12423/Dibrugarh- New Delhi Rajdhani Express

Dibrugarh- New Delhi Rajdhani Express (12423) Train

Dibrugarh- New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Average Rating :
5.5/ 7 1
4 4 Reviews

Dibrugarh- New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12423 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Dibrugarh- New Delhi Rajdhani Express (12423)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 37 hours 3 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Dibrugarh Town Source20:35 0 Km.
Tinsukia Junction 21:3021:40 48 Km.
Mariani Junction 00:0200:12 207.3 Km.
Dimapur 01:5502:00 315.4 Km.
Diphu 02:3402:35 352.7 Km.
Lumding Junction 03:2003:22 384.9 Km.
Guwahati 06:4507:05 565.6 Km.
New Bongaigaon Junction 09:1809:20 722.2 Km.
Kokrajhar 09:4409:45 750.1 Km.
New Cooch Behar 11:0411:06 847.5 Km.
New Jalpaiguri 13:0513:15 973 Km.
KishanGanj 14:2114:23 1060. Km.
Katihar Junction 16:1516:25 1156. Km.
Naugachia 17:1617:17 1213. Km.
Barauni Junction 19:0019:20 1335. Km.
Patna Junction 21:4021:50 1445. Km.
Mughal Sarai Junction 01:0001:10 1656. Km.
Allahabad Junction 02:5302:56 1809. Km.
Kanpur Central 05:0005:08 2003. Km.
New Delhi 10:10Destination 2444. Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

4 traveller reviews for Dibrugarh- New Delhi Rajdhani Express

Amit yadav
  • Amit yadav
  • Lives in Kanpur
  • 3 Reviews
Amit yadav
6/7
Posted 4 weeks ago Jul 3, 2014
Dibrugarh- New Delhi Rajdhani Express Route: Kanpur ––› Gangtok
We boarded our train from Kanpur in the evening at 6 pm and enjoyed a lot as we were going along with our family. As food and beverages were given by the railways so we dint have tension to buy food. Next day around 11 am we reached at New Jalpaiguri. From there we have hired a taxi and reached our resort in Gangtok around 6 pm. We were delighted to see the beauty of mountains. Overall it was a good Journey.
Train name (Train no): Dibrugarh- New Delhi Rajdhani Express(12423)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Kanpur Central
 3.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: New Jalpaiguri
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Bamboo Grove Retreat | Gangtok
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Vandana  Yadav
  • Vandana Yadav
  • Lives in Noida
  • 3 photos
  • 3 Reviews
Vandana Yadav
5.5/7
Posted 3 months ago May 7, 2014
Dibrugarh- New Delhi Rajdhani Express Route: Noida ––› Guwahati
This train journey was full of ups and downs. I had waiting ticket and its really urgent to go any how so I got in with my mom on the train. I fought with TT and then I requested to attendant to give me any seat as my mother cant travel like this. Some passengers were really very good and so they offered us seat sharing and then TT also manage two seats but we got the seat in the morning and manged that night somehow.
More »
Train name (Train no): Dibrugarh- New Delhi Rajdhani Express(12423)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Kanpur Central
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Guwahati
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Assam Guest House | Guwahati
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Satyendra Jha
  • Satyendra Jha
  • Lives in Guwahati
  • 4 Reviews
Satyendra Jha
4.5/7
Posted Feb 6, 2014 Feb 6, 2014
Dibrugarh- New Delhi Rajdhani Express Route: Guwahati ––› Darjeeling
Train Number 12423, DIBRUGARH RAJDHANI EXPRESS operating service between Dibrugarh Town and New Delhi stations. I travelled from Guwahti to NJP by Train and then by Taxi. I travelled in 3AC compartment. Train is really good. Toilets are clean and in hygienic condition. Food quality is not that good
More »
Train name (Train no): Dibrugarh- New Delhi Rajdhani Express(12423)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Non-veg food
Boarding Station: Guwahati
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Last Station: New Jalpaiguri
 2.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Trip Includes:  | Darjeeling | Toy Train
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 2 votes

Vijay malik
  • Vijay malik
  • 11 Reviews
Vijay malik
6/7
Posted Dec 19, 2013 Dec 19, 2013
Dibrugarh- New Delhi Rajdhani Express Route: New Delhi ––› Darjeeling
If you are visiting Darjeeling then it is best to catch Rajdhani from New Delhi to New Jalpaiguri & take a taxi from station to Darjeeling. For local at Darjeeling you can travel with taxi or Toy train but it take so much time as the speed is very slow. If you want avoid to travel by train then take a flight from New Delhi to Bagdogra and then hire a taxi from airport to Darjeeling.
More »
Train name (Train no): Dibrugarh- New Delhi Rajdhani Express(12423)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: New Delhi
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: New Jalpaiguri
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Other Trains from Dibrugarh Town To New Delhi

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Dib... New... M T W T F S S
12435 Dibrugarh-New Delhi Rajdhani Express 19:20 13:45 Y N N N Y N N

Road/Route Map For Dibrugarh Town To New Delhi

Driving directions from Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi
Dibrugarh hotels travelers are looking right now
Check all Dibrugarh hotels ›
Allahabad hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
5 Reviews
Hotel
33 Reviews
Hotel
3 Reviews
Check all Allahabad hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of