12822/Dhauli Exp

Dhauli Exp (12822) Train

Dhauli Exp
Average Rating :
5.9/ 7 1
4 4 Reviews

Dhauli Exp/12822 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Dhauli Exp (12822)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 7 hours 53 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Puri Source11:50 0 Km.
Khurda Road Junction 12:4512:50 44 Km.
Bhubaneswar 13:1513:20 63 Km.
Cuttack 13:4513:50 91 Km.
Jajpur Keonjhar Road 14:4014:41 163 Km.
Bhadrakh 15:2815:30 206 Km.
Soro 15:5115:52 235 Km.
Balasore 16:1616:20 268 Km.
Basta 16:4116:42 296 Km.
Jaleswar 16:5716:58 316 Km.
Belda 17:2117:22 349 Km.
Kharagpur Junction 18:0318:08 387 Km.
Kolkata Santragachi Junction 19:3419:35 494 Km.
Kolkata Howrah Junction 20:15Destination 502 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

4 traveller reviews for Dhauli Exp

Riku Padhi
  • Riku Padhi
  • Lives in Berhampur
  • 1 Review
Riku Padhi
6/7
Posted 2 months ago Feb 8, 2015
Train journey is very comfortable as compared to the bus. It gives us sightseeing facility too. Also the Dhauli Express is clean and is on time. The passengers should pick this train as the train offers cheap reservation seat tickets. The seats are clean and comfortable.
Train name (Train no): Dhauli Exp(12822)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Khurda Road Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Kolkata Howrah Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 10 votes

Shekhar Behera
  • Shekhar Behera
  • 3 Reviews
Shekhar Behera
7/7
Posted Dec 16, 2014 Dec 16, 2014
Dhauli Exp Route: Kolkata ––› Puri
It was a splendid experience for me having able to travel to Puri by train with my friends. Being in Puri you fill spiritually with real sense of happiness and peace of mind forgetting all the hassles of ongoing life. Puri with its beach at sore of Bay Bengal gives us the perfect refreshment required in lie to ace the upcoming challenges. So Puri, a must destination in all travellerís early travel book. Puri gives the perfect platform for devote to meets own deity.
More »
Train name (Train no): Dhauli Exp(12822)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Kolkata Howrah Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Puri
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
Trip Includes:  Beach View Hotel | Puri
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 3 votes

Debabrata Das
  • Debabrata Das
  • Lives in Berhampur
  • 3 Reviews
Debabrata Das
6.5/7
Posted Sep 21, 2014 Sep 21, 2014
Dhauli Exp Route: Howrah ––› Puri
We boarded at Howrah Junction and headed straight towards Puri Junction. The journey was at first interesting but after the train started delaying we were completely bored. The journey was at last become boring. After about 12 hours we reached Puri Junction. We had an auto to our hotel and rested there.
More »
Train name (Train no): Dhauli Exp(12822)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Kolkata Howrah Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Puri
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 42 votes

Ahmed Iftekhar
  • Ahmed Iftekhar
  • Lives in Cuttack
  • 1 Review
Ahmed Iftekhar
4/7
Posted Jul 26, 2014 Jul 26, 2014
Dhauli Exp Route: Cuttack ––› Kolkata
I was fascinated by trains when I was a child. The electronic ticket system works fine. Trains are a cheap way to travel. With Indian Rail you get there but often with big delays. Therefore you must not plan a tight schedule, take your time and enjoy the adventure.
More »
Train name (Train no): Dhauli Exp(12822)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Cuttack
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Kolkata Howrah Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 5 votes

Other Trains from Puri To Kolkata Howrah Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Puri Kol... M T W T F S S
12278 Satabdi Express 06:00 13:45 Y Y N Y Y Y Y
12882 Puri Hwh G Rath 22:15 07:05 Y N Y N N N N
15643 Puri Kyq Expres 22:15 07:05 N N N N N Y N
18410 Srijagannath Ex 22:30 08:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12838 Puri Hwh Expres 20:00 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12888 Puri Hwh Expres 22:15 07:05 N N N N N N Y
12896 Puri Hwh Expres 22:15 07:05 N N N Y N N N
08461 Puri Hwh Special 22:00 07:05 N Y N N N N N

Road/Route Map For Puri To Kolkata Howrah Junction

Driving directions from Puri to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Puri hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
47 Reviews
Resorts
Mayfair Beach Resort
166 Reviews
Hotel
Surya Beach Inn
19 Reviews
Check all Puri hotels ›
Bhubaneswar hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
7 Reviews
Hotel
Royale Midtown
19 Reviews
Hotel
Empires Hotel
28 Reviews
Check all Bhubaneswar hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of