56825/Erode Tirunelveli Passenger

Erode Tirunelveli Passenger (56825) Train

Erode Tirunelveli Passenger/56825 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Erode Tirunelveli Passenger (56825)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 9 hours 15 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Erode Junction Source13:05 0 Km.
Pasur 13:2413:25 18.9 Km.
Unjalur 13:3413:35 32.5 Km.
Kodumudi 13:4413:45 38.4 Km.
Pugalur 13:5413:55 50.5 Km.
Karur Junction 14:2314:25 64.9 Km.
Velliyani 14:4414:45 80.5 Km.
Palaiyam 14:5915:00 94.6 Km.
Eriodu 15:1915:20 118.8 Km.
Dindigul Junction 16:1516:20 139.1 Km.
Ambaturai 16:2516:30 150.5 Km.
Kodaikanal Road 16:4116:42 161.2 Km.
Vadippatti 16:5416:55 172.5 Km.
Sholavandan 17:0317:04 180.2 Km.
Madurai Junction 17:4517:50 201.4 Km.
Tirupparangundram 18:0418:05 208.3 Km.
Tirumangalam 18:1418:15 218.9 Km.
Kalligudi 18:2918:30 233.5 Km.
Virudunagar Junction 18:4518:50 244.6 Km.
Tulukapati 19:0219:05 257.5 Km.
Satur 19:1419:18 271.9 Km.
Nalli 19:2619:28 281.8 Km.
Kovilpatti 19:4219:45 293.3 Km.
Kumarapuram 19:5219:55 305.5 Km.
Kadambur 20:0520:10 315.8 Km.
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction 20:3920:40 329.6 Km.
Naraikkinar 20:4920:50 336.5 Km.
Gangaikondan 20:5921:00 344.2 Km.
Talaiyuthu 21:1921:20 351.6 Km.
Tirunelveli Junction 22:20Destination 357.9 Km.

Other Trains from Erode Junction To Tirunelveli Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ero... Tir... M T W T F S S
11021 Dadar-Tirunelveli Express 04:25 11:45 N Y Y N Y N N
16339 Mumbai CST-Nagercoil Express 17:10 01:25 N N Y Y Y N Y
16537 Bangalore-Nagercoil Weekly Express 05:25 12:10 N N N Y N N N
16610 Coimbatore-Nagercoil Express 22:10 05:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16788 Jammu Erode Tirunelveli Link Exp 08:50 18:20 N N N Y N N Y
12689 Chennai Central Nagercoil (Weekly) SF Express 00:30 09:35 N N N N Y N N
22619 Bilaspur Tirunelveli SF Express 15:40 05:00 N Y N N N N N
56320 Coimbatore Nagercoil Passenger 10:00 17:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06745 Mumbai Dadar (T.) - Tirunelveli (Weekly) Special 02:10 09:45 N N N N Y N N
06749 Chennai Central - Tirunelveli (Weekly) Puja Special 05:25 14:00 N N N N Y N N

Road/Route Map For Erode Junction To Tirunelveli Junction

Driving directions from Erode Junction to Tirunelveli Junction
Kodaikanal hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
JC Residency
72 Reviews
Hotel
Hilltop Towers
77 Reviews
Resorts
Woodlands Resort
45 Reviews
Check all Kodaikanal hotels ›
Madurai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Supreme Hotel
27 Reviews
Hotel
Star Residency Hotel
135 Reviews
Hotel
16 Reviews
Check all Madurai hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of