16338/Ernakulam-Hapa Express

Ernakulam-Hapa Express (16338) Train

Ernakulam-Hapa Express
Average Rating :
5/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Ernakulam-Hapa Express/16338 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Ernakulam-Hapa Express (16338)

  • Runs on: Wed, Fri
  • Travel time: 44 hours 2 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Ernakulam Junction (South) Source20:05 0 Km.
Aluva 20:2720:30 19.4 Km.
Thrissur 21:2221:25 74 Km.
Shoranur Junction 22:2022:30 106.9 Km.
Pattambi 22:4422:45 118.4 Km.
Kuttippuram 23:0423:05 136.9 Km.
Tirur 23:2323:24 152 Km.
Parappangadi 23:3823:40 168.1 Km.
Ferok 23:5323:55 183.2 Km.
Kozhikode Main 00:2500:30 193.2 Km.
Koyilandy 00:5300:55 217.6 Km.
Vadakara 01:1301:15 239.5 Km.
Thalassery 01:3301:35 261.6 Km.
Kannur Main 02:0502:10 282.3 Km.
Kannapuram 02:2302:25 296.7 Km.
Payyanur 02:3802:40 315.9 Km.
Kasaragod 03:4303:45 368.3 Km.
Mangalore Junction 04:5005:00 417.4 Km.
Surathkal 05:4205:44 438 Km.
Udupi 06:2206:24 479.7 Km.
Kundapura 06:5606:58 511.8 Km.
Byndoor Mookambika Road 07:3407:36 545.4 Km.
Bhatkal 07:4407:46 560.4 Km.
Honnavar 08:3208:34 601.4 Km.
Karwar 10:0210:04 670.3 Km.
Madgaon Junction 11:4011:50 731.6 Km.
Thivim 13:1213:14 776.5 Km.
Kankavli 14:4614:48 855.1 Km.
Ratnagiri 17:0017:05 966.5 Km.
Mangaon 20:1820:20 1139. Km.
Panvel Junction 22:2022:25 1245. Km.
Bhiwandi Road 23:1823:20 1283. Km.
Vasai Road 00:0800:10 1310. Km.
Valsad 03:0703:09 1457. Km.
Navsari 03:4303:45 1497 Km.
Surat 04:2504:27 1526. Km.
Ankleshwar Junction 05:0605:08 1576. Km.
Vadodara Junction 06:1806:20 1656. Km.
Anand Junction 07:0207:04 1692. Km.
Maninagar 08:4608:48 1753. Km.
Ahmedabad Junction 09:1509:35 1756. Km.
Viramgam Junction 10:5010:52 1821. Km.
Surendranagar 11:5211:54 1885. Km.
Rajkot Junction 14:2914:31 2001. Km.
Hapa 16:28Destination 2077. Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Ernakulam-Hapa Express

Sudhakar
  • Sudhakar
  • Lives in Bangalore
  • 5 Reviews
Sudhakar
5/7
Posted Yesterday Aug 28, 2014
Ernakulam-Hapa Express Route: Hyderabad ––› Kanyakumari
We travel by Hapa Express from Nagercoil Town to Alleppy. We have a good travel experience by seeing greenery everywhere. As we travelled in the month of August, it is nice to see water everywhere in the Kerala. We choose this train as this train starts in the morning and reaches Alleppy by 1.00 pm afternoon. Station is very small and no food items available to purchase at this place.
Train name (Train no): Ernakulam-Hapa Express(16338)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Nagercoil Town
 2.00/7
Last Station: Alappuzha
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Other Trains from Ernakulam Junction (South) To Hapa

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ern... Hapa M T W T F S S
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express 14:25 06:20 N N N N N N Y
12997 Tirunelveli-Hapa SF Express 12:50 06:30 Y Y N N N N N

Road/Route Map For Ernakulam Junction (South) To Hapa

Driving directions from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Hapa
Kochi (Cochin) hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Star Lagoon
7 Reviews
Hotel
Nyle Plaza
13 Reviews
Resorts
Soma Kerala Palace
11 Reviews
Hotel
Sealord Hotel
69 Reviews
Check all Kochi (Cochin) hotels ›
Margao hotels travelers are looking right now
Heritage Hotels
Arco Iris
3 Reviews
Hotel
Saaj Hotel
5 Reviews
Hotel
Nanutel Hotel
29 Reviews
Check all Margao hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of