56391/Ernakulam Kollam Passenger

Ernakulam Kollam Passenger (56391) Train (Ernakulam Junction (South) to Kollam Junction)

Ernakulam Kollam Passenger/56391 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 4 hours 6 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS) Source18:05 0 km
Thrippunithura (TRTR) 18:1918:20 9 km
Chottanikkara Road (KFE) 18:2418:25 3 km
Mulanturutti (MNTT) 18:2918:30 3 km
Kanjiramittam (KPTM) 18:3418:35 5 km
Piravom Road (PVRD) 18:4418:45 6 km
Vaikom Road (VARD) 18:5919:00 6 km
Kaduturutti Halt (KDTY) 19:0419:05 3 km
Kuruppanthara (KRPP) 19:0919:10 3 km
Ettumanur (ETM) 19:1919:20 7 km
Kumaranallur (KFQ) 19:2619:27 7 km
Kottayam (KTYM) 19:4319:45 3 km
Chingavanam (CGV) 19:5419:55 7 km
Changanassery (CGY) 20:0420:05 10 km
Tiruvalla (TRVL) 20:1420:15 7 km
Chengannur (CNGR) 20:2420:25 9 km
Cheriyanad (CYN) 20:3120:32 6 km
Mavelikara (MVLK) 20:4420:45 6 km
Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ) 20:5420:55 7 km
Ochira (OCR) 21:0421:05 6 km
Karunagappalli (KPY) 21:1421:15 7 km
Sasthamkotta (STKT) 21:2421:25 7 km
Munroturuttu (MQO) 21:3121:32 3 km
Perinad (PRND) 21:4421:45 7 km
Kollam Junction (QLN) 22:35Destination 9 km

Journey Reviews

Post A Review

Other Trains from Ernakulam Junction (South) To Kollam Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ern... Kol... M T W T F S S
12432 Trivndrm Rjdhni 01:05 03:32 N Y Y N N N Y
12218 Kerla S Kranti 10:30 13:15 N N Y N Y N N
12075 Jan Shatabdi 17:25 19:42 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16128 Guv Chennai Exp 23:35 02:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16301 Venad Express 17:10 20:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16303 Vanchinad Exp 05:00 08:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16315 Kochuveli Exp 04:55 07:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16321 Trivandrum Express 04:55 07:35 N N N Y N N N
16324 Shm Tvc Express 17:35 20:45 N Y N N N N Y
16325 Ahilyanagari Express 13:15 16:10 Y N N N N N N
16331 Trivandram Exp 23:15 01:55 Y N N N N N N
16341 Trivandrum Exp 05:50 08:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16345 Netravati Exp 14:20 17:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16603 Maveli Express 02:30 05:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16605 Ernad Express 16:20 19:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19262 Kochuveli Express 11:00 13:55 N N N Y N N N
12484 Asr Kcvl Express 11:00 13:55 N N N N N N Y
12508 Ghy Ers Express 18:16 21:05 N N N N Y N N
12511 Rapti Sagar Express 13:15 16:10 N N N Y Y N Y
12626 Kerala Express 09:45 13:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12644 Swarna Jayanti 06:05 09:40 N N N N Y N N
12998 Hapa Ten Superfast Express 14:20 17:15 N N N N Y Y N
22619 Bsp Ten Express 21:35 00:20 N Y N N N N N
12787 Bsp Ten Express 21:35 00:15 N Y N N N N N
0650 Bsp Ten Special 21:50 00:45 N Y N N N N N
19578 Hapa Ten Expres 14:50 18:25 N N N N Y Y N
22207 Super Ac Express 01:55 04:00 N Y N N Y N N
22634 Nzm Tvc Superfast Express 01:15 03:30 N N N N Y N N
22642 Shm Tvc Superfast Express 17:35 20:45 N Y N N N N Y

Hotels near Kollam Junction