12821/Dhauli Exp

Dhauli Exp (12821) Train

Dhauli Exp
Average Rating :
6 / 7 1
3 3 Reviews

Dhauli Exp/12821 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Dhauli Exp (12821)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 8 hours 2 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Kolkata Howrah Junction Source06:00 0 Km.
Kharagpur Junction 07:4007:45 116 Km.
Belda 08:1408:15 154 Km.
Jaleswar 08:3908:40 187 Km.
Basta 08:5708:58 206 Km.
Balasore 09:2609:30 234 Km.
Soro 09:5209:53 267 Km.
Bhadrakh 10:3010:32 296 Km.
Jajpur Keonjhar Road 11:0011:01 340 Km.
Cuttack 12:0512:07 412 Km.
Bhubaneswar 12:4512:50 439 Km.
Khurda Road Junction 13:1513:20 458 Km.
Puri 14:30Destination 502 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

3 traveller reviews for Dhauli Exp

Arghya Ray

  • Scout
  • Arghya Ray
  • Lives in Kolkata
  • 5 Reviews
  •  31 helpful votes
  •  9277 readers
7/7
Posted May 30, 2016
Dhauli Exp Route: Kolkata ––› Puri
It was a nice journey by train. We traveled in ac couch. As I got confirm ticket, so there was no problem in our journey. We reached Puri on time. But the pantry food quality was not proper, anyway I purchased the food from howrah station and from bbs stn so there was no problem at all. And it was not my first journey so I don't have any problem. Anyway our journey was fantastic one.
Train name (Train no): Dhauli Exp(12821)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Kolkata Howrah Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Puri
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Read more reviews from this trip..
Just now I have completed my family holidays at Puri. We were there for 4 days. We have enjoy the location very much. Yet we have visit this please for a few more times. We started our journey by Dhauli Exp from Howrah in AC Chair car. The Train timing was almost on time. I was booked the Super...more »
Trip Includes:  Sonali Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Poulami Haldar

  • Scout
  • Poulami Haldar
  • Lives in Kolkata
  • 3 Reviews
  •  5 helpful votes
  •  3378 readers
4/7
Posted Jul 25, 2015
Dhauli Exp Route: Kolkata ––› Balasore
It is a good train and was on time. Pantry is there and many hawkers will be there to sale samosha and all. But while returning Dhauli, was very late. It came to Howrah very late, almost 2 hrs late.
More »
Train name (Train no): Dhauli Exp(12821)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Kolkata Howrah Junction
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Balasore
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Trip Includes:  Roopark Village Resort
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Sudipta Bhadra

  • Scout
  • Sudipta Bhadra
  • Lives in Kolkata
  • 3 Reviews
  •  23 helpful votes
  •  3686 readers
7/7
Posted Sep 20, 2014
Dhauli Exp Route: Kolkata ––› Puri
I took train no 12821/Dhauli Express superfast train from Howrah to Puri. We started at 6.00 am and reached Puri at schedule time 2.30 pm. It is a seating train and no problem for that. Overall compartments and toilets were clean. No extra passengers travelled in this train. Overall journey was safe and healthy.
More »
Train name (Train no): Dhauli Exp(12821)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Kolkata Howrah Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Puri
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
Trip Includes:  Monalisa House | Puri
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 18 votes

Other Trains from Kolkata Howrah Junction To Puri

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Kol... Puri M T W T F S S
12277 Satabdi Express 14:25 22:10 Y Y N Y Y Y Y
12881 Hwh Puri G Rath 20:55 05:55 N Y N Y N N N
15644 Kyq Puri Expres 23:15 07:45 N N N Y N N N
18409 Srijagannathexp 19:00 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12837 Hwh Puri Exp 22:35 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12887 Hwh Puri Expres 20:55 05:55 Y N N N N N N
12895 Hwh Puri Expres 20:55 05:55 N N N N Y N N
58001 Howrah-puri Passenger 23:50 19:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08462 Hwh Puri Sf Spl 20:55 05:50 N N Y N N N N