14037/Dli Ptk Exp

Dli Ptk Exp (14037) Train (Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction)

Dli Ptk Exp
Average Rating :
5.3 / 7 1
3 Reviews

Dli Ptk Exp/14037 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 9 hours 31 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Old Delhi Junction (DLI) Source08:00 0 km
Panipat Junction (PNP) 09:2509:27 89 km
Karnal (KUN) 09:5109:53 123 km
Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 10:2810:30 156 km
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 11:2011:25 198 km
Sirhind Junction (SIR) 12:0812:10 251 km
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 13:0013:05 311 km
Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 13:5313:58 368 km
Beas (BEAS) 14:3514:37 404 km
Amritsar Junction (ASR) 15:2015:40 447 km
Batala Junction (BAT) 16:1716:19 486 km
Gurdaspur (GSP) 16:4616:48 518 km
Pathankot Junction (PTK) 18:20Destination 554 km

3 traveller reviews for Dli Ptk Exp

Avinash Kanaujiya

  • Scout
  • Avinash Kanaujiya
  • Lives in Kanpur
  • 6 Reviews
  •  1 helpful vote
  •  5628 readers
2.5/7
Posted Oct 17, 2015
Dli Ptk Exp Route: New Delhi ––› Amritsar
Not a good journey I can say. Train was diverted due to the farmers agitation in Punjab. But somehow I managed, train was good but not upto the mark. Food facilities was available. Toilets were not good. I should advise the travellers not to travel with this train.
Train name (Train no): Dli Ptk Exp(14037)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
Boarding Station: Old Delhi Junction
 3.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Amritsar Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Honey Sharma

  • Explorer
  • Honey Sharma
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 7 Reviews
  •  6 helpful votes
  •  8388 readers
7/7
Posted Jul 24, 2015
Dli Ptk Exp Route: New Delhi ––› Kangra
Good to travel in A/C chair car. Takes around 10 hours from Delhi to Pathankot. From Pathankot you can take taxi or bus to Kangra. Taxi charges around Rs 1500-2000/- one way. Bargain hard to get minimum taxi fair. If you are with family prefer taxi otherwise you can also take bus to Kangra.
More »
Train name (Train no): Dli Ptk Exp(14037)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Old Delhi Junction
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Pathankot Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 6 votes

Mohit Kumar

  • Scout
  • Mohit Kumar
  • Lives in Amritsar
  • 1 Review
  •  1490 readers
6.5/7
Posted Jul 1, 2015
Dli Ptk Exp Route: Amritsar ––› Delhi
Overall, experience is very nice but Railway have to check the ticket because at many station general ticket holder travel into the reserved coach. I and my family travelled in CC. We are total 6 members.

Train coach and toilets are clean but general ticket holder also travel in CC coach. I am requesting that TT to check the ticket and allow to travel only reserved ticket holder.
More »
Train name (Train no): Dli Ptk Exp(14037)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Amritsar Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: New Delhi
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Post A Review

Other Trains from Old Delhi Junction To Pathankot Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Old... Pat... M T W T F S S
14033 Jammu Mail 20:10 06:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14035 Dauladhar Exp 22:45 08:20 Y N Y N Y N N
18101 Tata Jat Express 22:00 11:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18109 Rou Muri Jat Express 22:00 11:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18601 Hte Jat Express 22:00 10:50 N N N N N N N

Hotels near Pathankot Junction

Guest Houses
Raj Guest House, Pathankot
2 Ratings
Hotel
Hotel Opulence, Pathankot
7 Reviews
Hotel
Hotel Staywell, Pathankot
114 Reviews
Guest Houses
Hotel Aries, Pathankot
4 Reviews