12821/Dhauli Express

Dhauli Express (12821) Train

Dhauli Express/12821 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Dhauli Express (12821)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 8 hours 30 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Kolkata Howrah Junction Source06:00 0 Km.
Kharagpur Junction 07:4007:45 114.9 Km.
Belda 08:1408:15 150.6 Km.
Jaleswar 08:3908:40 183.7 Km.
Basta 08:5708:58 203.1 Km.
Balasore 09:2609:30 231.1 Km.
Soro 09:5209:53 264.6 Km.
Bhadrakh 10:3010:32 293.6 Km.
Jajpur Keonjhar Road 11:0411:05 337.2 Km.
Cuttack 12:0512:07 409.2 Km.
Bhubaneswar 12:4512:50 437.1 Km.
Khurda Road Junction 13:1513:20 456 Km.
Puri 14:30Destination 499.9 Km.

Other Trains from Kolkata Howrah Junction To Puri

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Kol... Puri M T W T F S S
12277 Howrah Puri Duronto Express 14:25 21:45 Y Y N Y Y Y Y
12881 Howrah Puri Garib Rath 20:55 05:55 N Y N Y N N N
15644 Kamakhya Puri Express 23:15 08:00 N N N Y N N N
18409 Sri Jagannath Express 19:00 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12837 Howrah-Puri Express 22:35 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12887 Howrah-Puri Express 20:55 05:55 Y N N N N N N
12895 Howrah-Puri Weekly Express 20:55 05:55 N N N N Y N N
58001 Howrah-Puri Passenger 23:50 19:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Road/Route Map For Kolkata Howrah Junction To Puri

Driving directions from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Puri
Puri hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Sonar Bangla Hotel
117 Reviews
Heritage Hotels
Fort Mahodadhi
14 Reviews
Resorts
Mayfair Beach Resort
103 Reviews
Hotel
20 Reviews
Check all Puri hotels ›
Bhubaneswar hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Grand Central Hotel
15 Reviews
Hotel
Ginger Hotel
68 Reviews
Hotel
Trident
13 Reviews
Check all Bhubaneswar hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of