12821/Dhauli Exp

Dhauli Exp (12821) Train

Dhauli Exp
Average Rating :
7/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Dhauli Exp/12821 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Dhauli Exp (12821)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 8 hours 2 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Kolkata Howrah Junction Source06:00 0 Km.
Kharagpur Junction 07:4007:45 116 Km.
Belda 08:1408:15 154 Km.
Jaleswar 08:3908:40 187 Km.
Basta 08:5708:58 206 Km.
Balasore 09:2609:30 234 Km.
Soro 09:5209:53 267 Km.
Bhadrakh 10:3010:32 296 Km.
Jajpur Keonjhar Road 11:0011:01 340 Km.
Cuttack 12:0512:07 412 Km.
Bhubaneswar 12:4512:50 439 Km.
Khurda Road Junction 13:1513:20 458 Km.
Puri 14:30Destination 502 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Dhauli Exp

Sudipta Bhadra
  • Sudipta Bhadra
  • Lives in Kolkata
  • 3 Reviews
Sudipta Bhadra
7/7
Posted 1 month ago Sep 20, 2014
Dhauli Exp Route: Kolkata ––› Puri
I took train no 12821/Dhauli Express superfast train from Howrah to Puri. We started at 6.00 am and reached Puri at schedule time 2.30 pm. It is a seating train and no problem for that. Overall compartments and toilets were clean. No extra passengers travelled in this train. Overall journey was safe and healthy.
Train name (Train no): Dhauli Exp(12821)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Kolkata Howrah Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Puri
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
Trip Includes:  Monalisa House | Puri
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 3 votes

Other Trains from Kolkata Howrah Junction To Puri

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Kol... Puri M T W T F S S
12277 Satabdi Express 14:25 22:10 Y Y N Y Y Y Y
12881 Hwh Puri G Rath 20:55 05:55 N Y N Y N N N
15644 Kyq Puri Expres 23:15 07:45 N N N Y N N N
18409 Srijagannathexp 19:00 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12837 Hwh Puri Exp 22:35 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12887 Hwh Puri Expres 20:55 05:55 Y N N N N N N
12895 Hwh Puri Expres 20:55 05:55 N N N N Y N N
58001 Howrah-puri Passenger 23:50 19:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08462 Hwh Puri Sf Spl 20:55 05:50 N N Y N N N N

Road/Route Map For Kolkata Howrah Junction To Puri

Driving directions from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Puri
Puri hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Prabhupada Hotel
29 Reviews
Resorts
Ananya Resort
16 Reviews
Resorts
Mayfair Beach Resort
131 Reviews
Hotel
25 Reviews
Check all Puri hotels ›
Bhubaneswar hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Empires Hotel
16 Reviews
Check all Bhubaneswar hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of