56825/Erode Tirunelveli Passenger

Erode Tirunelveli Passenger (56825) Train (Erode Junction to Tirunelveli Junction)

Erode Tirunelveli Passenger/56825 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 8 hours 16 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Erode Junction (ED) Source13:05 0 km
Pasur (PAS) 13:2413:25 18 km
Unjalur (URL) 13:3413:35 13 km
Kodumudi (KMD) 13:4413:45 5 km
Pugalur (PGR) 13:5413:55 12 km
Karur Junction (KRR) 14:2314:25 14 km
Velliyani (VEI) 14:4414:45 15 km
Palaiyam (PALM) 14:5915:00 14 km
Eriodu (EDU) 15:1915:20 24 km
Dindigul Junction (DG) 16:1516:20 20 km
Ambaturai (ABI) 16:2516:30 11 km
Kodaikanal Road (KQN) 16:4116:42 10 km
Vadippatti (VDP) 16:5416:55 11 km
Sholavandan (SDN) 17:0317:04 7 km
Madurai Junction (MDU) 17:4517:50 21 km
Tirupparangundram (TDN) 18:0418:05 6 km
Tirumangalam (TMQ) 18:1418:15 10 km
Kalligudi (KGD) 18:2918:30 14 km
Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 18:4518:50 11 km
Tulukapati (TY) 19:0219:05 12 km
Satur (SRT) 19:1419:18 14 km
Nalli (NLL) 19:2619:28 9 km
Kovilpatti (CVP) 19:4219:45 11 km
Kumarapuram (KPM) 19:5219:55 12 km
Kadambur (KDU) 20:0520:10 10 km
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ) 20:3920:40 13 km
Naraikkinar (NRK) 20:4920:50 6 km
Gangaikondan (GDN) 20:5921:00 7 km
Talaiyuthu (TAY) 21:1921:20 7 km
Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) 22:20Destination 6 km

Other Trains from Erode Junction To Tirunelveli Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ero... Tir... M T W T F S S
11021 Tirunelveli Express 04:25 11:45 N Y Y N N Y N
16318 Himsagar Exp 08:15 18:30 Y N N N N N N
16339 Nagarcoil Express 17:10 01:25 N N Y Y Y N Y
16537 Nagercoil Exp 05:55 12:15 N N N Y N N N
16610 Nagercoil Express 22:10 05:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16688 Navyug Express 13:20 00:30 N N N Y N N N
16788 Jammu Erode Tirunelveli Link Exp 08:50 18:20 N N N Y N N Y
12689 Nagercoil Express 00:30 09:35 N N N N Y N N
22619 Bsp Ten Express 15:40 05:00 N Y N N N N N
56320 Coimbatore Nagercoil Passenger 10:00 17:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12787 Bsp Ten Express 15:40 05:00 N Y N N N N N
0650 Bsp Ten Special 16:05 06:00 N Y N N N N N
0659 Tiruchendur Exp 21:00 04:40 N N N N N N N
22629 Dadar Ten Exp 21:25 04:00 N N N N Y N N

Hotels near Tirunelveli Junction