12822/Dhauli Express

Dhauli Express (12822) Train

Dhauli Express/12822 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Dhauli Express (12822)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 8 hours 25 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Puri Source11:50 0 Km.
Khurda Road Junction 12:4512:50 43.9 Km.
Bhubaneswar 13:1513:20 62.8 Km.
Cuttack 13:5013:55 90.7 Km.
Jajpur Keonjhar Road 14:4414:45 162.7 Km.
Bhadrakh 15:2815:30 206.4 Km.
Soro 15:5115:52 235.4 Km.
Balasore 16:1616:20 268.8 Km.
Basta 16:3916:40 296.8 Km.
Jaleswar 16:5516:56 316.3 Km.
Belda 17:2017:21 349.4 Km.
Kharagpur Junction 18:0318:08 385 Km.
Kolkata Santragachi Junction 19:3419:35 492.5 Km.
Kolkata Howrah Junction 20:15Destination 499.9 Km.

Other Trains from Puri To Kolkata Howrah Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Puri Kol... M T W T F S S
12278 Puri-Howrah AC Duronto Express 06:15 13:45 Y Y N Y Y Y Y
12882 Puri-Howrah Garib Rath Express 22:15 07:05 Y N Y N N N N
15643 Puri Kamakhya Express 22:15 07:05 N N N N N Y N
18410 Sri Jagannath Express 22:30 08:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12838 Puri Howrah Express 20:00 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12888 Puri-Howrah Express 22:15 07:05 N N N N N N Y
12896 Puri-Howrah Express 22:15 07:05 N N N Y N N N

Road/Route Map For Puri To Kolkata Howrah Junction

Driving directions from Puri to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Puri hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Shree Hari Hotel
50 Reviews
Resorts
Mayfair Beach Resort
95 Reviews
Resorts
Holiday Resort Hotel
230 Reviews
Check all Puri hotels ›
Bhubaneswar hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Ginger Hotel
66 Reviews
Hotel
Vits Hotel
9 Reviews
Hotel
Trident
8 Reviews
Check all Bhubaneswar hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of