Ernakulam Kollam Passenger 56391

Ernakulam Kollam Passenger 56391, Route

Passenger 56391, Time Table

Ernakulam Kollam Passenger (56391)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 4 hours 30 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Ernakulam Junction (South) Source18:05 0 Km.
Thrippunithura 18:1918:20 9.6 Km.
Chottanikkara Road 18:2418:25 13.5 Km.
Mulanturutti 18:2918:30 16.9 Km.
Kanjiramittam 18:3418:35 22.3 Km.
Piravom Road 18:4418:45 28.6 Km.
Vaikom Road 18:5919:00 34.9 Km.
Kaduturutti Halt 19:0419:05 38.3 Km.
Kuruppanthara 19:0919:10 41.4 Km.
Ettumanur 19:1919:20 49.3 Km.
Kumaranallur 19:2619:27 56.4 Km.
Kottayam 19:4319:45 59.9 Km.
Chingavanam 19:5419:55 67.2 Km.
Changanassery 20:0420:05 77.7 Km.
Tiruvalla 20:1420:15 85.6 Km.
Chengannur 20:2420:25 94.6 Km.
Cheriyanad 20:3120:32 100.9 Km.
Mavelikara 20:4420:45 107.2 Km.
Kayamkulam Junction 20:5420:55 114.9 Km.
Ochira 21:0421:05 121 Km.
Karunagappalli 21:1421:15 128.7 Km.
Sasthamkotta 21:2421:25 136.3 Km.
Munroturuttu 21:3121:32 139.3 Km.
Perinad 21:4421:45 146.6 Km.
Kollam Junction 22:35Destination 155.8 Km.

Other Trains from Ernakulam Junction (South) To Kollam Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ern... Kol... M T W T F S S
12432 H.Nizamuddin-Trivandrum Central Rajdhani Express 04:50 07:30 N Y Y N N N Y
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express 14:15 17:10 N N Y N N N N
12075 Kozhikode-Trivandrum Jan Shatabdi Express 17:25 19:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16128 Guruvayur-Chennai Egmore Express 23:15 02:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16301 Venad Express 17:10 20:32 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16303 Vanchinad Express 05:00 08:22 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16315 Bangalore-Kochuveli Tri-Weekly Express 04:45 07:35 N N Y N Y N Y
16321 Bangalore Tiruvananthapuram Weekly Express 05:10 08:35 N N N Y N N N
16324 Shalimar Trivandrum Bi-Weekly Express 17:35 20:50 N Y N N N N Y
16325 Ahilyanagari Express 13:20 16:05 Y N N N N N N
16331 Mumbai CST-Trivandrum Weekly Express 22:55 01:40 Y N N N N N N
16341 Guruvayur-Ernakulam-Trivandrum Intercity Express 05:50 08:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16345 Netravati Express 14:45 18:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16603 Maveli Express 02:35 05:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16605 Ernad Express 16:25 19:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Express 14:20 17:10 N N N Y N N N
12484 Amritsar Kochuveli Express 14:15 17:10 N N N N N N Y
12511 Rapti Sagar Express 13:20 16:05 N N N Y Y N Y
12626 Kerala Express 09:45 13:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12644 Trivandrum Swarna Jayanti Express 06:00 09:35 N N N N Y N N
12998 Hapa-Tirunelveli SF Express 14:20 17:10 N N N N Y Y N
22619 Bilaspur Tirunelveli SF Express 21:35 00:15 N Y N N N N N
06315 Bangalore City - Kochuveli Special 05:10 08:35 Y Y N N N Y N

Road/Route Map For Ernakulam Junction (South) To Kollam Junction

Driving directions from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Kollam Junction
Kochi (Cochin) hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Excellency Hotel
79 Reviews
Hotel
Travancore Court
19 Reviews
Hotel
Dream Cochin
12 Reviews
Hotel
Mermaid Hotel
24 Reviews
Check all Kochi (Cochin) hotels ›
Kottayam hotels travelers are looking right now