12678/Ernakulam-Bangalore City InterCity Express

Ernakulam-Bangalore City InterCity Express (12678) Train

Ernakulam-Bangalore City InterCity Express/12678 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Ernakulam-Bangalore City InterCity Express (12678)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 10 hours 4 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Ernakulam Junction (South) Source09:10 0 Km.
Aluva 09:3309:35 19.4 Km.
Thrissur 10:1810:20 74 Km.
Palakkad Junction 11:4311:45 149.9 Km.
Coimbatore Main Junction 12:4512:50 206.3 Km.
Tiruppur 13:3313:35 256.9 Km.
Erode Junction 14:2514:35 306.8 Km.
Sankaridurg 14:5915:00 329.8 Km.
Salem Junction 15:3715:40 368.6 Km.
Dharmapuri 16:4316:45 434.7 Km.
Hosur 18:1318:15 527.1 Km.
Karmelaram 18:4718:48 562.2 Km.
Bangalore Cantt. 19:2019:22 582 Km.
Bangalore City Junction 19:50Destination 586.5 Km.

Other Trains from Ernakulam Junction (South) To Bangalore City Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ern... Ban... M T W T F S S
16316 Kochuveli-Bangalore Tri Weekly Express 20:35 08:35 N Y N Y N Y N
16322 Tiruvananthapuram Bangalore Weekly Express 20:35 08:35 N N Y N N N N
12683 Ernakulam Bangalore SF Express 17:00 04:20 Y N Y N N N N
22607 Ernakulam-Bangalore Weekly Superfast Express 17:00 04:20 N N N N N N Y
06316 Kochuveli - Bangalore City (Triweekly) Special 20:55 10:00 Y N N N Y N Y

Road/Route Map For Ernakulam Junction (South) To Bangalore City Junction

Driving directions from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Bangalore City Junction
Bangalore hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
The Libra Hotel
136 Reviews
Check all Bangalore hotels ›
Kochi (Cochin) hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Excellency Hotel
86 Reviews
Hotel
Casino Hotel
21 Reviews
Hotel
Lotus 8
10 Reviews
Hotel
Abad Metro Hotel
12 Reviews
Check all Kochi (Cochin) hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of