Ernakulam Kollam Passenger 56391

Ernakulam Kollam Passenger 56391, Route

Passenger 56391, Time Table

Ernakulam Kollam Passenger (56391)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 4 hours 30 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Ernakulam Junction (South) Source18:05 0 Km.
Thrippunithura 18:1918:20 9.6 Km.
Chottanikkara Road 18:2418:25 13.5 Km.
Mulanturutti 18:2918:30 16.9 Km.
Kanjiramittam 18:3418:35 22.3 Km.
Piravom Road 18:4418:45 28.6 Km.
Vaikom Road 18:5919:00 34.9 Km.
Kaduturutti Halt 19:0419:05 38.3 Km.
Kuruppanthara 19:0919:10 41.4 Km.
Ettumanur 19:1919:20 49.3 Km.
Kumaranallur 19:2619:27 56.4 Km.
Kottayam 19:4319:45 59.9 Km.
Chingavanam 19:5419:55 67.2 Km.
Changanassery 20:0420:05 77.7 Km.
Tiruvalla 20:1420:15 85.6 Km.
Chengannur 20:2420:25 94.6 Km.
Cheriyanad 20:3120:32 100.9 Km.
Mavelikara 20:4420:45 107.2 Km.
Kayamkulam Junction 20:5420:55 114.9 Km.
Ochira 21:0421:05 121 Km.
Karunagappalli 21:1421:15 128.7 Km.
Sasthamkotta 21:2421:25 136.3 Km.
Munroturuttu 21:3121:32 139.3 Km.
Perinad 21:4421:45 146.6 Km.
Kollam Junction 22:35Destination 155.8 Km.

Other Trains from Ernakulam Junction (South) To Kollam Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ern... Kol... M T W T F S S
12432 H.Nizamuddin-Trivandrum Central Rajdhani Express 04:50 07:30 N Y Y N N N Y
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express 14:15 17:10 N N Y N N N N
12075 Kozhikode-Trivandrum Jan Shatabdi Express 17:25 19:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16128 Guruvayur-Chennai Egmore Express 23:15 02:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16301 Venad Express 17:10 20:32 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16303 Vanchinad Express 05:00 08:22 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16315 Bangalore-Kochuveli Tri-Weekly Express 04:45 07:35 N N Y N Y N Y
16321 Bangalore Tiruvananthapuram Weekly Express 05:10 08:35 N N N Y N N N
16324 Shalimar Trivandrum Bi-Weekly Express 17:35 20:50 N Y N N N N Y
16325 Ahilyanagari Express 13:20 16:05 Y N N N N N N
16331 Mumbai CST-Trivandrum Weekly Express 22:55 01:40 Y N N N N N N
16341 Guruvayur-Ernakulam-Trivandrum Intercity Express 05:50 08:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16345 Netravati Express 14:45 18:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16603 Maveli Express 02:35 05:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16605 Ernad Express 16:25 19:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Express 14:20 17:10 N N N Y N N N
12484 Amritsar Kochuveli Express 14:15 17:10 N N N N N N Y
12511 Rapti Sagar Express 13:20 16:05 N N N Y Y N Y
12626 Kerala Express 09:45 13:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12644 Trivandrum Swarna Jayanti Express 06:00 09:35 N N N N Y N N
12998 Hapa-Tirunelveli SF Express 14:20 17:10 N N N N Y Y N
22619 Bilaspur Tirunelveli SF Express 21:35 00:15 N Y N N N N N
06315 Bangalore City - Kochuveli Special 05:10 08:35 Y Y N N N Y N

Road/Route Map For Ernakulam Junction (South) To Kollam Junction

Driving directions from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Kollam Junction
Kochi (Cochin) hotels travelers are looking right now
Resorts
BTH Sarovaram
6 Reviews
Hotel
Travancore Court
19 Reviews
Resorts
Ramada Resort
16 Reviews
Check all Kochi (Cochin) hotels ›
Kottayam hotels travelers are looking right now
HomeStays
Vanilla County
1 Review
Check all Kottayam hotels ›