56825/Erode Tirunelveli Passenger

Erode Tirunelveli Passenger (56825) Train

Erode Tirunelveli Passenger/56825 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Erode Tirunelveli Passenger (56825)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 8 hours 16 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Erode Junction Source13:05 0 Km.
Pasur 13:2413:25 18 Km.
Unjalur 13:3413:35 13 Km.
Kodumudi 13:4413:45 5 Km.
Pugalur 13:5413:55 12 Km.
Karur Junction 14:2314:25 14 Km.
Velliyani 14:4414:45 15 Km.
Palaiyam 14:5915:00 14 Km.
Eriodu 15:1915:20 24 Km.
Dindigul Junction 16:1516:20 20 Km.
Ambaturai 16:2516:30 11 Km.
Kodaikanal Road 16:4116:42 10 Km.
Vadippatti 16:5416:55 11 Km.
Sholavandan 17:0317:04 7 Km.
Madurai Junction 17:4517:50 21 Km.
Tirupparangundram 18:0418:05 6 Km.
Tirumangalam 18:1418:15 10 Km.
Kalligudi 18:2918:30 14 Km.
Virudunagar Junction 18:4518:50 11 Km.
Tulukapati 19:0219:05 12 Km.
Satur 19:1419:18 14 Km.
Nalli 19:2619:28 9 Km.
Kovilpatti 19:4219:45 11 Km.
Kumarapuram 19:5219:55 12 Km.
Kadambur 20:0520:10 10 Km.
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction 20:3920:40 13 Km.
Naraikkinar 20:4920:50 6 Km.
Gangaikondan 20:5921:00 7 Km.
Talaiyuthu 21:1921:20 7 Km.
Tirunelveli Junction 22:20Destination 6 Km.

Other Trains from Erode Junction To Tirunelveli Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ero... Tir... M T W T F S S
11021 Tirunelveli Express 04:25 11:45 N Y Y N N Y N
16318 Himsagar Exp 08:15 18:30 Y N N N N N N
16339 Nagarcoil Express 17:10 01:25 N N Y Y Y N Y
16537 Nagercoil Exp 05:55 12:15 N N N Y N N N
16610 Nagercoil Express 22:10 05:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16688 Navyug Express 13:20 00:30 N N N Y N N N
16788 Jammu Erode Tirunelveli Link Exp 08:50 18:20 N N N Y N N Y
12689 Nagercoil Express 00:30 09:35 N N N N Y N N
22619 Bsp Ten Express 15:40 05:00 N Y N N N N N
56320 Coimbatore Nagercoil Passenger 10:00 17:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12787 Bsp Ten Express 15:40 05:00 N Y N N N N N
0650 Bsp Ten Special 16:05 06:00 N Y N N N N N
0659 Tiruchendur Exp 21:00 04:40 N N N N N N N
22629 Dadar Ten Exp 21:25 04:00 N N N N Y N N

Road/Route Map For Erode Junction To Tirunelveli Junction

Driving directions from Erode Junction to Tirunelveli Junction
Kodaikanal hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
United 21 Resort
26 Reviews
Hotel
Hilltop Towers
91 Reviews
Hotel
HighLand Parade
44 Reviews
Check all Kodaikanal hotels ›
Madurai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
20 Reviews
Resorts
Kadambavanam Resort
15 Reviews
Hotel
14 Reviews
Check all Madurai hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of