Ernakulam Kottayam Passenger 56385

Ernakulam Kottayam Passenger 56385, Route

Passenger 56385, Time Table

Ernakulam Kottayam Passenger (56385)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 1 hour 50 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Ernakulam Junction (South) Source07:30 0 Km.
Thrippunithura 07:4407:45 9.6 Km.
Chottanikkara Road 07:4907:50 13.5 Km.
Mulanturutti 07:5407:55 16.9 Km.
Kanjiramittam 07:5908:00 22.3 Km.
Piravom Road 08:0708:08 28.6 Km.
Vaikom Road 08:1908:20 34.9 Km.
Kaduturutti Halt 08:2408:25 38.3 Km.
Kuruppanthara 08:2908:30 41.4 Km.
Ettumanur 08:4408:45 49.3 Km.
Kumaranallur 08:5408:55 56.4 Km.
Kottayam 09:20Destination 59.9 Km.

Other Trains from Ernakulam Junction (South) To Kottayam

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ern... Kot... M T W T F S S
16301 Venad Express 17:10 18:32 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16303 Vanchinad Express 05:00 06:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12626 Kerala Express 09:45 11:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56387 Ernakulam Kayamkulam Passenger 11:45 13:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56389 Ernakulam Kottayam Passenger 20:05 22:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56391 Ernakulam Kollam Passenger 18:05 19:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Road/Route Map For Ernakulam Junction (South) To Kottayam

Driving directions from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Kottayam
Kochi (Cochin) hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Star Lagoon
6 Reviews
Hotel
The Woods Manor
11 Reviews
Hotel
Casino Hotel
16 Reviews
Hotel
Excellency Hotel
79 Reviews
Check all Kochi (Cochin) hotels ›
Kottayam hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Arcadia Hotel
1 Review
Resorts
Aymanam Village
1 Rating
Check all Kottayam hotels ›