13351/Dhn Alappuzha E

Dhn Alappuzha E (13351) Train

Dhn Alappuzha E
Average Rating :
4.9/ 7 1
5 5 Reviews

Dhn Alappuzha E/13351 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Dhn Alappuzha E (13351)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 52 hours 4 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Dhanbad Junction Source10:50 0 Km.
Katrasgarh 11:1811:20 14 Km.
Chandrapura Junction 11:5611:58 35 Km.
Bokaro Steel City 12:2512:35 50 Km.
Pundhag 12:4912:50 66 Km.
Jhalida 13:1213:13 90 Km.
Muri Junction 13:3313:35 102 Km.
Ranchi Junction 14:5015:05 167 Km.
Hatia 15:2015:25 174 Km.
Bano 16:4516:46 267 Km.
Nuagaon 17:4917:50 310 Km.
Bondamunda 18:1418:15 333 Km.
Rourkela Junction 18:3019:00 341 Km.
Raj Gangpur 19:2819:29 371 Km.
Bamra 19:5920:00 406 Km.
Jharsuguda Junction 20:4020:50 442 Km.
Rengali 21:1621:17 468 Km.
Sambalpur Road 21:3621:37 489 Km.
Sambalpur Junction 21:4521:55 491 Km.
Attabira 22:1922:20 515 Km.
Bargarh Road 22:3422:39 533 Km.
Barpali 22:5822:59 552 Km.
Balangir 23:5023:55 609 Km.
Badmal 00:5100:52 653 Km.
Titlagarh Junction 01:4501:55 673 Km.
Kesinga 02:1102:12 686 Km.
Rupra Road 02:2802:29 702 Km.
Norla Road 02:3902:40 708 Km.
Ambodala 03:0603:07 733 Km.
Muniguda 03:4603:47 758 Km.
Therubali 04:4104:42 794 Km.
Singapuram Road 05:0105:02 803 Km.
Rayagada 05:4005:55 812 Km.
Parvatipuram Town 06:3306:34 857 Km.
Parvatipuram 06:3906:40 859 Km.
Bobbili 07:0007:03 883 Km.
Vizianagaram Junction 08:1508:20 936 Km.
Kottavalasa Junction 08:4908:50 971 Km.
Simhachalam 09:1809:19 989 Km.
Visakhapatnam Junction 10:0510:25 997 Km.
Duvvada 10:5410:55 1015 Km.
Anakapalle 11:1011:11 1030 Km.
Elamanchili 11:3111:32 1054 Km.
Narsipatnam Road 11:4711:48 1072 Km.
Tuni 12:0412:05 1094 Km.
Annavaram 12:1912:20 1111 Km.
Gollaprolu 12:3512:36 1130 Km.
Pithapuram 12:4312:44 1136 Km.
Samalkot Junction 12:5412:55 1148 Km.
Anaparti 13:1413:15 1174 Km.
Dwarapudi 13:2113:22 1178 Km.
Rajahmundry 14:1114:16 1198 Km.
Kovvur 14:2914:30 1205 Km.
Nidadavolu Junction 14:4414:45 1220 Km.
Tadepalligudem 15:0215:03 1240 Km.
Eluru 15:3615:37 1288 Km.
Vijayawada Junction 17:2517:45 1347 Km.
Tenali Junction 18:1218:13 1379 Km.
Nidubrolu 18:3318:34 1401 Km.
Bapatla 18:5318:54 1421 Km.
Chirala 19:0619:07 1436 Km.
Chinna Ganjam 19:2319:24 1457 Km.
Ongole 20:1220:13 1486 Km.
Singarayakonda 20:3520:36 1514 Km.
Kavali 21:0121:02 1551 Km.
Bitragunta 21:1521:16 1568 Km.
Nellore 22:0222:03 1602 Km.
Gudur Junction 00:1800:20 1640 Km.
Nayadupeta 00:4400:45 1668 Km.
Sullurupeta 01:0901:10 1695 Km.
Chennai Central 03:0003:25 1777 Km.
Tiruvallur 04:0904:10 1819 Km.
Arakkonam Junction 04:3504:40 1846 Km.
Mukundarayapuram 05:1905:20 1890 Km.
Katpadi Junction 05:5005:55 1907 Km.
Gudiyattam 06:1406:15 1931 Km.
Vaniyambadi 06:4406:45 1975 Km.
Jolarpettai Junction 07:1807:20 1990 Km.
Tiruppattur 07:3107:32 1998 Km.
Samalpatti 07:5107:52 2021 Km.
Bommidi 08:2408:25 2067 Km.
Salem Junction 09:0009:05 2110 Km.
Erode Junction 10:1510:25 2173 Km.
Tiruppur 11:0311:05 2223 Km.
Coimbatore Main Junction 12:0512:10 2274 Km.
Palakkad Junction 13:3013:35 2328 Km.
Shoranur Junction 15:1515:25 2372 Km.
Thrissur 16:2716:30 2405 Km.
Aluva 17:1717:20 2460 Km.
Ernakulam Junction (South) 18:2018:30 2479 Km.
Turavur 19:0419:05 2502 Km.
Cherthala 19:1919:20 2512 Km.
Mararikkulam 19:4419:45 2523 Km.
Alappuzha 20:20Destination 2536 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

5 traveller reviews for Dhn Alappuzha E

Amit Ranjan

  • Scout
  • Amit Ranjan
  • Lives in Daltonganj
  • 2 Reviews
  •  51 helpful votes
  •  4138 readers
Amit Ranjan
3/7
Posted Oct 16, 2014 Oct 16, 2014
Dhn Alappuzha E Route: Rourkela ––› Rameshwaram
We travelled to Rameshwaram by train as this is the only mode of transport (only option).
Train name (Train no): Dhn Alappuzha E(13351)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Rourkela Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Last Station: Chennai Central
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 51 votes

Dhananjay Gupta

  • Scout
  • Dhananjay Gupta
  • Lives in Chennai
  • 2 Reviews
  •  55 helpful votes
  •  5708 readers
Dhananjay Gupta
4/7
Posted Oct 15, 2014 Oct 15, 2014
Train was not that good if you are travelling in the sleeper compartment's. The sleeper compartment was totally full and there was no room for sitting even for the passengers who had reservation done. It's advisable to book in AC which is worth the money paid and you can reach the destination happily. While reaching there make sure you have every thing for eating at the station (Allepy) as it's not so hi-tech but a medium level station. It is advisable not to take this train because you reach at night and it's not good.
More »
Train name (Train no): Dhn Alappuzha E(13351)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Chennai Central
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Alappuzha
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Trip Includes:  | Alleppey Beach
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 54 votes

Ashish Prasad

  • Scout
  • Ashish Prasad
  • Lives in Bangalore
  • 1 Review
  •  72 helpful votes
  •  4550 readers
Ashish Prasad
6/7
Posted Jul 19, 2014 Jul 19, 2014
Dhn Alappuzha E Route: Bangalore ––› Ranchi
First of all I would like to tell that this was my first long journey which was of more than a day. Superb life time experience it was. My ticket was in AC second tier. It was a king size life for two days. Unforgettable journey and we started from Jolarpettai Junction which is there in Tamilnadu and infact there were two girls in my compartment so it was a superb journey.
More »
Train name (Train no): Dhn Alappuzha E(13351)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Jolarpettai Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Ranchi Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 72 votes

Himansu Behera

  • Scout
  • Himansu Behera
  • Lives in Rourkela
  • 2 photos
  • 2 Reviews
  •  49 helpful votes
  •  4288 readers
Himansu Behera
4.5/7
Posted May 6, 2014 May 6, 2014
Dhn Alappuzha E Route: Rourkela ––› Visakhapatnam
I love traveling. Journey was ok type not so boring while going with friends or families. Food quality was ok type can be adjusted for one time. First class AC is too good no problem at enjoyed the whole trip. Took some pictures while going to Vizag with my Samsung tab watched so many videos and films too. Really a memorable trip.
More »
Train name (Train no): Dhn Alappuzha E(13351)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Dhanbad Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Alappuzha
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 47 votes

Srinivas

  • Scout
  • Srinivas
  • 1 Review
  •  57 helpful votes
  •  4410 readers
Srinivas
7/7
Posted Nov 16, 2013 Nov 16, 2013
Dhn Alappuzha E Route: Visakhapatnam ––› Kerala
My friends and their family members started from Vizag at 10.30 am on second tier AC train. We carried the cards and Housie books like Bingo to play in the train. We never felt tired and the seats were good. The toilets were clean. Coming to food in the train it is not so good but we adjusted. We went via Chennai. We reached Chennai at morning 3 and then crossed Coimbatore and then entered Kerela state border. I felt happy by seeing view outside with tallest coconut trees and greenery views in the villages. Every house in Kerela has open space filled with trees and coconut trees.
More »
Train name (Train no): Dhn Alappuzha E(13351)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Visakhapatnam Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Ernakulam Junction (South)
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 57 votes

Alappuzha (Alleppey) hotels travelers are looking right now
House Boats
Cosy Houseboats
54 Reviews
Hotel
Royale Park Hotel
50 Reviews
Check all Alappuzha (Alleppey) hotels ›
Vizianagaram hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
5 Reviews
Check all Vizianagaram hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of