
2 Reviews

Dhauladhar Exp/14036 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Tue, Thu, Sat Travel time: 9 hours 15 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Pathankot Junction (PTK) Source21:30 0 km
Mukerian (MEX) 22:1022:12 44 km
Dasuya (DZA) 22:2822:30 59 km
Tanda Urmar (TDO) 22:4322:45 75 km
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 23:4023:45 117 km
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 00:4500:55 169 km
Malerkotla (MET) 01:4001:42 214 km
Dhuri Junction (DUI) 02:0302:05 231 km
Sangrur (SAG) 02:1802:20 247 km
Sunam (SFM) 02:3802:40 260 km
Jakhal Junction (JHL) 03:2503:40 297 km
Narwana Junction (NRW) 04:1304:15 336 km
Jind Junction (JIND) 04:4704:50 369 km
Rohtak Junction (ROK) 05:4005:43 426 km
Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 06:1306:15 467 km
Nangloi (NNO) 06:3306:35 479 km
Shakurbasti (SSB) 06:4606:48 486 km
Delhi KishanGanj (DKZ) 07:1607:18 493 km
Old Delhi Junction (DLI) 07:45Destination 496 km

2 traveller reviews for Dhauladhar Exp

Amrendra Jha

  • Scout
  • Amrendra Jha
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 2 Reviews
  •  6 helpful votes
  •  12990 readers
5/7
Posted Jul 27, 2015
Dhauladhar Exp Route: New Delhi ––› Dalhousie
Overnight journey to Pathankot from Delhi. Taken taxi from there, lots of taxi is available on different price, depending on your bargaining skill. I was able to manage it at Rs 1300 from PTK to Dalhousie. It took around 3 hour to reach Dalhousie. Lots of scene was in around the road to Dalhousie. Realy enjoyed a lot.

Will come back again.
Train name (Train no): Dhauladhar Exp(14036)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Old Delhi Junction
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Pathankot Junction
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Kumar
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 6 votes

Manish Kathuria

  • Scout
  • Manish Kathuria
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 3 Reviews
  •  16 helpful votes
  •  3037 readers
3/7
Posted Oct 16, 2014
Dhauladhar Exp Route: Delhi-ID ––› Dharamshala
Journey till Pathankot was ok. But we took toy train from Dharamshala to Kangra which was an unreserved local train. Though the view was superb from the train but it was too slow and tiring. If you are not a nature enthusiast avoid this train and instead take a bus.
More »
Train name (Train no): Dhauladhar Exp(14036)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
Boarding Station: Pathankot Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Kangra Mandir
 4.00/7
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 8 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Pathankot Junction To Old Delhi Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Pat... Old... M T W T F S S
14034 Jammu Mail 19:05 05:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14038 Ptk Dli Exp 07:00 17:25 Y Y Y Y N Y Y
18110 Jat Muri Rou Ex 16:45 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18102 Muri Express 16:45 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Hotels near Old Delhi Junction