56376/Ernakulam Guruvayur Passenger

Ernakulam Guruvayur Passenger (56376) Train (Ernakulam Junction (South) to Guruvayur)

Ernakulam Guruvayur Passenger/56376 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 2 hours 42 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS) Source19:45 0 km
Ernakulam Town (North) (ERN) 19:5019:52 2 km
Ernakulam Edappally (IPL) 20:0120:02 6 km
Aluva (AWY) 20:1420:16 10 km
Chovvara (CWR) 20:1920:20 3 km
Angamaly (AFK) 20:2520:26 6 km
Karukkutty (KUC) 20:3120:32 4 km
Koratti Angadi (KRAN) 20:3720:38 4 km
Divine Nagar (DINR) 20:4220:43 3 km
Chalakkudy (CKI) 20:4720:48 2 km
Irinjalakkuda (IJK) 20:5520:56 6 km
Nellayi (NYI) 21:0021:01 6 km
Pudukkad (PUK) 21:0821:09 3 km
Ollur (OLR) 21:1921:20 6 km
Thrissur (TCR) 21:3321:35 6 km
Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ) 21:3821:39 2 km
Guruvayur (GUV) 22:45Destination 20 km

Journey Reviews

Post A Review

Other Trains from Ernakulam Junction (South) To Guruvayur

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ern... Gur... M T W T F S S
16127 Ms Guruvayur Ex 03:55 06:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16342 Guruvayur Exp 21:45 00:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56370 Ernakulam Guruvayur Passenger 06:00 08:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Hotels near Guruvayur

Serviced Apartments
SFS Homebridge, Guruvayur
65 Reviews
Hotel
Hotel Chandana Inn, Guruvayur
131 Reviews
Guest Houses
Government Guest House, Guruvayur
13 Reviews