56608/Ernakulam Shoranur Passenger

Ernakulam Shoranur Passenger (56608) Train

Ernakulam Shoranur Passenger/56608 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Ernakulam Shoranur Passenger (56608)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 3 hours 45 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Ernakulam Junction (South) Source17:30 0 Km.
Ernakulam Town (North) 17:3617:37 2.6 Km.
Ernakulam Edappally 17:4617:47 8.6 Km.
Kalamassery 17:5317:54 13.3 Km.
Aluva 18:0318:04 19.4 Km.
Chovvara 18:0718:08 22.6 Km.
Angamaly 18:1318:14 28.6 Km.
Karukkutty 18:1918:20 33.4 Km.
Koratti Angadi 18:2518:26 37.9 Km.
Divine Nagar 18:3018:31 41.6 Km.
Chalakkudy 18:3518:36 43.8 Km.
Irinjalakkuda 18:4518:46 50.3 Km.
Nellayi 18:5018:51 56.6 Km.
Pudukkad 18:5718:58 60.5 Km.
Ollur 19:0719:08 67.4 Km.
Thrissur 19:1919:20 74 Km.
Thrissur Punkunnam 19:2319:24 76.2 Km.
Mulangunnathukavu 19:3419:35 83.4 Km.
Wadakkanchery 19:4919:50 90.5 Km.
Mullurkara 20:0420:05 99.1 Km.
Vallathol Nagar 20:1420:15 103.3 Km.
Shoranur Junction 21:15Destination 106.9 Km.

Other Trains from Ernakulam Junction (South) To Shoranur Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ern... Sho... M T W T F S S
12431 Trivandrum Central-H.Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 22:35 00:40 N Y N Y Y N N
12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express 12:55 15:10 N N N N N Y N
12076 Trivandrum-Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express 09:20 11:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11098 Poorna Express 23:30 01:45 Y N N N N N N
13352 Alappuzha-Dhanbad Express 07:15 09:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16302 Venad Express 09:55 12:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16305 Ernakulam Kannur Intercity Express 06:50 09:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16307 Alappuzha Kannur Executive Express 16:20 19:10 Y Y Y N Y N Y
16313 Ernakulam Kannur Executive Express 16:20 19:10 N N N Y N Y N
16326 Ahilyanagari Express 10:10 12:50 N N N N N Y N
16338 Ernakulam-Hapa Express 20:05 22:20 N N Y N Y N N
16346 Netravati Express 14:00 16:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16604 Maveli Express 23:45 02:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16606 Ernad Express 08:10 10:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express 14:25 16:30 N N N N N N Y
10216 Ernakulam-Madgaon Weekly SF Express 15:05 17:10 Y N N N N N N
12483 Kochuveli-Amritsar Express 12:55 15:10 N N Y N N N N
12512 Rapti Sagar Express 10:10 12:50 N Y Y N N N Y
12522 Raptisagar Express 10:15 12:50 N N N N Y N N
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 10:45 13:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12977 Marusagar Express 19:50 22:15 N N N N N N Y
12997 Tirunelveli-Hapa SF Express 12:50 15:10 Y Y N N N N N
22149 Ernakulam-Pune SF Express 05:15 07:15 N Y N N Y N N
56606 Ernakulam Shoranur Passenger 07:30 11:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01066 Ernakulam Jn. – Mumbai LTT (Weekly) Special 23:30 01:45 N N N Y N N N

Road/Route Map For Ernakulam Junction (South) To Shoranur Junction

Driving directions from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Shoranur Junction
Kochi (Cochin) hotels travelers are looking right now
Resorts
BTH Sarovaram
9 Reviews
Hotel
Lotus 8
11 Reviews
Check all Kochi (Cochin) hotels ›
Thrissur (Trichur) hotels travelers are looking right now
Check all Thrissur (Trichur) hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of