56825/Erode Tirunelveli Passenger

Erode Tirunelveli Passenger (56825) Train

Erode Tirunelveli Passenger/56825 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Erode Tirunelveli Passenger (56825)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 8 hours 16 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Erode Junction Source13:05 0 Km.
Pasur 13:2413:25 18 Km.
Unjalur 13:3413:35 13 Km.
Kodumudi 13:4413:45 5 Km.
Pugalur 13:5413:55 12 Km.
Karur Junction 14:2314:25 14 Km.
Velliyani 14:4414:45 15 Km.
Palaiyam 14:5915:00 14 Km.
Eriodu 15:1915:20 24 Km.
Dindigul Junction 16:1516:20 20 Km.
Ambaturai 16:2516:30 11 Km.
Kodaikanal Road 16:4116:42 10 Km.
Vadippatti 16:5416:55 11 Km.
Sholavandan 17:0317:04 7 Km.
Madurai Junction 17:4517:50 21 Km.
Tirupparangundram 18:0418:05 6 Km.
Tirumangalam 18:1418:15 10 Km.
Kalligudi 18:2918:30 14 Km.
Virudunagar Junction 18:4518:50 11 Km.
Tulukapati 19:0219:05 12 Km.
Satur 19:1419:18 14 Km.
Nalli 19:2619:28 9 Km.
Kovilpatti 19:4219:45 11 Km.
Kumarapuram 19:5219:55 12 Km.
Kadambur 20:0520:10 10 Km.
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction 20:3920:40 13 Km.
Naraikkinar 20:4920:50 6 Km.
Gangaikondan 20:5921:00 7 Km.
Talaiyuthu 21:1921:20 7 Km.
Tirunelveli Junction 22:20Destination 6 Km.

Other Trains from Erode Junction To Tirunelveli Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ero... Tir... M T W T F S S
11021 Tirunelveli Express 04:25 11:45 N Y Y N N Y N
16318 Himsagar Exp 08:15 18:30 Y N N N N N N
16339 Nagarcoil Express 17:10 01:25 N N Y Y Y N Y
16537 Nagercoil Exp 05:55 12:15 N N N Y N N N
16610 Nagercoil Express 22:10 05:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16688 Navyug Express 13:20 00:30 N N N Y N N N
16788 Jammu Erode Tirunelveli Link Exp 08:50 18:20 N N N Y N N Y
12689 Nagercoil Express 00:30 09:35 N N N N Y N N
22619 Bsp Ten Express 15:40 05:00 N Y N N N N N
56320 Coimbatore Nagercoil Passenger 10:00 17:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12787 Bsp Ten Express 15:40 05:00 N Y N N N N N
0650 Bsp Ten Special 16:05 06:00 N Y N N N N N
0659 Tiruchendur Exp 21:00 04:40 N N N N N N N
22629 Dadar Ten Exp 21:25 04:00 N N N N Y N N
Kodaikanal hotels travelers are looking right now
Resorts
Silver Castle Resort
16 Reviews
Resorts
Hill Country Kodaikanal
105 Reviews
Hotel
Grand Palace Hotel
194 Reviews
Check all Kodaikanal hotels ›
Madurai hotels travelers are looking right now
Resorts
Kadambavanam Resort
55 Reviews
Hotel
20 Reviews
Check all Madurai hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of