12821/Dhauli Exp

Dhauli Exp (12821) Train

Dhauli Exp
Average Rating :
5.5/ 7 1
2 2 Reviews

Dhauli Exp/12821 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Dhauli Exp (12821)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 8 hours 2 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Kolkata Howrah Junction Source06:00 0 Km.
Kharagpur Junction 07:4007:45 116 Km.
Belda 08:1408:15 154 Km.
Jaleswar 08:3908:40 187 Km.
Basta 08:5708:58 206 Km.
Balasore 09:2609:30 234 Km.
Soro 09:5209:53 267 Km.
Bhadrakh 10:3010:32 296 Km.
Jajpur Keonjhar Road 11:0011:01 340 Km.
Cuttack 12:0512:07 412 Km.
Bhubaneswar 12:4512:50 439 Km.
Khurda Road Junction 13:1513:20 458 Km.
Puri 14:30Destination 502 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

2 traveller reviews for Dhauli Exp

Poulami Haldar

  • Scout
  • Poulami Haldar
  • Lives in Kolkata
  • 2 Reviews
  •  20 readers
Poulami Haldar
4/7
Posted 4 days ago Jul 25, 2015
Dhauli Exp Route: Kolkata ––› Balasore
It is a good train and was on time. Pantry is there and many hawkers will be there to sale samosha and all. But while returning Dhauli, was very late. It came to Howrah very late, almost 2 hrs late.
Train name (Train no): Dhauli Exp(12821)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Kolkata Howrah Junction
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Balasore
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Trip Includes:  Roopark Village Resort
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Sudipta Bhadra

  • Scout
  • Sudipta Bhadra
  • Lives in Kolkata
  • 3 Reviews
  •  20 helpful votes
  •  2338 readers
Sudipta Bhadra
7/7
Posted Sep 20, 2014 Sep 20, 2014
Dhauli Exp Route: Kolkata ––› Puri
I took train no 12821/Dhauli Express superfast train from Howrah to Puri. We started at 6.00 am and reached Puri at schedule time 2.30 pm. It is a seating train and no problem for that. Overall compartments and toilets were clean. No extra passengers travelled in this train. Overall journey was safe and healthy.
More »
Train name (Train no): Dhauli Exp(12821)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Kolkata Howrah Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Puri
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
Trip Includes:  Monalisa House | Puri
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 16 votes

Other Trains from Kolkata Howrah Junction To Puri

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Kol... Puri M T W T F S S
12277 Satabdi Express 14:25 22:10 Y Y N Y Y Y Y
12881 Hwh Puri G Rath 20:55 05:55 N Y N Y N N N
15644 Kyq Puri Expres 23:15 07:45 N N N Y N N N
18409 Srijagannathexp 19:00 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12837 Hwh Puri Exp 22:35 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12887 Hwh Puri Expres 20:55 05:55 Y N N N N N N
12895 Hwh Puri Expres 20:55 05:55 N N N N Y N N
58001 Howrah-puri Passenger 23:50 19:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08462 Hwh Puri Sf Spl 20:55 05:50 N N Y N N N N
Puri hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Arya Palace Hotel
41 Reviews
Hotel
Camelia Hotel
45 Reviews
Resorts
Mayfair Beach Resort
170 Reviews
Hotel
Niladri Hotel
56 Reviews
Check all Puri hotels ›
Bhubaneswar hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Grand Central Hotel
26 Reviews
Hotel
Vits Hotel
24 Reviews
Hotel
The Marrion
30 Reviews
Check all Bhubaneswar hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of