56606/Ernakulam Shoranur Passenger

Ernakulam Shoranur Passenger (56606) Train

Ernakulam Shoranur Passenger/56606 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Ernakulam Shoranur Passenger (56606)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 3 hours 7 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Ernakulam Junction (South) Source07:30 0 Km.
Ernakulam Town (North) 07:3507:37 2 Km.
Ernakulam Edappally 07:4607:47 6 Km.
Kalamassery 07:5307:54 4 Km.
Aluva 08:0208:04 6 Km.
Chovvara 08:0708:08 3 Km.
Angamaly 08:1308:14 6 Km.
Karukkutty 08:1908:20 4 Km.
Koratti Angadi 08:2508:26 4 Km.
Divine Nagar 08:3008:31 3 Km.
Chalakkudy 08:3508:36 2 Km.
Irinjalakkuda 08:4508:46 6 Km.
Nellayi 08:5008:51 6 Km.
Pudukkad 08:5708:58 3 Km.
Ollur 09:0709:08 6 Km.
Thrissur 09:1809:20 6 Km.
Thrissur Punkunnam 09:2309:24 2 Km.
Mulangunnathukavu 09:3409:35 7 Km.
Wadakkanchery 09:4409:45 7 Km.
Mullurkara 09:5910:00 8 Km.
Vallathol Nagar 10:0910:10 4 Km.
Shoranur Junction 11:00Destination 3 Km.

Other Trains from Ernakulam Junction (South) To Shoranur Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ern... Sho... M T W T F S S
12431 Rajdhani Exp 22:35 00:40 N Y N Y Y N N
12217 Sampark Kranthi 12:55 15:10 N N N N N Y N
12076 Jan Shatabdi 09:20 11:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11098 Poorna Express 23:30 01:35 Y N N N N N N
13352 Dhanbad Express 07:15 09:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16302 Venad Express 09:55 12:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16305 Cannanore Exp 06:50 09:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16307 Cannanore Exp 16:20 19:10 Y Y Y N Y N Y
16313 Cannanore Exp 16:20 19:10 N N N Y N Y N
16326 Ahilyanagari Express 10:10 12:55 N N N N N Y N
16338 Okha Express 20:05 22:20 N N Y N Y N N
16346 Netravathi Express 14:05 16:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16604 Maveli Express 23:35 01:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16606 Ernad Express 08:10 10:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19261 Porbandar Express 14:40 17:10 N N N N N N Y
10216 Madgaon Express 13:55 16:00 Y N N N N N N
12483 Amritsar Express 12:55 15:10 N N Y N N N N
12512 Raptisagar Express 10:10 12:55 N Y Y N N N Y
12522 Raptisagar Express 10:15 12:55 N N N N Y N N
12617 Mangala Ldweep 13:20 15:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12977 Maru Sagar Express 20:05 22:20 N N N N N N Y
12997 Hapa Express 12:55 15:10 Y Y N N N N N
22149 Ers Pune Express 05:15 07:15 N Y N N Y N N
56608 Ernakulam Shoranur Passenger 17:30 21:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01066 Ers Ltt Express 23:30 01:35 N N Y N N N N
0166 Ers Dadar Exp 23:20 01:40 N N N Y N N N
19577 Hapa Express 14:40 17:10 Y Y N N N N N
22633 Nizamuddin Express 18:50 21:15 N N Y N N N N
22646 Ahilyanagari Express 10:10 12:55 N N N N N Y N
Kochi (Cochin) hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Mermaid Hotel
40 Reviews
Hotel
Nyle Plaza
16 Reviews
Resorts
Rossitta Wood Castle
11 Reviews
Check all Kochi (Cochin) hotels ›
Thrissur (Trichur) hotels travelers are looking right now
Check all Thrissur (Trichur) hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of