13247/Dnr Capital Exp

Dnr Capital Exp (13247) Train (Kamakhya Junction to Danapur)

Dnr Capital Exp
Average Rating :
3.5 / 7 1
1 Review

Dnr Capital Exp/13247 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri Travel time: 21 hours 27 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Kamakhya Junction (KYQ) Source05:00 0 km
Goalpara Town (GLPT) 07:0607:08 122 km
New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ) 08:1508:25 202 km
Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ) 09:5510:05 311 km
Hasimara (HSA) 10:4010:42 346 km
Dalgaon (DLO) 11:0611:07 371 km
Binnaguri (BNV) 11:1811:19 380 km
New Mal Junction (NMZ) 12:2812:30 425 km
Siliguri Junction (SGUJ) 13:4513:50 472 km
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 14:2014:40 480 km
KishanGanj (KNE) 15:4915:54 567 km
Dalkolha (DLK) 16:1916:20 595 km
Telta (TETA) 16:3016:31 603 km
Sudhani (SUD) 16:4216:43 612 km
Barsoi Junction (BOE) 16:5516:57 624 km
Azamnagar Road (AZR) 17:1117:12 637 km
Khurial (KWE) 17:2117:22 644 km
Labha (LAV) 17:5017:51 657 km
Katihar Junction (KIR) 19:0019:20 680 km
Semapur (SMO) 19:3419:35 692 km
Karagola Road (CRR) 19:4519:46 703 km
Kursela (KUE) 20:0120:02 720 km
Katareah (KTRH) 20:1020:11 726 km
Naugachia (NNA) 20:2220:23 737 km
Thana Bihpur Junction (THB) 20:3920:40 753 km
Narayanpur (NNR) 20:4720:48 761 km
Mahes Khunt (MSK) 21:1121:12 785 km
Mansi Junction (MNE) 22:1622:17 795 km
Khagaria Junction (KGG) 22:3622:37 804 km
Lakhminia (LKN) 22:5322:54 827 km
Begu Sarai (BGS) 23:1823:19 845 km
Barauni Junction (BJU) 00:1500:45 860 km
Simaria (SAE) 00:5901:00 866 km
Mokama Junction (MKA) 01:5902:02 881 km
Barh (BARH) 02:2002:21 907 km
Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 02:3702:39 925 km
Khusropur (KOO) 02:5002:51 939 km
Fatwa (FUT) 03:0003:01 948 km
Patna Saheb (PNC) 03:1603:17 960 km
Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) 03:2903:31 968 km
Patna Junction (PNBE) 04:0004:10 970 km
Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 04:2104:22 976 km
Danapur (DNR) 04:58Destination 980 km

1 traveller review for Dnr Capital Exp

Neeraj kumar

  • Scout
  • Neeraj kumar
  • 3 Reviews
  •  23 helpful votes
  •  2972 readers
3.5/7
Posted Jan 13, 2014
Dnr Capital Exp Route: Patna ––› Gangtok
Though I travel a lot in trains but the services provided there need to be improved especially on cleanliness front. The stations (mostly the big ones) was often dirty, filthy and smelly. The authorities need to take care of this fact and ensure proper hygiene for all passengers. And in the train the toilets are often in horrific state! Am sure all passengers travelling in sleeper would certainly agree with me!
Train name (Train no): Dnr Capital Exp(13247)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
Boarding Station: Patna Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: New Jalpaiguri
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Read more reviews from this trip..
Hi! I wish to share my experience there at Orange Village Resort, Gangtok, with all of you. I have been there for my honeymoon and the services provided by the Resort staff was ice on the cake for me and my wife which made our trip memorable. The Resort is located at good place with serenity...more »
Trip Includes:  | Gangtok
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 22 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Kamakhya Junction To Danapur

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Kam... Dan... M T W T F S S
15646 Ghy Ltt Express 17:02 13:45 N N Y N N N Y
15648 Ghy Ltt Express 15:17 14:15 N Y N N N N N
05653 Ghy Bsb Special 17:02 13:46 N N N N N Y N
05654 Ghy Cstm Sum Spl 17:03 14:05 N N N N Y N N

Hotels near Danapur