17302/Dwr Mysore Exp

Dwr Mysore Exp (17302) Train

Dwr Mysore Exp
Average Rating :
6.1/ 7 1
5 5 Reviews

Dwr Mysore Exp/17302 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Dwr Mysore Exp (17302)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 9 hours 57 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Dharwad Source20:30 0 Km.
Hubli Junction 21:0521:15 21 Km.
Yalvigi 22:0022:01 67 Km.
Haveri 22:2922:30 96 Km.
Byadgi 22:4422:45 110 Km.
Ranibennur 23:0423:05 128 Km.
Harihar 23:3323:35 151 Km.
Davangere 23:5223:55 164 Km.
Chikjajur Junction 00:4900:50 211 Km.
Birur Junction 02:0002:02 279 Km.
Kadur 02:0902:10 285 Km.
Arsikere Junction 03:1003:15 324 Km.
Hassan Junction 04:0804:10 371 Km.
Hole Narsipur 04:3904:40 403 Km.
Mandagere 04:5905:00 422 Km.
Krishnarajanagara 05:3905:40 457 Km.
Mysore Junction 07:00Destination 491 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

5 traveller reviews for Dwr Mysore Exp

Khan

  • Explorer
  • Khan
  • Flashpacker
  • 5 photos
  • 6 Reviews
  •  30 helpful votes
  •  2758 readers
Khan
5/7
Posted Jul 15, 2014 Jul 15, 2014
Dwr Mysore Exp Route: Dharwad ––› Ooty
Train journey was very good and memorable as we met different kinds of people in the train and staff were good in conduct. The train had all facilities like food, water, tea, snacks, like idly, vada, pav, bhaji, tea, coffee, and toilet facilities were very good.
Train name (Train no): Dwr Mysore Exp(17302)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Non-veg food
Boarding Station: Dharwad
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Medical facility
Last Station: Mysore Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Accomodation
  • Medical facility
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 30 votes

Vishal Kumbar

  • Scout
  • Vishal Kumbar
  • 2 Reviews
  •  57 helpful votes
  •  2624 readers
Vishal Kumbar
7/7
Posted Apr 30, 2014 Apr 30, 2014
Dwr Mysore Exp Route: Hubli ––› Mysore
Its good to travel in Dharwad Mysore Express Train as it leaves Dharwad at 8.30 pm. A good time for night journey. AC class is very good as they provide all necessary things to sleep. Its very clean. We had a good time in that train. Night trains apparently are faster and better than day trains.
More »
Train name (Train no): Dwr Mysore Exp(17302)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Dharwad
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Mysore Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  | Mysore Zoo
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 57 votes

Manteesh kugathiker

  • Explorer
  • Manteesh kugathiker
  • 3 photos
  • 6 Reviews
  •  46 helpful votes
  •  4387 readers
Manteesh kugathiker
5.5/7
Posted Oct 29, 2013 Oct 29, 2013
Dwr Mysore Exp Route: Belgaum ––› Mysore
It was night journey. It was comfortable and train was on time. Station in Dharwad was not clean. TT behaviour in the trains is not up to the mark. In Mysore police took money from our tempo traveller as bribe. Bathroom were clean in train and in station. The rates of the coolies were high. Smoking in station and in train is prohibited it is good for family people. Over all it was good by travelling in train.
More »
Train name (Train no): Dwr Mysore Exp(17302)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Dharwad
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Mysore Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 46 votes

Vadiraj nc

  • Scout
  • Vadiraj nc
  • 3 Reviews
  •  54 helpful votes
  •  3173 readers
Vadiraj nc
6/7
Posted Oct 18, 2013 Oct 18, 2013
Dwr Mysore Exp Route: Dharwad ––› Mysore
Train travel was comfortable and the timing is perfect. The train started on time and reached destination on time. Availability of food on the train would have made journey better. However the journey was comfortable as I had packed food from home. The train is maintained clean and the 3rd AC coach was neatly maintained.
More »
Train name (Train no): Dwr Mysore Exp(17302)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Dharwad
 4.50/7
Last Station: Mysore Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Trip Includes:  Roopa Hotel | Mysore
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 54 votes

Sima

  • Explorer
  • Sima
  • 5 Reviews
  •  56 helpful votes
  •  4573 readers
Sima
7/7
Posted Oct 16, 2013 Oct 16, 2013
Dwr Mysore Exp Route: Hubli ––› Mysore
You can travel from Hubli to Mysore in the Dharwad-Mysore express train. It is available daily and departs from Hubli to Mysore around 9:40 pm. The seats are readily available a day prior to the journey or even tatkal. But its advisable to book your tickets few days earlier if you plan to travel during weekends. Good thing is, its a night train and by the time you wake up early morning, you have reached your destination. :)
More »
Train name (Train no): Dwr Mysore Exp(17302)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Hubli Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Mysore Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Read more reviews from this trip..
The stay at MTR deluxe lodge was nice and comfortable so much so that we've checked in twice in the same lodge in a month.
Even though the front-desk person wasn't that much courteous, but he was straight forward kind of guy with no flattery or buttering. He was prompt in his duties with...more »
Trip Includes:  | Mysore | Brindavan Gardens | Mysore Zoo
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 56 votes

Other Trains from Dharwad To Mysore Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Dha... Mys... M T W T F S S
11035 Sharavathi Express 11:27 21:40 N N N Y N N N
16209 Aii Mys Express 16:25 06:20 N N N N Y N Y
12782 Swarna Jayanthi 19:20 04:55 Y N N N N N N
Hubli hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
1 Review
Hotel
Gateway Hubli
14 Reviews
Hotel
Hans Hotel
29 Reviews
Check all Hubli hotels ›
Mysore hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Maurya Palace Hotel
47 Reviews
Hotel
Fortune JP Palace
104 Reviews
Hotel
Abhishek Hotel
90 Reviews
Check all Mysore hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of