13351/Dhn Alappuzha E

Dhn Alappuzha E (13351) Train (Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha)

Dhn Alappuzha E
Average Rating :
4.9 / 7 1
5 Reviews

Dhn Alappuzha E/13351 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 52 hours 4 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Dhanbad Junction (DHN) Source10:50 0 km
Katrasgarh (KTH) 11:1811:20 14 km
Chandrapura Junction (CRP) 11:5611:58 35 km
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 12:2512:35 50 km
Pundhag (PNW) 12:4912:50 66 km
Jhalida (JAA) 13:1213:13 90 km
Muri Junction (MURI) 13:3313:35 102 km
Ranchi Junction (RNC) 14:5015:05 167 km
Hatia (HTE) 15:2015:25 174 km
Bano (BANO) 16:4516:46 267 km
Nuagaon (NXN) 17:4917:50 310 km
Bondamunda (BNDM) 18:1418:15 333 km
Rourkela Junction (ROU) 18:3019:00 341 km
Raj Gangpur (GP) 19:2819:29 371 km
Bamra (BMB) 19:5920:00 406 km
Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 20:4020:50 442 km
Rengali (RGL) 21:1621:17 468 km
Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 21:3621:37 489 km
Sambalpur Junction (SBP) 21:4521:55 491 km
Attabira (ATS) 22:1922:20 515 km
Bargarh Road (BRGA) 22:3422:39 533 km
Barpali (BRPL) 22:5822:59 552 km
Balangir (BLGR) 23:5023:55 609 km
Badmal (BUDM) 00:5100:52 653 km
Titlagarh Junction (TIG) 01:4501:55 673 km
Kesinga (KSNG) 02:1102:12 686 km
Rupra Road (RPRD) 02:2802:29 702 km
Norla Road (NRLR) 02:3902:40 708 km
Ambodala (AMB) 03:0603:07 733 km
Muniguda (MNGD) 03:4603:47 758 km
Therubali (THV) 04:4104:42 794 km
Singapuram Road (SPRD) 05:0105:02 803 km
Rayagada (RGDA) 05:4005:55 812 km
Parvatipuram Town (PVPT) 06:3306:34 857 km
Parvatipuram (PVP) 06:3906:40 859 km
Bobbili (VBL) 07:0007:03 883 km
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 08:1508:20 936 km
Kottavalasa Junction (KTV) 08:4908:50 971 km
Simhachalam (SCM) 09:1809:19 989 km
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 10:0510:25 997 km
Duvvada (DVD) 10:5410:55 1015 km
Anakapalle (AKP) 11:1011:11 1030 km
Elamanchili (YLM) 11:3111:32 1054 km
Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 11:4711:48 1072 km
Tuni (TUNI) 12:0412:05 1094 km
Annavaram (ANV) 12:1912:20 1111 km
Gollaprolu (GLP) 12:3512:36 1130 km
Pithapuram (PAP) 12:4312:44 1136 km
Samalkot Junction (SLO) 12:5412:55 1148 km
Anaparti (APT) 13:1413:15 1174 km
Dwarapudi (DWP) 13:2113:22 1178 km
Rajahmundry (RJY) 14:1114:16 1198 km
Kovvur (KVR) 14:2914:30 1205 km
Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 14:4414:45 1220 km
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 15:0215:03 1240 km
Eluru (EE) 15:3615:37 1288 km
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 17:2517:45 1347 km
Tenali Junction (TEL) 18:1218:13 1379 km
Nidubrolu (NDO) 18:3318:34 1401 km
Bapatla (BPP) 18:5318:54 1421 km
Chirala (CLX) 19:0619:07 1436 km
Chinna Ganjam (CJM) 19:2319:24 1457 km
Ongole (OGL) 20:1220:13 1486 km
Singarayakonda (SKM) 20:3520:36 1514 km
Kavali (KVZ) 21:0121:02 1551 km
Bitragunta (BTTR) 21:1521:16 1568 km
Nellore (NLR) 22:0222:03 1602 km
Gudur Junction (GDR) 00:1800:20 1640 km
Nayadupeta (NYP) 00:4400:45 1668 km
Sullurupeta (SPE) 01:0901:10 1695 km
Chennai Central (MAS) 03:0003:25 1777 km
Tiruvallur (TRL) 04:0904:10 1819 km
Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 04:3504:40 1846 km
Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 05:1905:20 1890 km
Katpadi Junction (KPD) 05:5005:55 1907 km
Gudiyattam (GYM) 06:1406:15 1931 km
Vaniyambadi (VN) 06:4406:45 1975 km
Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 07:1807:20 1990 km
Tiruppattur (TPT) 07:3107:32 1998 km
Samalpatti (SLY) 07:5107:52 2021 km
Bommidi (BQI) 08:2408:25 2067 km
Salem Junction (SA) 09:0009:05 2110 km
Erode Junction (ED) 10:1510:25 2173 km
Tiruppur (TUP) 11:0311:05 2223 km
Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) 12:0512:10 2274 km
Palakkad Junction (PGT) 13:3013:35 2328 km
Shoranur Junction (SRR) 15:1515:25 2372 km
Thrissur (TCR) 16:2716:30 2405 km
Aluva (AWY) 17:1717:20 2460 km
Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS) 18:2018:30 2479 km
Turavur (TUVR) 19:0419:05 2502 km
Cherthala (SRTL) 19:1919:20 2512 km
Mararikkulam (MAKM) 19:4419:45 2523 km
Alappuzha (ALLP) 20:20Destination 2536 km

5 traveller reviews for Dhn Alappuzha E

Amit Ranjan

  • Scout
  • Amit Ranjan
  • Lives in Daltonganj
  • 2 Reviews
  •  60 helpful votes
  •  11551 readers
3/7
Posted Oct 16, 2014
Dhn Alappuzha E Route: Rourkela ––› Rameswaram
We travelled to Rameshwaram by train as this is the only mode of transport (only option).
Train name (Train no): Dhn Alappuzha E(13351)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Rourkela Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Last Station: Chennai Central
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Trip Includes:  Swami Ramanatha Tourist Home
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 60 votes

Dhananjay Gupta

  • Scout
  • Dhananjay Gupta
  • Lives in Chennai
  • 2 Reviews
  •  55 helpful votes
  •  14783 readers
4/7
Posted Oct 15, 2014
Train was not that good if you are travelling in the sleeper compartment's. The sleeper compartment was totally full and there was no room for sitting even for the passengers who had reservation done. It's advisable to book in AC which is worth the money paid and you can reach the destination happily. While reaching there make sure you have every thing for eating at the station (Allepy) as it's not so hi-tech but a medium level station. It is advisable not to take this train because you reach at night and it's not good.
More »
Train name (Train no): Dhn Alappuzha E(13351)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Chennai Central
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Alappuzha
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Trip Includes:  | Alleppey Beach
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 54 votes

Ashish Prasad

  • Scout
  • Ashish Prasad
  • Lives in Bangalore
  • 2 Reviews
  •  74 helpful votes
  •  12768 readers
6/7
Posted Jul 19, 2014
Dhn Alappuzha E Route: Bangalore ––› Ranchi
First of all I would like to tell that this was my first long journey which was of more than a day. Superb life time experience it was. My ticket was in AC second tier. It was a king size life for two days. Unforgettable journey and we started from Jolarpettai Junction which is there in Tamilnadu and infact there were two girls in my compartment so it was a superb journey.
More »
Train name (Train no): Dhn Alappuzha E(13351)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Jolarpettai Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Ranchi Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 74 votes

Himansu Behera

  • Scout
  • Himansu Behera
  • Lives in Rourkela
  • 2 photos
  • 2 Reviews
  •  52 helpful votes
  •  11540 readers
4.5/7
Posted May 6, 2014
Dhn Alappuzha E Route: Rourkela ––› Visakhapatnam
I love traveling. Journey was ok type not so boring while going with friends or families. Food quality was ok type can be adjusted for one time. First class AC is too good no problem at enjoyed the whole trip. Took some pictures while going to Vizag with my Samsung tab watched so many videos and films too. Really a memorable trip.
More »
Train name (Train no): Dhn Alappuzha E(13351)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Dhanbad Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Alappuzha
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 49 votes

Srinivas

  • Scout
  • Srinivas
  • 1 Review
  •  62 helpful votes
  •  12372 readers
7/7
Posted Nov 16, 2013
Dhn Alappuzha E Route: Visakhapatnam ––› Kerala
My friends and their family members started from Vizag at 10.30 am on second tier AC train. We carried the cards and Housie books like Bingo to play in the train. We never felt tired and the seats were good. The toilets were clean. Coming to food in the train it is not so good but we adjusted. We went via Chennai. We reached Chennai at morning 3 and then crossed Coimbatore and then entered Kerela state border. I felt happy by seeing view outside with tallest coconut trees and greenery views in the villages. Every house in Kerela has open space filled with trees and coconut trees.
More »
Train name (Train no): Dhn Alappuzha E(13351)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Visakhapatnam Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Ernakulam Junction (South)
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 62 votes

Post A Review

Hotels near Alappuzha