56606/Ernakulam Shoranur Passenger

Ernakulam Shoranur Passenger (56606) Train

Ernakulam Shoranur Passenger/56606 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Ernakulam Shoranur Passenger (56606)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 3 hours 7 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Ernakulam Junction (South) Source07:30 0 Km.
Ernakulam Town (North) 07:3507:37 2 Km.
Ernakulam Edappally 07:4607:47 6 Km.
Kalamassery 07:5307:54 4 Km.
Aluva 08:0208:04 6 Km.
Chovvara 08:0708:08 3 Km.
Angamaly 08:1308:14 6 Km.
Karukkutty 08:1908:20 4 Km.
Koratti Angadi 08:2508:26 4 Km.
Divine Nagar 08:3008:31 3 Km.
Chalakkudy 08:3508:36 2 Km.
Irinjalakkuda 08:4508:46 6 Km.
Nellayi 08:5008:51 6 Km.
Pudukkad 08:5708:58 3 Km.
Ollur 09:0709:08 6 Km.
Thrissur 09:1809:20 6 Km.
Thrissur Punkunnam 09:2309:24 2 Km.
Mulangunnathukavu 09:3409:35 7 Km.
Wadakkanchery 09:4409:45 7 Km.
Mullurkara 09:5910:00 8 Km.
Vallathol Nagar 10:0910:10 4 Km.
Shoranur Junction 11:00Destination 3 Km.

Other Trains from Ernakulam Junction (South) To Shoranur Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ern... Sho... M T W T F S S
12431 Rajdhani Exp 22:35 00:40 N Y N Y Y N N
12217 Sampark Kranthi 12:55 15:10 N N N N N Y N
12076 Jan Shatabdi 09:20 11:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11098 Poorna Express 23:30 01:35 Y N N N N N N
13352 Dhanbad Express 07:15 09:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16302 Venad Express 09:55 12:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16305 Cannanore Exp 06:50 09:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16307 Cannanore Exp 16:20 19:10 Y Y Y N Y N Y
16313 Cannanore Exp 16:20 19:10 N N N Y N Y N
16326 Ahilyanagari Express 10:10 12:55 N N N N N Y N
16338 Okha Express 20:05 22:20 N N Y N Y N N
16346 Netravathi Express 14:05 16:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16604 Maveli Express 23:35 01:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16606 Ernad Express 08:10 10:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19261 Porbandar Express 14:40 17:10 N N N N N N Y
10216 Madgaon Express 13:55 16:00 Y N N N N N N
12483 Amritsar Express 12:55 15:10 N N Y N N N N
12512 Raptisagar Express 10:10 12:55 N Y Y N N N Y
12522 Raptisagar Express 10:15 12:55 N N N N Y N N
12617 Mangala Ldweep 13:20 15:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12977 Maru Sagar Express 20:05 22:20 N N N N N N Y
12997 Hapa Express 12:55 15:10 Y Y N N N N N
22149 Ers Pune Express 05:15 07:15 N Y N N Y N N
56608 Ernakulam Shoranur Passenger 17:30 21:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01066 Ers Ltt Express 23:30 01:35 N N Y N N N N
0166 Ers Dadar Exp 23:20 01:40 N N N Y N N N
19577 Hapa Express 14:40 17:10 Y Y N N N N N
22633 Nizamuddin Express 18:50 21:15 N N Y N N N N
22646 Ahilyanagari Express 10:10 12:55 N N N N N Y N

Road/Route Map For Ernakulam Junction (South) To Shoranur Junction

Driving directions from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Shoranur Junction
Kochi (Cochin) hotels travelers are looking right now
Resorts
Rossitta Wood Castle
10 Reviews
Hotel
Nyle Plaza
16 Reviews
Hotel
Sealord Hotel
86 Reviews
Check all Kochi (Cochin) hotels ›
Thrissur (Trichur) hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Pearl Regency Hotel
32 Reviews
Check all Thrissur (Trichur) hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of