56608/Ernakulam Shoranur Passenger

Ernakulam Shoranur Passenger (56608) Train

Ernakulam Shoranur Passenger/56608 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Ernakulam Shoranur Passenger (56608)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 3 hours 25 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Ernakulam Junction (South) Source17:30 0 Km.
Ernakulam Town (North) 17:3617:37 2 Km.
Ernakulam Edappally 17:4617:47 6 Km.
Kalamassery 17:5317:54 4 Km.
Aluva 18:0318:04 6 Km.
Chovvara 18:0718:08 3 Km.
Angamaly 18:1318:14 6 Km.
Karukkutty 18:1918:20 4 Km.
Koratti Angadi 18:2518:26 4 Km.
Divine Nagar 18:3018:31 3 Km.
Chalakkudy 18:3518:36 2 Km.
Irinjalakkuda 18:4518:46 6 Km.
Nellayi 18:5018:51 6 Km.
Pudukkad 18:5718:58 3 Km.
Ollur 19:0719:08 6 Km.
Thrissur 19:1919:20 6 Km.
Thrissur Punkunnam 19:2319:24 2 Km.
Mulangunnathukavu 19:3419:35 7 Km.
Wadakkanchery 19:4919:50 7 Km.
Mullurkara 20:0420:05 8 Km.
Vallathol Nagar 20:1420:15 4 Km.
Shoranur Junction 21:15Destination 3 Km.

Other Trains from Ernakulam Junction (South) To Shoranur Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ern... Sho... M T W T F S S
12431 Rajdhani Exp 22:35 00:40 N Y N Y Y N N
12217 Sampark Kranthi 12:55 15:10 N N N N N Y N
12076 Jan Shatabdi 09:20 11:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11098 Poorna Express 23:30 01:35 Y N N N N N N
13352 Dhanbad Express 07:15 09:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16302 Venad Express 09:55 12:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16305 Cannanore Exp 06:50 09:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16307 Cannanore Exp 16:20 19:10 Y Y Y N Y N Y
16313 Cannanore Exp 16:20 19:10 N N N Y N Y N
16326 Ahilyanagari Express 10:10 12:55 N N N N N Y N
16338 Okha Express 20:05 22:20 N N Y N Y N N
16346 Netravathi Express 14:05 16:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16604 Maveli Express 23:35 01:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16606 Ernad Express 08:10 10:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19261 Porbandar Express 14:40 17:10 N N N N N N Y
10216 Madgaon Express 13:55 16:00 Y N N N N N N
12483 Amritsar Express 12:55 15:10 N N Y N N N N
12512 Raptisagar Express 10:10 12:55 N Y Y N N N Y
12522 Raptisagar Express 10:15 12:55 N N N N Y N N
12617 Mangala Ldweep 13:20 15:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12977 Maru Sagar Express 20:05 22:20 N N N N N N Y
12997 Hapa Express 12:55 15:10 Y Y N N N N N
22149 Ers Pune Express 05:15 07:15 N Y N N Y N N
56606 Ernakulam Shoranur Passenger 07:30 11:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01066 Ers Ltt Express 23:30 01:35 N N Y N N N N
0166 Ers Dadar Exp 23:20 01:40 N N N Y N N N
19577 Hapa Express 14:40 17:10 Y Y N N N N N
22633 Nizamuddin Express 18:50 21:15 N N Y N N N N
22646 Ahilyanagari Express 10:10 12:55 N N N N N Y N

Road/Route Map For Ernakulam Junction (South) To Shoranur Junction

Driving directions from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Shoranur Junction
Kochi (Cochin) hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Mermaid Hotel
34 Reviews
Hotel
Excellency Hotel
104 Reviews
Check all Kochi (Cochin) hotels ›
Thrissur (Trichur) hotels travelers are looking right now
Check all Thrissur (Trichur) hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of